Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Telangana Exp 12724 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NDLS
16:00
New Delhi
1hr
15 Stops
HYB
17:00
Hyderabad Decan
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Telangana Exp 12724 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Telangana Exp 12724. Check Telangana Exp 12724 seat availability from New Delhi station to Hyderabad Decan station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR4350
2A
INR2530
3A
INR1720
SL
INR640
February 2023
Sat, 04 Feb
WL 3
1hr 7min
Sun, 05 Feb
AVL 0001
1hr 7min
Mon, 06 Feb
AVL 004
1hr 7min
Tue, 07 Feb
NA
Wed, 08 Feb
WL 1
95% Chances
1hr 7min
Thu, 09 Feb
AVL 006
1hr 7min
Fri, 10 Feb
WL 1
97% Chances
2hr 3min
Sat, 11 Feb
WL 2
97% Chances
2hr 3min
View 4 Months Calendar
HYB
NDLS
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops15
Duration1hr
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Telangana Exp 12724 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12724 Telangana Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from New Delhi station and ends at Hyderabad Decan. Due to its 16 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 1hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between New Delhi and Hyderabad Decan and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NDLSNew Delhistarts16:00-0511
MTJMathura Jn17:2617:282min141 km11117min
AGCAgra Cantt18:0518:072min195 km11127min
GWLGwalior19:5820:002min313 km11129min
VGLBV Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs21:4521:538min411 km2117min
BPLBhopal Jn01:1501:2510min703 km11219min
NGPNagpur07:1007:155min1093 km21215min
CDChandrapur09:3609:382min1288 km11244min
BPQBalharshah10:4510:505min1301 km1125min
SKZRSirpur Kagazngr11:3811:391min1371 km21228min
BPABellampalli12:0312:052min1410 km21235min
MCIManchiryal12:1912:212min1430 km21240min
RDMRamagundam12:3112:321min1443 km21245min
KZJKazipet Jn13:5313:552min1536 km-1255min
SCSecunderabad Jn15:5516:005min1668 km-121hr 12min
HYBHyderabad Decan17:00ends-1677 km61249min

Telangana Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
31-01-2023
Wednesday
01-02-2023
Thursday
02-02-2023
Yesterday
03-02-2023
Today
04-02-2023
Tomorrow
05-02-2023
Monday
06-02-2023
Yet to start from New Delhi at 16:00
Refresh
Updated 24hr 55min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
New Delhi
-
Source
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
Source
Mathura Jn
141 km
17:26
17:26
17:28
17:28
On Time
-
2min
Agra Cantt
195 km
18:05
18:05
18:07
18:07
On Time
-
2min
Gwalior
313 km
19:58
19:58
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
2min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
410 km
21:45
21:45
21:53
21:53
On Time
-
8min
Bhopal Jn
702 km
01:15
01:15
01:25
01:25
On Time
-
10min
Nagpur
1092 km
07:10
07:10
07:15
07:15
On Time
-
5min
Chandrapur
1287 km
09:36
09:36
09:38
09:38
On Time
-
2min
Balharshah
1301 km
10:45
10:45
10:50
10:50
On Time
-
5min
Sirpur Kagazngr
1371 km
11:38
11:38
11:39
11:39
On Time
-
1min
Bellampalli
1409 km
12:03
12:03
12:05
12:05
On Time
-
2min
Manchiryal
1429 km
12:19
12:19
12:21
12:21
On Time
-
2min
Ramagundam
1443 km
12:31
12:31
12:32
12:32
On Time
-
1min
Kazipet Jn
1536 km
13:53
13:53
13:55
13:55
On Time
-
2min
Secunderabad Jn
1668 km
15:55
15:55
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
5min
Hyderabad Decan
1677 km
17:00
17:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Telangana Exp 12724 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Telangana Exp - 12724 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
New Delhi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
UR
H1
A2
A1
B7
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
PC
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Telangana Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutTelangana Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Telangana Exp 12724 Train Information

Telangana Exp (12724) train runs from New Delhi to Hyderabad Decan. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1677 km. The fare classes on 12724 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Telangana Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Telangana Exp 12724 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
746 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
food quality is very bad 😔
this train never reaches on time every time 2 hour delay waste of money in this train
good war bahut achcha hai aaramdayak ko badhiya gane
supeb train speed is tooo good and always in time perfect train
This train has been late since the time of departure. It departed 80 minutes after it's scheduled time departure. The A.C. keeps getting switched off constantly. It is now 5 hours late and the weather reports indicate clear signs of a good weather. How could the train be 5 HOURS LATE? No regard for the traveller's time. Indian Railways has a lot to learn beginning with it's punctuality.
time, and cleaning food, very very poor army special train seed is very poor
चलती है समय पर और पहुंचती है लेट दोनों ओर से
I THINK NOT A BAD EXPERIENCE ON THIS TRAIN, SOME PROBLEMS DUE TO CLEANING
very bad Journey in my life I suggest should not travel in telangana express
not on time. food is terrible. first time in ten years. so late. 7hours late running
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW