Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

17002 Sc Snsi Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 17002 Sc Snsi Exp train live running status. 17002 Sc Snsi Exp train runs from Secunderabad Jn (SC) to Sainagar Shirdi (SNSI) on Fri, Sun. 17002 train covers 18 stations. The departure time for 17002 Sc Snsi Exp from Secunderabad Jn is 16:25. The arrival time to Sainagar Shirdi is 09:12. The total distance covered by Sc Snsi Exp is 777 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Secunderabad Jn to Sainagar Shirdi. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Sc Snsi Exp - 17002.
Sunday
14-08-2022
Overall delay: 2min
Reached Sainagar Shirdi at 09:12
Refresh
Updated 17hr 31min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Secunderabad Jn
-
Source
16:25
16:25
On Time
-
Source
Begampet
4 km
16:34
16:34
16:35
16:35
On Time
-
1min
Lingampalli
23 km
17:04
17:04
17:05
17:05
On Time
-
1min
Shankarpalli
43 km
17:36
17:23
17:37
17:25
12min
-
1min
Vikarabad Jn
72 km
18:10
17:53
18:13
17:55
18min
-
3min
Zahirabad
131 km
19:04
18:46
19:05
18:47
18min
-
1min
Bidar
163 km
20:15
19:23
20:20
19:25
55min
-
5min
Bhalki
200 km
20:56
19:59
20:57
20:00
57min
-
1min
Udgir
244 km
20:38
20:39
On Time
-
1min
Latur Road
276 km
22:17
21:23
22:21
21:25
56min
-
4min
Parli Vaijnath
339 km
23:28
23:30
23:46
23:45
1min
-
18min
Parbhani Jn
403 km
01:48
01:35
02:37
01:45
52min
-
49min
Jalna
518 km
04:26
03:30
04:28
03:32
56min
-
2min
Aurangabad
581 km
05:26
04:25
05:37
04:30
1hr 7min
-
11min
Rotegaon
641 km
06:28
05:45
06:29
05:46
43min
-
1min
Nagarsol
669 km
06:15
06:20
On Time
-
5min
Manmad Jn
694 km
07:25
07:25
07:39
07:30
9min
-
14min
Sainagar Shirdi
777 km
09:12
09:10
Destination
2min
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

17002 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Sc Snsi Exp 17002 train running or not?

A. Sc Snsi Exp 17002 train starts from Secunderabad Jn at 16:25. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Sc Snsi Exp 17002 train now?

A. Check the location of Sc Snsi Exp 17002 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 18 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Sc Snsi Exp 17002 train?

A. The last stop for Sc Snsi Exp 17002 train is Sainagar Shirdi(SNSI). The train reaches Sainagar Shirdi at 09:12