Account
Bookings
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout

17012

Skzr Sc Express
Runs on: SMTWTFS
SKZR
12:00
Sirpur Kagazngr
5hr 45min
19 Stops
SC
17:45
Secunderabad Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 17012 - Skzr Sc Express

From
To
Class
Fare
INR60
SKZR
SC
-
-

Skzr Sc Express Schedule

17012 - Skzr Sc Express runs from Sirpur Kagazngr to Secunderabad Jn, 7 days of the week. The 17012 passenger train departs from Sirpur Kagazngr at 12:00 hrs and arrives at Secunderabad Jn at 05:45 hrs. The total running duration of 17012 train is 5hr 45min, stopping at 20 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Skzr Sc Express - 17012 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for Skzr Sc Express & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SKZRSirpur Kagazngrstarts12:00-0311On Time
ASAFAsifabad Road12:0912:101min14 km211On Time
RECHRechni Road12:1812:191min28 km-11On Time
BPABellampalli12:2712:281min39 km211On Time
MMZMandamari12:3712:381min48 km211On Time
RVKHRavindrakhani12:4312:441min52 km111On Time
MCIManchiryal12:4912:501min58 km211On Time
RDMRamagundam12:5913:001min72 km211On Time
PDPLPeddapalli13:1913:201min90 km211On Time
KOLRKolnur13:2913:301min103 km-11On Time
OEAOdela13:3913:401min109 km111On Time
PTKPPotkapalli13:5113:521min112 km-11On Time
JMKTJamikunta14:0514:061min129 km211On Time
OPLUppal14:1514:161min141 km111On Time
KZJKazipet Jn15:0315:052min165 km211On Time
GNPGhanpur15:2915:301min185 km111On Time
ZNJangaon15:5115:521min213 km111On Time
ALERAler16:0916:101min228 km111On Time
BGBhongir16:3416:351min250 km111On Time
SCSecunderabad Jn17:45ends-297 km611On Time

Skzr Sc Express - 17012 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Skzr Sc Express - 17012 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
27-05-2020
Thursday
28-05-2020
Friday
29-05-2020
Yesterday
30-05-2020
Today
31-05-2020
Tomorrow
01-06-2020
Tuesday
02-06-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sirpur Kagazngr
-
Source
12:00
Cancelled
-
Source
Asifabad Road
14 km
12:09
12:10
Cancelled
-
1min
Rechni Road
28 km
12:18
12:19
Cancelled
-
1min
Bellampalli
39 km
12:27
12:28
Cancelled
-
1min
Mandamari
48 km
12:37
12:38
Cancelled
-
1min
Ravindrakhani
52 km
12:43
12:44
Cancelled
-
1min
Manchiryal
59 km
12:49
12:50
Cancelled
-
1min
Ramagundam
73 km
12:59
13:00
Cancelled
-
1min
Peddapalli
91 km
13:19
13:20
Cancelled
-
1min
Kolnur
104 km
13:29
13:30
Cancelled
-
1min
Odela
109 km
13:39
13:40
Cancelled
-
1min
Potkapalli
112 km
13:51
13:52
Cancelled
-
1min
Jamikunta
128 km
14:05
14:06
Cancelled
-
1min
Uppal
140 km
14:15
14:16
Cancelled
-
1min
Kazipet Jn
173 km
15:03
15:05
Cancelled
-
2min
Ghanpur
193 km
15:29
15:30
Cancelled
-
1min
Jangaon
221 km
15:51
15:52
Cancelled
-
1min
Aler
236 km
16:09
16:10
Cancelled
-
1min
Bhongir
259 km
16:34
16:35
Cancelled
-
1min
Secunderabad Jn
305 km
18:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Skzr Sc Express

Skzr Sc Express - 17012 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Sirpur Kagazngr
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Skzr Sc Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutSkzr Sc Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Skzr Sc Express - 17012

The Skzr Sc Express - 17012 train runs from SKZR (Sirpur Kagazngr) to SC (Secunderabad Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Sirpur Kagazngr to Secunderabad Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 297 km. You can check Skzr Sc Express - 17012 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 17012 route map. You can also check how to reach Sirpur Kagaznagar to Hyderabad through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Skzr Sc Express

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN
Popular Train from Sirpur Kagaznagar to Hyderabad
Sirpur Kagaznagar to Hyderabad Trains Running Status
Sirpur Kagaznagar to Hyderabad Trains Seat Availability