Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Sbc Rajdhani 22692 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NZM
19:50
H Nizamuddin
33hr 30min
14 Stops
SBC
05:20
Ksr Bengaluru
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sbc Rajdhani 22692 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR6070
2A
INR3505
3A
INR2360
July 2022
Wed, 06 Jul
TRAIN DEPARTED
8min
Thu, 07 Jul
WL2
87% Chances
8min
Fri, 08 Jul
WL2
81% Chances
8min
Sat, 09 Jul
WL2
94% Chances
8min
Sun, 10 Jul
WL5
94% Chances
8min
Mon, 11 Jul
WL2
95% Chances
8min
Tue, 12 Jul
WL2
95% Chances
26min
Wed, 13 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SBC
NZM
-
-
-

Sbc Rajdhani 22692 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Sbc Rajdhani - 22692 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Sbc Rajdhani 22692 runs from H Nizamuddin to Ksr Bengaluru, 7 days. The Sbc Rajdhani 22692 rajdhani departs from H Nizamuddin at 07:50 hrs and arrives at Ksr Bengaluru at 05:20 hrs. The total running duration of Sbc Rajdhani train is 33hr 30min, stopping at 15 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Sbc Rajdhani - 22692 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Sbc Rajdhani has the longest halt time at Secunderabad Jn, a maximum of 15min. Book train tickets for Sbc Rajdhani.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NZMH Nizamuddinstarts19:50-0511-
AGCAgra Cantt21:4321:452min188 km111-
GWLGwalior23:0823:102min306 km111-
VGLBV Lakshmibai00:2500:305min403 km212-
BPLBhopal Jn03:4503:5510min694 km112-
ETItarsi Jn05:2305:252min786 km-12-
NGPNagpur09:2509:305min1083 km212-
BPQBalharshah12:1512:205min1294 km112-
KZJKazipet Jn15:1815:202min1528 km-12-
SCSecunderabad Jn17:1017:2515min1660 km1012-
SEMSeram19:2919:301min1806 km112-
RCRaichur21:4821:502min1951 km112-
GTLGuntakal Jn23:3523:405min2072 km212-
SSPNSai P Nilayam02:0302:052min2206 km-13-
SBCKsr Bengaluru05:20ends-2365 km113-

Sbc Rajdhani Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
02-07-2022
Sunday
03-07-2022
Monday
04-07-2022
Yesterday
05-07-2022
Today
06-07-2022
Tomorrow
07-07-2022
Friday
08-07-2022
Overall delay: 9min
Reached Gwalior at 23:17
Refresh
Updated 4min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
H Nizamuddin
-
Source
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
Source
Agra Cantt
187 km
21:58
21:43
22:01
21:45
16min
-
3min
Gwalior
305 km
23:17
23:08
23:10
23:10
9min
-
1433min
V Lakshmibai
403 km
00:25
00:25
00:30
00:30
On Time
-
5min
Bhopal Jn
695 km
03:45
03:45
03:55
03:55
On Time
-
10min
Itarsi Jn
787 km
05:23
05:23
05:25
05:25
On Time
-
2min
Nagpur
1085 km
09:25
09:25
09:30
09:30
On Time
-
5min
Balharshah
1293 km
12:15
12:15
12:20
12:20
On Time
-
5min
Kazipet Jn
1529 km
15:18
15:18
15:20
15:20
On Time
-
2min
Secunderabad Jn
1660 km
17:10
17:10
17:25
17:25
On Time
-
15min
Seram
1807 km
19:29
19:29
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
1min
Raichur
1950 km
21:48
21:48
21:50
21:50
On Time
-
2min
Guntakal Jn
2072 km
23:35
23:35
23:40
23:40
On Time
-
5min
Sai P Nilayam
2207 km
02:03
02:03
02:05
02:05
On Time
-
2min
KSR Bengaluru
2366 km
05:20
05:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Sbc Rajdhani 22692 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sbc Rajdhani - 22692 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
H Nizamuddin
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
B7
B8
B9
B10
B11
PC
A1
A2
A3
A4
A5
A6
H1
EOG
HCP
Seat Layout
Sbc Rajdhani Coach Position and Seat LayoutSbc Rajdhani Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sbc Rajdhani 22692 Train Information

Sbc Rajdhani (22692) train runs from H Nizamuddin to Ksr Bengaluru. This rajdhani train covers a distance of about 2365 km. The fare classes on 22692 train are 1A,2A,3A. The following train ticket quotas are available on Sbc Rajdhani: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Sbc Rajdhani 22692 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
506 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
why you didn't give dinner agra passenger
One of the best mainted trained with skilled staff.
nice train to travel along with family members but according to fare food quality is really 👎
1 of the best service and good food for passenger's availblity train
cleanliness not satisfied
water must be provided along lunch. At least 3 bottles for 3 full meals provided during the journey..
hho क् h jiii gffgjjlogddghhj
ತುಂಬಾ ಒಳ್ಳೆಯ ಇಂಡಿಯನ್ ರೈಲ್
The running time of the train is absolutely correct. Food is also good. The behavior of catering personnel also very good. Suggest to improve cleanness of toilets and inside of the berth. Thanks 😊
Foods is not good . toilets are not clean..
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW