Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.9

17012 Skzr Sc Exp

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SKZR
11:55
Sirpur Kagazngr
5hr 55min
19 Stops
SC
17:50
Secunderabad Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

17012 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2S
INR120
CC
INR435
January 2022
Thu, 20 Jan
TRAIN DEPARTED
40min
Fri, 21 Jan
AVL 0533
3min
Sat, 22 Jan
AVL 0811
3min
Sun, 23 Jan
AVL 0833
3min
Mon, 24 Jan
AVL 0853
3min
Tue, 25 Jan
AVL 0861
3min
Wed, 26 Jan
AVL 0849
3min
Thu, 27 Jan
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SC
SKZR
-
-
-

17012 Schedule & Time Table

Check Skzr Sc Exp - 17012 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Skzr Sc Exp 17012 runs from Sirpur Kagazngr to Secunderabad Jn, 7 days. The Skzr Sc Exp 17012 mail express departs from Sirpur Kagazngr at 11:55 hrs and arrives at Secunderabad Jn at 05:50 hrs. The total running duration of Skzr Sc Exp train is 5hr 55min, stopping at 20 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Skzr Sc Exp - 17012 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Skzr Sc Exp has the longest halt time at Kazipet Jn, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Skzr Sc Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SKZRSirpur Kagazngrstarts11:55-0-11-
ASAFAsifabad Road12:0812:091min15 km-11-
RECHRechni Road12:2012:211min29 km-11-
BPABellampalli12:2512:261min39 km-11-
MMZMandamari12:3312:341min48 km-11-
RVKHRavindrakhani12:3912:401min52 km-11-
MCIManchiryal12:4812:491min59 km-11-
RDMRamagundam13:0113:021min72 km-11-
PDPLPeddapalli Jn13:1713:181min90 km-11-
KOLRKolnur13:2513:261min104 km-11-
OEAOdela13:3313:341min109 km-11-
PTKPPotkapalli13:4113:421min112 km-11-
JMKTJamikunta13:5513:561min129 km-11-
OPLUppal14:0414:051min141 km-11-
KZJKazipet Jn14:5815:002min165 km-11-
GNPGhanpur15:2915:301min185 km-11-
ZNJangaon15:5115:521min213 km-11-
ALERAler16:0916:101min227 km-11-
BGBhongir16:3416:351min250 km-11-
SCSecunderabad Jn17:50ends-297 km-11-

17012 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
16-01-2022
Monday
17-01-2022
Tuesday
18-01-2022
Yesterday
19-01-2022
Today
20-01-2022
Tomorrow
21-01-2022
Saturday
22-01-2022
Arrived early on by: 7min
Reached Secunderabad Jn at 17:43
Refresh
Updated 4hr 33min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sirpur Kagazngr
-
Source
11:57
11:55
2min
-
Source
Asifabad Road
14 km
12:15
12:08
12:16
12:09
7min
-
1min
Rechni Road
28 km
12:28
12:20
12:29
12:21
8min
-
1min
Bellampalli
38 km
12:40
12:25
12:41
12:26
15min
-
1min
Mandamari
48 km
12:52
12:33
12:53
12:34
19min
-
1min
Ravindrakhani
51 km
12:39
12:39
12:40
12:40
On Time
-
1min
Manchiryal
58 km
13:09
12:48
13:12
12:49
23min
-
3min
Ramagundam
72 km
13:26
13:01
13:28
13:02
26min
-
2min
Peddapalli Jn
89 km
13:44
13:17
13:57
13:18
39min
-
13min
Kolnur
103 km
14:09
13:25
14:10
13:26
44min
-
1min
Odela
108 km
13:33
13:33
13:34
13:34
On Time
-
1min
Potkapalli
112 km
14:24
13:41
14:25
13:42
43min
-
1min
Jamikunta
129 km
14:43
13:55
14:44
13:56
48min
-
1min
Uppal
141 km
14:55
14:04
14:56
14:05
51min
-
1min
Kazipet Jn
165 km
15:30
14:58
15:35
15:00
35min
-
5min
Ghanpur
185 km
15:54
15:29
15:55
15:30
25min
-
1min
Jangaon
213 km
16:16
15:51
16:17
15:52
25min
-
1min
Aler
227 km
16:29
16:09
16:30
16:10
20min
-
1min
Bhongir
250 km
16:34
16:34
16:35
16:35
On Time
-
1min
Secunderabad Jn
296 km
17:43
17:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

17012 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Skzr Sc Exp - 17012 has 16 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Sirpur Kagazngr
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
EN
SLR
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
D8
D9
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Skzr Sc Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutSkzr Sc Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Skzr Sc Exp (17012) Train

Skzr Sc Exp (17012) runs from Sirpur Kagazngr to Secunderabad Jn. This mail express covers a distance of about 297 km. The fare classes on this train route are 2S,CC and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

17012 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.9
45 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
no proper display of coach num in station platform
not maintain time too late
worst train no proper seats for reservations no cleanliness, no proper timing, reservation coaches are occupying and its full of peoples standings and no way to bathrooms nor exit, worstt train....
currect train timings to move and reached
vvfvhkjgghhj. hhv vu. jgcghi hhhhh
nice train from skzr Nine 640786084
nice training good transport goood
best best best best best
Everything is good... Being a user friendly no reservation available. I'd seat reservations available, would lead to greater satisfaction. On time train all the days!! If we talk about cleanness.... It's been not good because of our co passengers only... Overall one of the good trains in this root.
Everything is good... Being a user friendly no reservation available. I'd seat reservations available, would lead to greater satisfaction. On time train all the days!! If we talk about cleanness.... It's been not good because of our co passengers only... Overall one of the good trains in this root.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW