Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.3

Intercity Exp 14212 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NDLS
17:40
New Delhi
1hr 49min
11 Stops
HDL
19:29
Hodal
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Intercity Exp 14212 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR1165
2A
INR700
2S
INR90
CC
INR330
May 2022
Wed, 18 May
NA
Thu, 19 May
NA
Fri, 20 May
NA
Sat, 21 May
NA
Sun, 22 May
NA
Mon, 23 May
NA
Tue, 24 May
NA
Wed, 25 May
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
AGC
NDLS
-
-
-

Intercity Exp 14212 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Intercity Exp - 14212 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Intercity Exp 14212 runs from New Delhi to Hodal, 7 days. The Intercity Exp 14212 mail express departs from New Delhi at 05:40 hrs and arrives at Hodal at 07:29 hrs. The total running duration of Intercity Exp train is 1hr 49min, stopping at 12 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Intercity Exp - 14212 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Intercity Exp has the longest halt time at Palwal, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Intercity Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NDLSNew Delhistarts17:40-0-11-
CSBShivaji Bridge17:4417:451min2 km-11-
TKJTilak Bridge17:5017:511min3 km-11-
NZMH Nizamuddin18:0018:011min8 km-11-
OKAOkhla18:0818:091min11 km-11-
TKDTuglakabad18:1518:161min18 km-11-
FDBFaridabad18:2518:261min29 km-11-
FDNFaridabad Nw Tn18:3218:331min33 km-11-
BVHBallabgarh18:3918:401min37 km-11-
ASTAsaoti18:4918:501min46 km-11-
PWLPalwal19:0619:082min58 km-11-
HDLHodal19:2919:301min88 km-11-

Intercity Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
14-05-2022
Sunday
15-05-2022
Monday
16-05-2022
Yesterday
17-05-2022
Today
18-05-2022
Tomorrow
19-05-2022
Friday
20-05-2022
Overall delay: 20min
Crossed Mathura Jn at 20:35
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
New Delhi
-
Source
17:40
17:40
On Time
-
Source
Shivaji Bridge
1 km
17:44
17:44
17:45
17:45
On Time
-
1min
Tilak Bridge
2 km
17:50
17:50
17:51
17:51
On Time
-
1min
H Nizamuddin
7 km
18:00
18:00
18:01
18:01
On Time
-
1min
Okhla
10 km
18:12
18:08
18:13
18:09
4min
-
1min
Tuglakabad
17 km
18:19
18:15
18:20
18:16
4min
-
1min
Faridabad
28 km
18:29
18:25
18:30
18:26
4min
-
1min
Faridabad Nw Tn
32 km
18:36
18:32
18:37
18:33
4min
-
1min
Ballabgarh
36 km
18:43
18:39
18:44
18:40
4min
-
1min
Asaoti
46 km
18:53
18:49
18:54
18:50
4min
-
1min
Palwal
57 km
19:08
19:06
19:11
19:08
3min
-
3min
Hodal
87 km
19:31
19:29
19:37
19:30
7min
-
6min
Kosi Kalan
99 km
19:52
19:43
19:54
19:45
9min
-
2min
Chata
110 km
20:05
19:55
20:07
19:56
11min
-
2min
Mathura Jn
141 km
20:32
20:13
20:35
20:15
20min
-
3min
Deen Dayal Dham
162 km
20:39
20:39
20:40
20:40
On Time
-
1min
Raja Ki Mandi
191 km
21:09
20:58
21:10
21:00
11min
-
1min
Agra Cantt
195 km
21:30
21:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Intercity Exp 14212 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Intercity Exp - 14212 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
New Delhi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
D17
D16
D15
D14
D13
D12
D11
D10
D9
D8
D7
D6
D5
D4
D3
D2
D1
C1
C2
HA1
EOG
Seat Layout
Intercity Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutIntercity Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Intercity Exp 14212 Train Information

Intercity Exp (14212) train runs from New Delhi to Hodal. This mail express train covers a distance of about 88 km. The fare classes on 14212 train are 1A,2A,2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Intercity Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Intercity Exp 14212 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.3
52 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
worst train ever😡it was 4 hours late..😠
worst train ever😡it was 4 hours late..😠
worst train ever😡it was 4 hours late..😠
worst train ever😡it was 4 hours late..😠
worst train ever😡it was 4 hours late..😠
worst train ever😡it was 4 hours late..😠
train should not go by time to time
worst train ever😡it was 4 hours late..😠
worst train ever😡it was 4 hours late..😠
worst train ever😡it was 4 hours late..😠
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW