more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
2.9

17012 Skzr Sc Express

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SKZR
12:00
Sirpur Kagazngr
5hr 45min
19 Stops
SC
17:45
Secunderabad Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

17012 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR60
SC
SKZR
-
-
-

17012 Schedule & Time Table

17012 - Skzr Sc Express runs from Sirpur Kagazngr to Secunderabad Jn, 7 days of the week. The 17012 passenger train departs from Sirpur Kagazngr at 12:00 hrs and arrives at Secunderabad Jn at 05:45 hrs. The total running duration of 17012 train is 5hr 45min, stopping at 20 stations during the journey. Kazipet Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Skzr Sc Express - 17012 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Skzr Sc Express and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SKZRSirpur Kagazngrstarts12:00-0311On Time
ASAFAsifabad Road12:0912:101min14 km211On Time
RECHRechni Road12:1812:191min28 km-11On Time
BPABellampalli12:2712:281min39 km211On Time
MMZMandamari12:3712:381min48 km211On Time
RVKHRavindrakhani12:4312:441min52 km111On Time
MCIManchiryal12:4912:501min58 km211On Time
RDMRamagundam12:5913:001min72 km211On Time
PDPLPeddapalli Jn13:1913:201min90 km211On Time
KOLRKolnur13:2913:301min103 km-11On Time
OEAOdela13:3913:401min109 km111On Time
PTKPPotkapalli13:5113:521min112 km-11On Time
JMKTJamikunta14:0514:061min129 km211On Time
OPLUppal14:1514:161min141 km111On Time
KZJKazipet Jn15:0315:052min165 km211On Time
GNPGhanpur15:2915:301min185 km111On Time
ZNJangaon15:5115:521min213 km111On Time
ALERAler16:0916:101min228 km111On Time
BGBhongir16:3416:351min250 km111On Time
SCSecunderabad Jn17:45ends-297 km6112min

17012 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Skzr Sc Express - 17012 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
16-06-2021
Thursday
17-06-2021
Friday
18-06-2021
Yesterday
19-06-2021
Today
20-06-2021
Tomorrow
21-06-2021
Tuesday
22-06-2021
Yet to start from Sirpur Kagazngr at 12:00
Refresh
Updated 22hr 22min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sirpur Kagazngr
-
Source
12:00
12:00
On Time
2
Source
Asifabad Road
14 km
12:09
12:09
12:10
12:10
On Time
-
1min
Rechni Road
28 km
12:18
12:18
12:19
12:19
On Time
-
1min
Bellampalli
38 km
12:27
12:27
12:28
12:28
On Time
1
1min
Mandamari
48 km
12:37
12:37
12:38
12:38
On Time
-
1min
Ravindrakhani
51 km
12:43
12:43
12:44
12:44
On Time
-
1min
Manchiryal
58 km
12:49
12:49
12:50
12:50
On Time
-
1min
Ramagundam
72 km
12:59
12:59
13:00
13:00
On Time
-
1min
Peddapalli Jn
89 km
13:19
13:19
13:20
13:20
On Time
-
1min
Kolnur
103 km
13:29
13:29
13:30
13:30
On Time
-
1min
Odela
108 km
13:39
13:39
13:40
13:40
On Time
-
1min
Potkapalli
112 km
13:51
13:51
13:52
13:52
On Time
-
1min
Jamikunta
129 km
14:05
14:05
14:06
14:06
On Time
-
1min
Uppal
141 km
14:15
14:15
14:16
14:16
On Time
-
1min
Kazipet Jn
165 km
15:03
15:03
15:05
15:05
On Time
-
2min
Ghanpur
185 km
15:29
15:29
15:30
15:30
On Time
-
1min
Jangaon
213 km
15:51
15:51
15:52
15:52
On Time
-
1min
Aler
227 km
16:09
16:09
16:10
16:10
On Time
-
1min
Bhongir
250 km
16:34
16:34
16:35
16:35
On Time
-
1min
Secunderabad Jn
296 km
18:00
17:45
Destination
15min
-
Destination
view full running status

17012 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Skzr Sc Express - 17012 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Sirpur Kagazngr
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Skzr Sc Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutSkzr Sc Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Skzr Sc Express (17012) Train

17012 is a popular Sirpur Kagazngr to Secunderabad Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 297 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 17012 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Sirpur Kagaznagar to Hyderabad through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

17012 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.9
40 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nice train from skzr Nine 640786084
nice training good transport goood
best best best best best
Everything is good... Being a user friendly no reservation available. I'd seat reservations available, would lead to greater satisfaction. On time train all the days!! If we talk about cleanness.... It's been not good because of our co passengers only... Overall one of the good trains in this root.
Everything is good... Being a user friendly no reservation available. I'd seat reservations available, would lead to greater satisfaction. On time train all the days!! If we talk about cleanness.... It's been not good because of our co passengers only... Overall one of the good trains in this root.
..gsuduududududyudhsusuudududu
Everything is good... Being a user friendly no reservation available. I'd seat reservations available, would lead to greater satisfaction. On time train all the days!! If we talk about cleanness.... It's been not good because of our co passengers only... Overall one of the good trains in this root.
never comes on time and never reaches on time.worst timming
only ontime timings is not good and no sufficient coaches available on festival seasons
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW