Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Sc Snsi Exp 17002 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SC
16:25
Secunderabad Jn
16hr 45min
17 Stops
SNSI
09:10
Sainagar Shirdi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sc Snsi Exp 17002 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Sc Snsi Exp 17002. Check Sc Snsi Exp 17002 seat availability from Secunderabad Jn station to Sainagar Shirdi station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1555
2S
INR225
3A
INR1075
SL
INR395
December 2022
Fri, 09 Dec
NA
Sun, 11 Dec
WL 9
95% Chances
20min
Fri, 16 Dec
NA
Sun, 18 Dec
WL 13
78% Chances
20min
Fri, 23 Dec
WL 21
78% Chances
20min
Sun, 25 Dec
WL 19
78% Chances
20min
Fri, 30 Dec
NA
January 2023
Sun, 01 Jan
NA
Fri, 06 Jan
NA
Sun, 08 Jan
NA
Fri, 13 Jan
NA
Sun, 15 Jan
NA
Fri, 20 Jan
NA
Sun, 22 Jan
NA
Fri, 27 Jan
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SNSI
SC
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Fri, Sun
Stops17
Duration16hr 45min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Sc Snsi Exp 17002 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 17002 Sc Snsi Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Secunderabad Jn station and ends at Sainagar Shirdi. Due to its 18 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 16hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Secunderabad Jn and Sainagar Shirdi and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SCSecunderabad Jnstarts16:25-0511-
BMTBegampet16:3416:351min5 km211-
LPILingampalli17:0417:051min23 km111-
SKPShankarpalli17:2317:252min44 km211-
VKBVikarabad Jn17:5317:552min72 km111-
ZBZahirabad18:4618:471min132 km111-
BIDRBidar19:2319:252min163 km111-
BHLKBhalki19:5920:001min200 km111-
UDGRUdgir20:3820:391min244 km111-
LTRRLatur Road21:2321:252min277 km-11-
PRLIParli Vaijnath23:2523:4015min340 km111-
PBNParbhani Jn01:3501:4510min369 km312-
JJalna03:3003:322min518 km212-
AWBAurangabad04:2504:305min581 km312-
RGORotegaon05:4505:461min642 km112-
NSLNagarsol06:1506:205min669 km112-
MMRManmad Jn07:2507:305min694 km612-
SNSISainagar Shirdi09:10ends-776 km112-

Sc Snsi Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
04-12-2022
Friday
09-12-2022
Yet to start from Secunderabad Jn at 16:25
Refresh
Updated 9hr 32min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Secunderabad Jn
-
Source
16:25
16:25
On Time
-
Source
Begampet
4 km
16:34
16:34
16:35
16:35
On Time
-
1min
Lingampalli
23 km
17:04
17:04
17:05
17:05
On Time
-
1min
Shankarpalli
43 km
17:23
17:23
17:25
17:25
On Time
-
2min
Vikarabad Jn
72 km
17:53
17:53
17:55
17:55
On Time
-
2min
Zahirabad
131 km
18:46
18:46
18:47
18:47
On Time
-
1min
Bidar
163 km
19:23
19:23
19:25
19:25
On Time
-
2min
Bhalki
200 km
19:59
19:59
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
1min
Udgir
244 km
20:38
20:38
20:39
20:39
On Time
-
1min
Latur Road
276 km
21:23
21:23
21:25
21:25
On Time
-
2min
Parli Vaijnath
339 km
23:25
23:25
23:40
23:40
On Time
-
15min
Parbhani Jn
403 km
01:35
01:35
01:45
01:45
On Time
-
10min
Jalna
518 km
03:30
03:30
03:32
03:32
On Time
-
2min
Aurangabad
581 km
04:25
04:25
04:30
04:30
On Time
-
5min
Rotegaon
641 km
05:45
05:45
05:46
05:46
On Time
-
1min
Nagarsol
669 km
06:15
06:15
06:20
06:20
On Time
-
5min
Manmad Jn
694 km
07:25
07:25
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
5min
Sainagar Shirdi
777 km
09:10
09:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Sc Snsi Exp 17002 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sc Snsi Exp - 17002 has 25 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Secunderabad Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
EN
HCP
SLR
GEN
A2
A1
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
SE2
SE1
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Sc Snsi Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutSc Snsi Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sc Snsi Exp 17002 Train Information

Sc Snsi Exp (17002) train runs from Secunderabad Jn to Sainagar Shirdi. This mail express train covers a distance of about 776 km. The fare classes on 17002 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Sc Snsi Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Sc Snsi Exp 17002 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
43 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
goooooooooooooooood gooood
Application is well good link working
very nice and good beautiful
supar jai hin jai india bethi anilkumar
overall ratings good,but food quality not good
no hygienic no hygienic no hygienic no hygienic
on time pick up n drop excellent journey
rout is v good but not on time no cleaning no catten
not working on power sacets to S9 block
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW