Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.2

Intercity Exp 14212 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NDLS
17:40
New Delhi
3hr 50min
17 Stops
AGC
21:30
Agra Cantt
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Intercity Exp 14212 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Intercity Exp 14212. Check Intercity Exp 14212 seat availability from New Delhi station to Agra Cantt station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR1165
2A
INR700
2S
INR90
CC
INR330
December 2022
Fri, 09 Dec
NA
Sat, 10 Dec
NA
Sun, 11 Dec
NA
Mon, 12 Dec
NA
Tue, 13 Dec
NA
Wed, 14 Dec
NA
Thu, 15 Dec
NA
Fri, 16 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
AGC
NDLS
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 2S, CC
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops17
Duration3hr 50min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Intercity Exp 14212 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 14212 Intercity Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from New Delhi station and ends at Agra Cantt. Due to its 18 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between New Delhi and Agra Cantt and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NDLSNew Delhistarts17:40-0611-
CSBShivaji Bridge17:4417:451min2 km211-
TKJTilak Bridge17:5017:511min3 km211-
NZMH Nizamuddin18:0018:011min8 km411-
OKAOkhla18:0818:091min11 km311-
TKDTuglakabad18:1518:161min18 km111-
FDBFaridabad18:2518:261min29 km311-
FDNFaridabad Nw Tn18:3218:331min33 km111-
BVHBallabgarh18:3918:401min37 km411-
ASTAsaoti18:4918:501min46 km411-
PWLPalwal19:0619:082min58 km211-
HDLHodal19:2819:291min88 km211-
KSVKosi Kalan19:4119:432min100 km111-
CHJChata19:5319:541min110 km-11-
MTJMathura Jn20:1320:152min141 km111-
DDDMDeen Dayal Dham20:3820:391min163 km-11-
RKMRaja Ki Mandi20:5821:002min191 km211-
AGCAgra Cantt21:30ends-195 km511-

Intercity Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
05-12-2022
Tuesday
06-12-2022
Wednesday
07-12-2022
Yesterday
08-12-2022
Today
09-12-2022
Tomorrow
10-12-2022
Sunday
11-12-2022
Yet to start from New Delhi at 17:40
Refresh
Updated 17hr 29min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
New Delhi
-
Source
17:40
17:40
On Time
-
Source
Shivaji Bridge
1 km
17:44
17:44
17:45
17:45
On Time
-
1min
Tilak Bridge
2 km
17:50
17:50
17:51
17:51
On Time
-
1min
H Nizamuddin
7 km
18:00
18:00
18:01
18:01
On Time
-
1min
Okhla
10 km
18:08
18:08
18:09
18:09
On Time
-
1min
Tuglakabad
17 km
18:15
18:15
18:16
18:16
On Time
-
1min
Faridabad
28 km
18:25
18:25
18:26
18:26
On Time
-
1min
Faridabad Nw Tn
32 km
18:32
18:32
18:33
18:33
On Time
-
1min
Ballabgarh
36 km
18:39
18:39
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
1min
Asaoti
46 km
18:49
18:49
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
1min
Palwal
57 km
19:06
19:06
19:08
19:08
On Time
-
2min
Hodal
87 km
19:28
19:28
19:29
19:29
On Time
-
1min
Kosi Kalan
99 km
19:41
19:41
19:43
19:43
On Time
-
2min
Chata
110 km
19:53
19:53
19:54
19:54
On Time
-
1min
Mathura Jn
141 km
20:13
20:13
20:15
20:15
On Time
-
2min
Deen Dayal Dham
162 km
20:38
20:38
20:39
20:39
On Time
-
1min
Raja Ki Mandi
191 km
20:58
20:58
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
2min
Agra Cantt
195 km
21:30
21:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Intercity Exp 14212 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Intercity Exp - 14212 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
New Delhi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
D12
D11
D10
D9
D8
D7
D6
D5
D4
D3
D2
D1
C1
C2
HA1
EOG
Seat Layout
Intercity Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutIntercity Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Intercity Exp 14212 Train Information

Intercity Exp (14212) train runs from New Delhi to Agra Cantt. This mail express train covers a distance of about 195 km. The fare classes on 14212 train are 1A,2A,2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Intercity Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Intercity Exp 14212 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.2
85 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
bilkul bakwas hai log bahut galat h iss train me stupid people
not 🚫 jhggjbgtghggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggg
wrost train ever 😡4hour late always 😡😡😡😡
i think indian railways is now changed, very nice experience nice train
very poor service this train 2 hrs late arrived at agra cantt station passenger train se bhi bekar train hai
good train agra to delhi and good for budget and on time train
tik tik se h par kuch khas nhi h
bakwaas train 🚆 agar is train ki jarurt nai hai to govt band bhi kar skti hai......par kyu nai?????? puchta hai bharat
Worst Train, Very Dirty, Late Everytime, No food facilities. Avoid to travel in this train. Otherwise you regret every single minute
train runs very slow. Please upgrade in timing.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW