Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.9

Up Samprk Kranti 12448 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NZM
20:00
H Nizamuddin
11hr 30min
11 Stops
MKP
07:30
Manikpur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Up Samprk Kranti 12448 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2435
2A
INR1440
2S
INR215
3A
INR1000
SL
INR365
May 2022
Thu, 26 May
AVL 0003
3hr 5min
Fri, 27 May
WL 2
82% Chances
3hr 5min
Sat, 28 May
AVL 0006
3hr 5min
Sun, 29 May
AVL 0005
3hr 5min
Mon, 30 May
AVL 0006
3hr 5min
Tue, 31 May
AVL 0006
3hr 5min
June 2022
Wed, 01 Jun
AVL 0006
4hr 11min
Thu, 02 Jun
AVL 006
7hr 6min
Fri, 03 Jun
AVL 001
7hr 6min
Sat, 04 Jun
NA
Sun, 05 Jun
NA
Mon, 06 Jun
NA
Tue, 07 Jun
NA
Wed, 08 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MKP
NZM
-
-
-

Up Samprk Kranti 12448 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Up Samprk Kranti - 12448 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Up Samprk Kranti 12448 runs from H Nizamuddin to Manikpur, 7 days. The Up Samprk Kranti 12448 mail express departs from H Nizamuddin at 08:00 hrs and arrives at Manikpur at 07:30 hrs. The total running duration of Up Samprk Kranti train is 11hr 30min, stopping at 12 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Up Samprk Kranti - 12448 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Up Samprk Kranti has the longest halt time at V Lakshmibai, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Up Samprk Kranti.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NZMH Nizamuddinstarts20:00-0-11-
MTJMathura Jn21:1821:202min134 km-11-
AGCAgra Cantt22:1022:155min188 km-11-
VGLBV Lakshmibai01:2001:3010min403 km-12-
MRPRMau Ranipur02:2202:242min467 km-12-
HPPHarpalpur03:0003:022min488 km-12-
KLARKulpahar03:3003:322min520 km-12-
MBAMahoba Jn03:5003:522min541 km-12-
BNDABanda Jn05:0005:055min595 km-12-
ATEAtarra05:3005:322min627 km-12-
CKTDChitrakutdham K06:0006:022min664 km-12-
MKPManikpur07:30ends-695 km-12-

Up Samprk Kranti Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
22-05-2022
Monday
23-05-2022
Tuesday
24-05-2022
Yesterday
25-05-2022
Today
26-05-2022
Tomorrow
27-05-2022
Saturday
28-05-2022
Yet to start from H Nizamuddin at 20:00
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
H Nizamuddin
-
Source
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
Source
Mathura Jn
134 km
21:18
21:18
21:20
21:20
On Time
-
2min
Agra Cantt
187 km
22:10
22:10
22:15
22:15
On Time
-
5min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
403 km
01:20
01:20
01:30
01:30
On Time
-
10min
Mau Ranipur
467 km
02:22
02:22
02:24
02:24
On Time
-
2min
Harpalpur
488 km
03:00
03:00
03:02
03:02
On Time
-
2min
Kulpahar
519 km
03:30
03:30
03:32
03:32
On Time
-
2min
Mahoba Jn
541 km
03:50
03:50
03:52
03:52
On Time
-
2min
Banda Jn
594 km
05:00
05:00
05:05
05:05
On Time
-
5min
Atarra
626 km
05:30
05:30
05:32
05:32
On Time
-
2min
Chitrakutdham K
663 km
06:00
06:00
06:02
06:02
On Time
-
2min
Manikpur
694 km
07:30
07:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Up Samprk Kranti 12448 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Up Samprk Kranti - 12448 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
H Nizamuddin
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
DL1
D1
D2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
A1
A2
HA1
D3
D4
EOG
Seat Layout
Up Samprk Kranti Coach Position and Seat LayoutUp Samprk Kranti Coach Position and Seat Layout

Up Samprk Kranti 12448 Train Information

Up Samprk Kranti (12448) train runs from H Nizamuddin to Manikpur. This mail express train covers a distance of about 695 km. The fare classes on 12448 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Up Samprk Kranti: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Up Samprk Kranti 12448 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.9
236 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
The only train go to khajuraho. No food/water available on train. carry packed food (cumsum is convenient and deliver food in train) and water. train gets divided from Mahoba and only one part of the train goes to Khajuraho so make sure you board on right boggy if don't have proper reservation till khajuraho.
The only train go to khajuraho. No food/water available on train. carry packed food (cumsum is convenient and deliver food in train) and water. train gets divided from Mahoba and only one part of the train goes to Khajuraho so make sure you board on right boggy if don't have proper reservation till khajuraho.
The only train go to khajuraho. No food/water available on train. carry packed food (cumsum is convenient and deliver food in train) and water. train gets divided from Mahoba and only one part of the train goes to Khajuraho so make sure you board on right boggy if don't have proper reservation till khajuraho.
The only train go to khajuraho. No food/water available on train. carry packed food (cumsum is convenient and deliver food in train) and water. train gets divided from Mahoba and only one part of the train goes to Khajuraho so make sure you board on right boggy if don't have proper reservation till khajuraho.
mostly on time but the cleanliness is not maintained
The only train go to khajuraho. No food/water available on train. carry packed food (cumsum is convenient and deliver food in train) and water. train gets divided from Mahoba and only one part of the train goes to Khajuraho so make sure you board on right boggy if don't have proper reservation till khajuraho.
The only train go to khajuraho. No food/water available on train. carry packed food (cumsum is convenient and deliver food in train) and water. train gets divided from Mahoba and only one part of the train goes to Khajuraho so make sure you board on right boggy if don't have proper reservation till khajuraho.
The only train go to khajuraho. No food/water available on train. carry packed food (cumsum is convenient and deliver food in train) and water. train gets divided from Mahoba and only one part of the train goes to Khajuraho so make sure you board on right boggy if don't have proper reservation till khajuraho.
The only train go to khajuraho. No food/water available on train. carry packed food (cumsum is convenient and deliver food in train) and water. train gets divided from Mahoba and only one part of the train goes to Khajuraho so make sure you board on right boggy if don't have proper reservation till khajuraho.
The only train go to khajuraho. No food/water available on train. carry packed food (cumsum is convenient and deliver food in train) and water. train gets divided from Mahoba and only one part of the train goes to Khajuraho so make sure you board on right boggy if don't have proper reservation till khajuraho.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW