Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

12724 Telangana Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12724 Telangana Exp train live running status. 12724 Telangana Exp train runs from New Delhi (NDLS) to Hyderabad Decan (HYB) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12724 train covers 16 stations. The departure time for 12724 Telangana Exp from New Delhi is 16:00. The arrival time to Hyderabad Decan is 17:10. The total distance covered by Telangana Exp is 1677 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from New Delhi to Hyderabad Decan. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Telangana Exp - 12724.
Sunday
16-06-2024
Yesterday
17-06-2024
Today
18-06-2024
Tomorrow
19-06-2024
Yet to start from New Delhi at 16:00
Refresh
Updated 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
New Delhi
-
Source
16:00
16:00
On Time
5
Source
Mathura Jn
141 km
17:26
17:26
17:28
17:28
On Time
1
2min
Agra Cantt
195 km
18:05
18:05
18:07
18:07
On Time
2
2min
Gwalior
313 km
19:58
19:58
20:00
20:00
On Time
1
2min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
410 km
21:45
21:45
21:53
21:53
On Time
2
8min
Bhopal Jn
701 km
01:20
01:20
01:30
01:30
On Time
1
10min
Nagpur
1090 km
07:10
07:10
07:15
07:15
On Time
2
5min
Chandrapur
1287 km
09:36
09:36
09:38
09:38
On Time
1
2min
Balharshah
1301 km
10:45
10:45
10:50
10:50
On Time
1
5min
Sirpur Kagazngr
1371 km
11:38
11:38
11:39
11:39
On Time
2
1min
Bellampalli
1409 km
12:03
12:03
12:05
12:05
On Time
2
2min
Manchiryal
1429 km
12:19
12:19
12:21
12:21
On Time
2
2min
Ramagundam
1443 km
12:31
12:31
12:32
12:32
On Time
2
1min
Kazipet Jn
1536 km
13:53
13:53
13:55
13:55
On Time
3
2min
Secunderabad Jn
1667 km
15:55
15:55
16:00
16:00
On Time
10
5min
Hyderabad Decan
1677 km
17:10
17:10
Destination
On Time
6
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Telangana Exp 12724 train running or not?

A. Telangana Exp 12724 train starts from New Delhi at 16:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Telangana Exp 12724 train now?

A. Check the location of Telangana Exp 12724 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 16 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Telangana Exp 12724 train?

A. The last stop for Telangana Exp 12724 train is Hyderabad Decan(HYB). The train reaches Hyderabad Decan at 17:10