Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Sc Snsi Exp 17002 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SC
16:10
Secunderabad Jn
17hr
18 Stops
SNSI
09:10
Sainagar Shirdi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sc Snsi Exp 17002 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Sc Snsi Exp 17002. Check Sc Snsi Exp 17002 seat availability from Secunderabad Jn station to Sainagar Shirdi station.

2A
INR1555
2S
INR225
3A
INR1075
SL
INR395
February 2024
Sun, 25 Feb
NA
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
WL9
82% Chances
2hr 1min
Sun, 10 Mar
NA
Fri, 15 Mar
WL9
87% Chances
1min
Sun, 17 Mar
RAC 8
1min
Fri, 22 Mar
WL17
70% Chances
1min
Sun, 24 Mar
RAC 2
1min
View 4 Months Calendar
SC
SNSI
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Fri, Sun
Stops18
Duration17hr
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Sc Snsi Exp 17002 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 17002 Sc Snsi Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Secunderabad Jn station and ends at Sainagar Shirdi. Due to its 19 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -7hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Secunderabad Jn and Sainagar Shirdi and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SCSecunderabad Jnstarts16:10-0711On Time
BMTBegampet16:1916:201min5 km21129min
LPILingampalli16:3916:401min23 km11133min
SKPShankarpalli16:5817:002min44 km21140min
VKBVikarabad Jn17:2817:302min72 km11143min
ZBZahirabad18:4618:471min132 km11156min
BIDRBidar19:2319:252min163 km11159min
BHLKBhalki19:5920:001min200 km2111hr 3min
KMNRKamalnagar20:1920:201min224 km311On Time
UDGRUdgir20:3820:391min244 km1111hr 23min
LTRRLatur Road21:2321:252min277 km1111hr 13min
PRLIParli Vaijnath23:2523:4015min340 km11137min
PBNParbhani Jn01:2501:4520min369 km31223min
JJalna03:3003:322min518 km11259min
AWBAurangabad04:2504:305min581 km1121hr 6min
RGORotegaon05:4505:461min642 km11251min
NSLNagarsol06:1506:205min669 km11244min
MMRManmad Jn07:2507:305min694 km51221min
SNSISainagar Shirdi09:10ends-776 km11214min

Sc Snsi Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
23-02-2024
Today
25-02-2024
Overall delay: 58min
Crossed Bidar at 20:23
Refresh
Updated 30min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Secunderabad Jn
-
Source
16:10
16:10
On Time
7
Source
Begampet
5 km
16:21
16:19
16:22
16:20
2min
2
1min
Lingampalli
23 km
16:51
16:39
16:52
16:40
12min
1
1min
Shankarpalli
44 km
17:26
16:58
17:28
17:00
28min
2
2min
Vikarabad Jn
72 km
18:09
17:28
18:11
17:30
41min
1
2min
Zahirabad
132 km
19:00
18:46
19:13
18:47
26min
1
1min
Bidar
163 km
20:14
19:23
20:23
19:25
58min
1
2min
Bhalki
200 km
19:59
20:51
20:00
50min
2
1min
Kamalnagar
224 km
21:09
20:19
21:11
20:20
50min
3
1min
Udgir
244 km
21:27
20:38
21:29
20:39
49min
1
1min
Latur Road
277 km
22:02
21:23
22:05
21:25
39min
1
2min
Parli Vaijnath
340 km
23:35
23:25
23:57
23:40
10min
1
15min
Parbhani Jn
369 km
01:35
01:25
02:14
01:45
10min
3
20min
Jalna
518 km
04:00
03:30
04:05
03:32
30min
1
2min
Aurangabad
581 km
05:12
04:25
05:27
04:30
47min
1
5min
Rotegaon
642 km
06:23
05:45
06:28
05:46
38min
1
1min
Nagarsol
669 km
06:52
06:15
07:07
06:20
37min
1
5min
Manmad Jn
694 km
07:35
07:25
07:51
07:30
10min
5
5min
Sainagar Shirdi
776 km
10:00
09:10
Destination
50min
1
Destination
view full running status

Sc Snsi Exp 17002 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sc Snsi Exp - 17002 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Secunderabad Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
SLR
GEN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
A1
A2
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Sc Snsi Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutSc Snsi Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sc Snsi Exp 17002 Train Information

Sc Snsi Exp (17002) train runs from Secunderabad Jn to Sainagar Shirdi. This mail express train covers a distance of about 776 km. The fare classes on 17002 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Sc Snsi Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.