Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.2

Hyb Pau Express 17647 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HYB
08:20
Hyderabad Decan
12hr 20min
33 Stops
PAU
20:40
Purna Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Hyb Pau Express 17647 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Hyb Pau Express 17647. Check Hyb Pau Express 17647 seat availability from Hyderabad Decan station to Purna Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR165
3A
INR745
SL
INR290
February 2023
Wed, 01 Feb
NA
Thu, 02 Feb
NA
Fri, 03 Feb
NA
Sat, 04 Feb
NA
Sun, 05 Feb
NA
Mon, 06 Feb
NA
Tue, 07 Feb
NA
Wed, 08 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
PAU
HYB
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops33
Duration12hr 20min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Hyb Pau Express 17647 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 17647 Hyb Pau Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Hyderabad Decan station and ends at Purna Jn. Due to its 34 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 12hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Hyderabad Decan and Purna Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HYBHyderabad Decanstarts08:20-0-112min
KQDKhairatabad08:2408:251min3 km-115min
BMTBegampet08:3408:351min6 km2111min
SNFSanat Nagar08:4208:431min10 km21118min
HFZHafizpeta08:5008:511min19 km-1123min
LPILingampalli09:0309:041min24 km-1127min
VKBVikarabad Jn09:4509:461min73 km-1146min
SSPDSadashivapet Rd10:0710:081min95 km11157min
MRFMarpalli10:1810:191min109 km1111hr
KOHRKohir Deccan10:3010:311min119 km11159min
ZBZahirabad10:4410:451min133 km1111hr 1min
MTVMatalkunta10:5911:001min145 km1111hr 4min
BIDRBidar11:1911:201min164 km-111hr 3min
KHNPKanapur11:3411:351min179 km-111hr 14min
HBUHalbarga11:4711:481min187 km-111hr 17min
BHLKBhalki12:0912:101min202 km-111hr 14min
KCPKalgupur12:2512:261min216 km-111hr 17min
KMNRKamalnagar12:3712:381min226 km-111hr 21min
UDGRUdgir12:5712:581min245 km-111hr 20min
HERHer13:2913:301min262 km1111hr 7min
CKXChakur13:4913:501min273 km1111hr 2min
LTRRLatur Road14:3914:401min278 km-1128min
WDLNWadwal Nagnath14:4914:501min283 km-1131min
JOAJanwal15:1415:151min290 km11117min
PNFPangaon15:4915:501min305 km1119min
GTUGhat Nandur15:5916:001min318 km11117min
PRLIParli Vaijnath16:4517:0015min341 km-1114min
WDNVadgaon Nila17:2417:251min357 km-1135min
GNHGangakher17:4917:501min370 km-1140min
PKNSPokharni Nrsnha18:0918:101min388 km-1144min
PBNParbhani Jn19:1819:202min405 km-1119min
PIZPingli19:2919:301min415 km11121min
MQLMirkhal19:4419:451min421 km11118min
PAUPurna Jn20:40ends-433 km-1111min

Hyb Pau Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
28-01-2023
Sunday
29-01-2023
Monday
30-01-2023
Yesterday
31-01-2023
Today
01-02-2023
Tomorrow
02-02-2023
Friday
03-02-2023
Yet to start from Hyderabad Decan at 08:20
Refresh
Updated 17hr 29min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Hyderabad Decan
-
Source
08:20
08:20
On Time
-
Source
Khairatabad
2 km
08:24
08:24
08:25
08:25
On Time
-
1min
Begampet
5 km
08:34
08:34
08:35
08:35
On Time
-
1min
Sanat Nagar
9 km
08:42
08:42
08:43
08:43
On Time
-
1min
HAFIZPETA
18 km
08:50
08:50
08:51
08:51
On Time
-
1min
Lingampalli
24 km
09:03
09:03
09:04
09:04
On Time
-
1min
Vikarabad Jn
73 km
09:45
09:45
09:46
09:46
On Time
-
1min
Sadashivapet Rd
94 km
10:07
10:07
10:08
10:08
On Time
-
1min
MARPALLI
108 km
10:18
10:18
10:19
10:19
On Time
-
1min
Kohir Deccan
118 km
10:30
10:30
10:31
10:31
On Time
-
1min
Zahirabad
132 km
10:44
10:44
10:45
10:45
On Time
-
1min
MATALKUNTA
145 km
10:59
10:59
11:00
11:00
On Time
-
1min
Bidar
164 km
11:19
11:19
11:20
11:20
On Time
-
1min
Kanapur
179 km
11:34
11:34
11:35
11:35
On Time
-
1min
HALBARGA
186 km
11:47
11:47
11:48
11:48
On Time
-
1min
Bhalki
201 km
12:09
12:09
12:10
12:10
On Time
-
1min
KALGUPUR
216 km
12:25
12:25
12:26
12:26
On Time
-
1min
Kamalnagar
225 km
12:37
12:37
12:38
12:38
On Time
-
1min
Udgir
244 km
12:57
12:57
12:58
12:58
On Time
-
1min
HER
261 km
13:29
13:29
13:30
13:30
On Time
-
1min
CHAKUR
273 km
13:49
13:49
13:50
13:50
On Time
-
1min
Latur Road
277 km
14:39
14:39
14:40
14:40
On Time
-
1min
Wadwal Nagnath
283 km
14:49
14:49
14:50
14:50
On Time
-
1min
Janwal
289 km
15:14
15:14
15:15
15:15
On Time
-
1min
Pangaon
305 km
15:49
15:49
15:50
15:50
On Time
-
1min
Ghat Nandur
317 km
15:59
15:59
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
1min
Parli Vaijnath
340 km
16:45
16:45
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
15min
Vadgaon Nila
356 km
17:24
17:24
17:25
17:25
On Time
-
1min
Gangakher
370 km
17:49
17:49
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
1min
Pokharni Nrsnha
387 km
18:09
18:09
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
1min
Parbhani Jn
404 km
19:18
19:18
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
2min
PINGLI
414 km
19:29
19:29
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
1min
MIRKHAL
420 km
19:44
19:44
19:45
19:45
On Time
-
1min
Purna Jn
433 km
20:40
20:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Hyb Pau Express 17647 Train Information

Hyb Pau Express (17647) train runs from Hyderabad Decan to Purna Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 433 km. The fare classes on 17647 train are 2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Hyb Pau Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Hyb Pau Express 17647 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.2
29 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
This is not express train, it's passenger. very slow &every day running late. Worcest train in indian railways.
Train mostly late. Very very Dirty. Full train filled up like a passenger, even upper births are filled with passengers. No seating for reservation passengers.
Don't travel on this train
17647 Train is wayri bad service
train is very late .today.not confirm..time delays . Hyderabad to Bidar .I'm waiting .start..only waiting.8 o.clock.
what are you doing train is not neet and clean ..
it is not better than last journey
worth train in india totaly west
this train is express only by name, this is passenger. worst train. all general ticket people sitting in sleeper class and in AC coaches.
is not at all on time it's too much late
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW