Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Skzr Sc Exp 17012 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SKZR
11:55
Sirpur Kagazngr
5hr 55min
19 Stops
SC
17:50
Secunderabad Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Skzr Sc Exp 17012 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR120
CC
INR435
May 2022
Sat, 28 May
TRAIN DEPARTED
14min
Sun, 29 May
WL57
32% Chances
14min
Mon, 30 May
AVL 160
14min
Tue, 31 May
AVL 275
14min
June 2022
Wed, 01 Jun
AVL 271
14min
Thu, 02 Jun
AVL 274
14min
Fri, 03 Jun
NA
Sat, 04 Jun
NA
Sun, 05 Jun
NA
Mon, 06 Jun
NA
Tue, 07 Jun
NA
Wed, 08 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SC
SKZR
-
-
-

Skzr Sc Exp 17012 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Skzr Sc Exp - 17012 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Skzr Sc Exp 17012 runs from Sirpur Kagazngr to Secunderabad Jn, 7 days. The Skzr Sc Exp 17012 mail express departs from Sirpur Kagazngr at 11:55 hrs and arrives at Secunderabad Jn at 05:50 hrs. The total running duration of Skzr Sc Exp train is 5hr 55min, stopping at 20 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Skzr Sc Exp - 17012 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Skzr Sc Exp has the longest halt time at Kazipet Jn, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Skzr Sc Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SKZRSirpur Kagazngrstarts11:55-0-11-
ASAFAsifabad Road12:0812:091min15 km-11-
RECHRechni Road12:2012:211min29 km-11-
BPABellampalli12:2512:261min39 km-11-
MMZMandamari12:3312:341min48 km-11-
RVKHRavindrakhani12:3912:401min52 km-11-
MCIManchiryal12:4812:491min59 km-11-
RDMRamagundam13:0113:021min72 km-11-
PDPLPeddapalli Jn13:1713:181min90 km-11-
KOLRKolnur13:2513:261min104 km-11-
OEAOdela13:3313:341min109 km-11-
PTKPPotkapalli13:4113:421min112 km-11-
JMKTJamikunta13:5513:561min129 km-11-
OPLUppal14:0414:051min141 km-11-
KZJKazipet Jn14:5815:002min165 km-11-
GNPGhanpur15:2915:301min185 km-11-
ZNJangaon15:5115:521min213 km-11-
ALERAler16:0916:101min227 km-11-
BGBhongir16:3416:351min250 km-11-
SCSecunderabad Jn17:50ends-297 km-11-

Skzr Sc Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
24-05-2022
Wednesday
25-05-2022
Thursday
26-05-2022
Yesterday
27-05-2022
Today
28-05-2022
Tomorrow
29-05-2022
Monday
30-05-2022
Overall delay: 1hr 6min
Reached Kazipet Jn at 16:04
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sirpur Kagazngr
-
Source
11:55
11:55
On Time
-
Source
Asifabad Road
14 km
12:08
12:08
12:09
12:09
On Time
-
1min
Rechni Road
28 km
12:20
12:20
12:21
12:21
On Time
-
1min
Bellampalli
38 km
12:25
12:25
12:26
12:26
On Time
-
1min
Mandamari
48 km
13:12
12:33
13:13
12:34
39min
-
1min
Ravindrakhani
51 km
12:39
12:39
12:40
12:40
On Time
-
1min
Manchiryal
58 km
12:48
12:48
12:49
12:49
On Time
-
1min
Ramagundam
72 km
13:01
13:01
13:02
13:02
On Time
-
1min
Peddapalli Jn
89 km
14:12
13:17
14:14
13:18
56min
-
2min
Kolnur
103 km
14:27
13:25
14:28
13:26
1hr 2min
-
1min
Odela
108 km
13:33
13:33
13:34
13:34
On Time
-
1min
Potkapalli
112 km
14:56
13:41
14:57
13:42
1hr 15min
-
1min
Jamikunta
129 km
15:18
13:55
15:19
13:56
1hr 23min
-
1min
Uppal
141 km
15:33
14:04
15:34
14:05
1hr 29min
-
1min
Kazipet Jn
165 km
16:04
14:58
15:00
15:00
1hr 6min
-
1376min
Ghanpur
185 km
15:29
15:29
15:30
15:30
On Time
-
1min
Jangaon
213 km
16:34
15:51
16:35
15:52
43min
-
1min
Aler
227 km
16:52
16:09
16:53
16:10
43min
-
1min
Bhongir
250 km
17:01
16:34
17:02
16:35
27min
-
1min
Secunderabad Jn
296 km
17:53
17:50
Destination
3min
-
Destination
view full running status

Skzr Sc Exp 17012 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Skzr Sc Exp - 17012 has 17 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Sirpur Kagazngr
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
EN
SLR
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
C1
D6
D7
D8
D9
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Skzr Sc Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutSkzr Sc Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Skzr Sc Exp 17012 Train Information

Skzr Sc Exp (17012) train runs from Sirpur Kagazngr to Secunderabad Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 297 km. The fare classes on 17012 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Skzr Sc Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Skzr Sc Exp 17012 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
53 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
time waste today bad day17012
ok 👌but need more responsibility
Everything is good... Being a user friendly no reservation available. I'd seat reservations available, would lead to greater satisfaction. On time train all the days!! If we talk about cleanness.... It's been not good because of our co passengers only... Overall one of the good trains in this root.
Everything is good... Being a user friendly no reservation available. I'd seat reservations available, would lead to greater satisfaction. On time train all the days!! If we talk about cleanness.... It's been not good because of our co passengers only... Overall one of the good trains in this root.
Everything is good... Being a user friendly no reservation available. I'd seat reservations available, would lead to greater satisfaction. On time train all the days!! If we talk about cleanness.... It's been not good because of our co passengers only... Overall one of the good trains in this root.
Everything is good... Being a user friendly no reservation available. I'd seat reservations available, would lead to greater satisfaction. On time train all the days!! If we talk about cleanness.... It's been not good because of our co passengers only... Overall one of the good trains in this root.
waste india railways trian not comeing on time the time in mancherial 12:48 but the currect time is now 13:16 this time is going now but still not comeing trian what is this fucking trian
never be on time dats the only prob
no proper display of coach num in station platform
not maintain time too late
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW