Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

12780 Goa Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12780 Goa Express train live running status. 12780 Goa Express train runs from H Nizamuddin (NZM) to Vasco Da Gama (VSG) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12780 train covers 31 stations. The departure time for 12780 Goa Express from H Nizamuddin is 15:27. The arrival time to Vasco Da Gama is . The total distance covered by Goa Express is 2201 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from H Nizamuddin to Vasco Da Gama. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Goa Express - 12780.
Saturday
20-04-2024
Yesterday
21-04-2024
Today
22-04-2024
Tomorrow
23-04-2024
Overall delay: 20min
Crossed Gwalior at 20:46
Refresh
Updated 9min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
H Nizamuddin
-
Source
15:27
15:15
12min
3
Source
Mathura Jn
134 km
17:21
16:45
17:23
16:47
36min
1
2min
Agra Cantt
188 km
18:29
17:50
18:38
17:55
43min
1
5min
Gwalior
306 km
20:44
20:24
20:46
20:26
20min
1
2min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
403 km
22:15
22:05
22:26
22:13
10min
1
8min
Bhopal Jn
694 km
02:37
02:35
02:50
02:45
2min
1
10min
Itarsi Jn
786 km
04:25
04:25
04:36
04:30
On Time
2
5min
Harda
861 km
05:44
05:21
05:47
05:23
23min
3
2min
Khandwa
969 km
07:01
06:58
07:05
07:00
3min
1
2min
Bhusaval Jn
1093 km
08:46
08:45
08:59
08:50
1min
4
5min
Jalgaon Jn
1117 km
09:24
09:23
09:30
09:25
1min
2
2min
Manmad Jn
1277 km
11:37
11:15
11:49
11:20
22min
4
5min
Kopargaon
1318 km
12:33
12:17
12:39
12:20
16min
2
3min
Belapur
1363 km
13:28
13:03
13:33
13:05
25min
2
2min
Ahmadnagar
1429 km
14:53
14:12
14:59
14:15
41min
1
3min
Daund Chord Lin
1511 km
16:23
15:38
16:26
15:40
45min
1
2min
Pune Jn
1589 km
18:01
16:55
18:21
17:10
1hr 6min
1
15min
Satara
1734 km
21:05
19:47
21:12
19:50
1hr 18min
1
3min
Karad
1793 km
22:12
20:42
22:16
20:45
1hr 30min
1
3min
Sangli
1861 km
23:11
21:42
23:14
21:45
1hr 29min
1
3min
Miraj Jn
1868 km
23:32
22:40
23:41
22:45
52min
1
5min
Kudachi
1901 km
00:17
23:15
00:19
23:16
1hr 2min
1
1min
Raybag
1918 km
00:36
23:29
00:38
23:30
1hr 7min
2
1min
Ghatprabha
1947 km
01:05
00:00
01:07
00:01
1hr 5min
1
1min
BELAGAVI
2005 km
01:55
00:50
02:13
01:00
1hr 5min
1
10min
Londa Jn
2056 km
03:18
02:05
03:51
02:15
1hr 13min
2
10min
Castle Rock
2081 km
04:33
02:55
04:49
03:00
1hr 38min
1
5min
Kulem
2140 km
06:17
04:35
06:28
04:40
1hr 42min
2
5min
Sanverdam Chuch
2158 km
06:54
05:01
06:56
05:02
1hr 53min
1
1min
Madgaon
2174 km
07:21
05:40
07:29
05:50
1hr 41min
1
10min
Vasco Da Gama
2201 km
07:00
Destination
11min
3
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12780 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Goa Express 12780 train running or not?

A. Goa Express 12780 train starts from H Nizamuddin at 15:27. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Goa Express 12780 train now?

A. Check the location of Goa Express 12780 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 31 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Goa Express 12780 train?

A. The last stop for Goa Express 12780 train is Vasco Da Gama(VSG). The train reaches Vasco Da Gama at