Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.2

Nzm Rkmp Sf Exp 12156 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NZM
20:40
H Nizamuddin
9hr 40min
9 Stops
RKMP
06:20
Rani Kamalapati Habibganj
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Nzm Rkmp Sf Exp 12156 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Nzm Rkmp Sf Exp 12156. Check Nzm Rkmp Sf Exp 12156 seat availability from H Nizamuddin station to Rani Kamalapati Habibganj station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2460
2A
INR1455
3A
INR1010
SL
INR370
June 2023
Tue, 06 Jun
WL8
66% Chances
9hr 17min
Wed, 07 Jun
WL 5
81% Chances
31min
Thu, 08 Jun
WL 3
85% Chances
31min
Fri, 09 Jun
WL 6
86% Chances
31min
Sat, 10 Jun
WL 5
85% Chances
31min
Sun, 11 Jun
WL 5
85% Chances
31min
Mon, 12 Jun
WL 1
86% Chances
31min
Tue, 13 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
RKMP
NZM
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops9
Duration9hr 40min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Nzm Rkmp Sf Exp 12156 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12156 Nzm Rkmp Sf Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from H Nizamuddin station and ends at Rani Kamalapati Habibganj. Due to its 10 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -14hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between H Nizamuddin and Rani Kamalapati Habibganj and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NZMH Nizamuddinstarts20:40-0811On Time
AGCAgra Cantt22:3822:402min188 km21121min
MRAMorena23:5623:582min267 km1119min
GWLGwalior00:2600:282min306 km11213min
VGLJV Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs01:5001:588min403 km31211min
BINABina Jn03:5003:522min557 km21211min
BAQGanj Basoda04:2304:252min602 km31216min
BHSVidisha04:5304:552min642 km31214min
BPLBhopal Jn05:4005:455min695 km11214min
RKMPRani Kamalapati Habibganj06:20ends-702 km5123min

Nzm Rkmp Sf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
05-06-2023
Yesterday
05-06-2023
Yesterday
05-06-2023
Yesterday
05-06-2023
Today
06-06-2023
Tomorrow
07-06-2023
0008
08-06-2023
Yet to start from H Nizamuddin at 20:40
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
H Nizamuddin
-
Source
20:40
20:40
On Time
8
Source
Agra Cantt
187 km
22:38
22:38
22:40
22:40
On Time
2
2min
Morena
267 km
23:56
23:56
23:58
23:58
On Time
1
2min
Gwalior
305 km
00:26
00:26
00:28
00:28
On Time
1
2min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
403 km
01:50
01:50
01:58
01:58
On Time
3
8min
Bina Jn
556 km
03:50
03:50
03:52
03:52
On Time
2
2min
Ganj Basoda
602 km
04:23
04:23
04:25
04:25
On Time
3
2min
Vidisha
641 km
04:53
04:53
04:55
04:55
On Time
3
2min
Bhopal Jn
695 km
05:40
05:40
05:45
05:45
On Time
1
5min
Rani Kamalapati Habibganj
701 km
06:20
06:20
Destination
On Time
5
Destination
view full running status

Nzm Rkmp Sf Exp 12156 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Nzm Rkmp Sf Exp - 12156 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
H Nizamuddin
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GN
H1
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
M1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
GN
GN
SLR
HCP
Seat Layout
Nzm Rkmp Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutNzm Rkmp Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Nzm Rkmp Sf Exp 12156 Train Information

Nzm Rkmp Sf Exp (12156) train runs from H Nizamuddin to Rani Kamalapati Habibganj. This mail express train covers a distance of about 702 km. The fare classes on 12156 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Nzm Rkmp Sf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.