Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.2

Nzm Rkmp Sf Exp 12156 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NZM
20:40
H Nizamuddin
9hr 40min
9 Stops
RKMP
06:20
Rani Kamalapati Habibganj
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Nzm Rkmp Sf Exp 12156 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2460
2A
INR1455
2S
INR215
3A
INR1010
SL
INR370
May 2022
Sun, 22 May
WL6
1hr 30min
Mon, 23 May
NA
Tue, 24 May
NA
Wed, 25 May
NA
Thu, 26 May
NA
Fri, 27 May
NA
Sat, 28 May
NA
Sun, 29 May
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
RKMP
NZM
-
-
-

Nzm Rkmp Sf Exp 12156 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Nzm Rkmp Sf Exp - 12156 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Nzm Rkmp Sf Exp 12156 runs from H Nizamuddin to Rani Kamalapati Habibganj, 7 days. The Nzm Rkmp Sf Exp 12156 mail express departs from H Nizamuddin at 08:40 hrs and arrives at Rani Kamalapati Habibganj at 06:20 hrs. The total running duration of Nzm Rkmp Sf Exp train is 9hr 40min, stopping at 10 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Nzm Rkmp Sf Exp - 12156 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Nzm Rkmp Sf Exp has the longest halt time at V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Nzm Rkmp Sf Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NZMH Nizamuddinstarts20:40-0-11-
AGCAgra Cantt22:3822:402min188 km-11-
MRAMorena23:5623:582min268 km-11-
GWLGwalior00:2600:282min306 km-12-
VGLBV Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs01:5002:0010min403 km-12-
BINABina Jn03:5003:522min556 km-12-
BAQGanj Basoda04:2404:262min601 km-12-
BHSVidisha04:5304:552min641 km-12-
BPLBhopal Jn05:4005:455min694 km-12-
RKMPRani Kamalapati Habibganj06:20ends-700 km-12-

Nzm Rkmp Sf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
18-05-2022
Thursday
19-05-2022
Friday
20-05-2022
Yesterday
21-05-2022
Today
22-05-2022
Tomorrow
23-05-2022
Tuesday
24-05-2022
Yet to start from H Nizamuddin at 20:40
Refresh
Updated 7min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
H Nizamuddin
-
Source
20:40
20:40
On Time
-
Source
Agra Cantt
187 km
22:38
22:38
22:40
22:40
On Time
-
2min
Morena
267 km
23:56
23:56
23:58
23:58
On Time
-
2min
Gwalior
305 km
00:26
00:26
00:28
00:28
On Time
-
2min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
403 km
01:50
01:50
02:00
02:00
On Time
-
10min
Bina Jn
556 km
03:50
03:50
03:52
03:52
On Time
-
2min
Ganj Basoda
602 km
04:24
04:24
04:26
04:26
On Time
-
2min
Vidisha
641 km
04:53
04:53
04:55
04:55
On Time
-
2min
Bhopal Jn
695 km
05:40
05:40
05:45
05:45
On Time
-
5min
Rani Kamalapati Habibganj
701 km
06:20
06:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Nzm Rkmp Sf Exp 12156 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Nzm Rkmp Sf Exp - 12156 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
H Nizamuddin
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
D1
H1
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
D2
D3
DL1
HCP
Seat Layout
Nzm Rkmp Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutNzm Rkmp Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Nzm Rkmp Sf Exp 12156 Train Information

Nzm Rkmp Sf Exp (12156) train runs from H Nizamuddin to Rani Kamalapati Habibganj. This mail express train covers a distance of about 700 km. The fare classes on 12156 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Nzm Rkmp Sf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Nzm Rkmp Sf Exp 12156 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.2
199 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Please my seat no. If not found then I had to get refund but it does not give you any refund
good speed and best train nizamuddin to gwalior
Good training hhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhh
This is my dream train 🚂🚂🚂🚂🚂🚂 this train r beautiful and lovely clean facilities r too good 👍👍👍👍👍👍
one of the best trains. The toilets need to cleaned at every Stop. The attendents are missing which is necessary to assist Senior citizen
Good train, i would like to best suffer from this train and time managing to get station by station......so best travelling mine experience.. thank you indian railways and irctc.....
one of the worst train I have ever seen even mall gaadi is overtaking him.
This train is very Good nd Comfortable
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW