Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

14212 Intercity Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 14212 Intercity Exp train live running status. 14212 Intercity Exp train runs from New Delhi (NDLS) to Agra Cantt (AGC) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 14212 train covers 18 stations. The departure time for 14212 Intercity Exp from New Delhi is 17:40. The arrival time to Agra Cantt is . The total distance covered by Intercity Exp is 195 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from New Delhi to Agra Cantt. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Intercity Exp - 14212.
Friday
19-04-2024
Yesterday
20-04-2024
Today
21-04-2024
Tomorrow
22-04-2024
Overall delay: 18min
Crossed Tuglakabad at 18:34
Refresh
Updated 25min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
New Delhi
-
Source
17:40
17:40
On Time
6
Source
Shivaji Bridge
2 km
17:49
17:44
17:50
17:45
5min
3
1min
Tilak Bridge
3 km
17:58
17:50
17:59
17:51
8min
3
1min
H Nizamuddin
8 km
18:07
18:00
18:15
18:01
14min
4
1min
Okhla
11 km
18:21
18:08
18:22
18:09
13min
3
1min
Tuglakabad
18 km
18:32
18:15
18:34
18:16
18min
1
1min
Faridabad
29 km
18:25
18:49
18:26
20min
3
1min
Faridabad Nw Tn
33 km
18:51
18:32
18:53
18:33
19min
1
1min
Ballabgarh
37 km
18:58
18:39
19:00
18:40
19min
4
1min
Asaoti
46 km
19:10
18:49
19:14
18:50
21min
5
1min
Palwal
58 km
19:24
19:06
19:28
19:08
18min
5
2min
Hodal
88 km
19:52
19:28
19:55
19:29
24min
1
1min
Kosi Kalan
100 km
20:06
19:41
20:11
19:43
25min
4
2min
Chata
110 km
20:20
19:53
20:25
19:54
27min
1
1min
Mathura Jn
141 km
20:57
20:13
21:03
20:15
44min
1
2min
Deen Dayal Dham
163 km
21:34
20:38
21:36
20:39
56min
1
1min
Raja Ki Mandi
191 km
22:03
20:58
22:06
21:00
1hr 5min
2
2min
Agra Cantt
195 km
21:30
Destination
20min
4
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

14212 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Intercity Exp 14212 train running or not?

A. Intercity Exp 14212 train starts from New Delhi at 17:40. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Intercity Exp 14212 train now?

A. Check the location of Intercity Exp 14212 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 18 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Intercity Exp 14212 train?

A. The last stop for Intercity Exp 14212 train is Agra Cantt(AGC). The train reaches Agra Cantt at