Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

12724 Telangana Exp

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NDLS
16:00
New Delhi
25hr
15 Stops
HYB
17:00
Hyderabad Decan
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

12724 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
1A
INR4350
2A
INR2530
2S
INR380
3A
INR1720
SL
INR640
January 2022
Thu, 27 Jan
TRAIN DEPARTED
3hr 19min
Fri, 28 Jan
AVL 0011
1hr 28min
Sat, 29 Jan
AVL 0004
1hr 28min
Sun, 30 Jan
AVL 0014
1hr 28min
Mon, 31 Jan
AVL 0010
1hr 28min
February 2022
Tue, 01 Feb
AVL 0016
1hr 28min
Wed, 02 Feb
AVL 0009
58min
Thu, 03 Feb
AVL 0018
58min
Fri, 04 Feb
AVL 0011
58min
Sat, 05 Feb
AVL 0014
58min
Sun, 06 Feb
AVL 0014
37min
Mon, 07 Feb
AVL 0016
37min
Tue, 08 Feb
AVL 0014
37min
View 4 Months Calendar
HYB
NDLS
-
-
-

12724 Schedule & Time Table

Check Telangana Exp - 12724 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Telangana Exp 12724 runs from New Delhi to Hyderabad Decan, 7 days. The Telangana Exp 12724 mail express departs from New Delhi at 04:00 hrs and arrives at Hyderabad Decan at 05:00 hrs. The total running duration of Telangana Exp train is 25hr , stopping at 16 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Telangana Exp - 12724 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Telangana Exp has the longest halt time at V Lakshmibai,Bhopal Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Telangana Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NDLSNew Delhistarts16:00-0-11-
MTJMathura Jn17:2817:302min141 km-11-
AGCAgra Cantt18:0818:102min195 km-11-
GWLGwalior19:5820:002min313 km-11-
VGLBV Lakshmibai21:4521:5510min410 km-11-
BPLBhopal Jn01:1501:2510min701 km-12-
NGPNagpur07:1007:155min1090 km-12-
CDChandrapur09:3609:382min1287 km-12-
BPQBalharshah10:4510:505min1301 km-12-
SKZRSirpur Kagazngr11:3811:391min1371 km-12-
BPABellampalli12:0312:052min1409 km-12-
MCIManchiryal12:1912:212min1429 km-12-
RDMRamagundam12:3112:321min1443 km-12-
KZJKazipet Jn13:5313:552min1536 km-12-
SCSecunderabad Jn15:5516:005min1667 km-12-
HYBHyderabad Decan17:00ends-1677 km-12-

12724 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
23-01-2022
Monday
24-01-2022
Tuesday
25-01-2022
Yesterday
26-01-2022
Today
27-01-2022
Tomorrow
28-01-2022
Saturday
29-01-2022
Overall delay: 10min
Crossed V Lakshmibai at 22:05
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
New Delhi
-
Source
16:01
16:00
1min
-
Source
Mathura Jn
141 km
17:56
17:28
17:58
17:30
28min
-
2min
Agra Cantt
195 km
18:37
18:08
18:39
18:10
29min
-
2min
Gwalior
313 km
20:33
19:58
20:36
20:00
36min
-
3min
V Lakshmibai
410 km
21:48
21:45
22:05
21:55
10min
-
17min
Bhopal Jn
702 km
01:15
01:15
01:25
01:25
On Time
-
10min
Nagpur
1092 km
07:10
07:10
07:15
07:15
On Time
-
5min
Chandrapur
1287 km
09:36
09:36
09:38
09:38
On Time
-
2min
Balharshah
1301 km
10:45
10:45
10:50
10:50
On Time
-
5min
Sirpur Kagazngr
1371 km
11:38
11:38
11:39
11:39
On Time
-
1min
Bellampalli
1409 km
12:03
12:03
12:05
12:05
On Time
-
2min
Manchiryal
1429 km
12:19
12:19
12:21
12:21
On Time
-
2min
Ramagundam
1443 km
12:31
12:31
12:32
12:32
On Time
-
1min
Kazipet Jn
1536 km
13:53
13:53
13:55
13:55
On Time
-
2min
Secunderabad Jn
1667 km
15:55
15:55
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
5min
Hyderabad Decan
1677 km
17:00
17:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

12724 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Telangana Exp - 12724 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
New Delhi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
EOG
D2
H1
A2
A1
BE1
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
PC
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
D1
DL1
HCP
Seat Layout
Telangana Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutTelangana Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Telangana Exp (12724) Train

Telangana Exp (12724) runs from New Delhi to Hyderabad Decan. This mail express covers a distance of about 1677 km. The fare classes on this train route are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

12724 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
503 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
I had a very bad experience while travelling by this train. The Telangana Express - 12724 was not on time and the food was terrible. I will surely not recommend it to anyone else.
I had a very bad experience while travelling by this train. The Telangana Express - 12724 was not on time and the food was terrible. I will surely not recommend it to anyone else.
I had a very bad experience while travelling by this train. The Telangana Express - 12724 was not on time and the food was terrible. I will surely not recommend it to anyone else.
I had a very bad experience while travelling by this train. The Telangana Express - 12724 was not on time and the food was terrible. I will surely not recommend it to anyone else.
I had a very bad experience while travelling by this train. The Telangana Express - 12724 was not on time and the food was terrible. I will surely not recommend it to anyone else.
I had a very bad experience while travelling by this train. The Telangana Express - 12724 was not on time and the food was terrible. I will surely not recommend it to anyone else.
I had a very bad experience while travelling by this train. The Telangana Express - 12724 was not on time and the food was terrible. I will surely not recommend it to anyone else.
I had a very bad experience while travelling by this train. The Telangana Express - 12724 was not on time and the food was terrible. I will surely not recommend it to anyone else.
I had a very bad experience while travelling by this train. The Telangana Express - 12724 was not on time and the food was terrible. I will surely not recommend it to anyone else.
I had a very bad experience while travelling by this train. The Telangana Express - 12724 was not on time and the food was terrible. I will surely not recommend it to anyone else.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW