Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12780 Goa Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12780 Goa Express train live running status. 12780 Goa Express train runs from H Nizamuddin (NZM) to Vasco Da Gama (VSG) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12780 train covers 31 stations. The departure time for 12780 Goa Express from H Nizamuddin is 15:15. The arrival time to Vasco Da Gama is 07:00. The total distance covered by Goa Express is 2163 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from H Nizamuddin to Vasco Da Gama. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Goa Express - 12780.
Tuesday
07-02-2023
Yesterday
08-02-2023
Today
09-02-2023
Tomorrow
10-02-2023
Yet to start from H Nizamuddin at 15:15
Refresh
Updated 26hr 27min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
H Nizamuddin
-
Source
15:15
15:15
On Time
-
Source
Mathura Jn
134 km
16:58
16:58
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
2min
Agra Cantt
187 km
17:50
17:50
17:55
17:55
On Time
-
5min
Gwalior
305 km
20:30
20:30
20:32
20:32
On Time
-
2min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
403 km
22:05
22:05
22:15
22:15
On Time
-
10min
Bhopal Jn
695 km
02:35
02:35
02:45
02:45
On Time
-
10min
Itarsi Jn
787 km
04:25
04:25
04:30
04:30
On Time
-
5min
Harda
862 km
05:28
05:28
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
2min
Khandwa
970 km
06:58
06:58
07:00
07:00
On Time
-
2min
Bhusaval Jn
1094 km
08:45
08:45
08:50
08:50
On Time
-
5min
Jalgaon Jn
1118 km
09:23
09:23
09:25
09:25
On Time
-
2min
Manmad Jn
1278 km
11:15
11:15
11:20
11:20
On Time
-
5min
Kopargaon
1320 km
12:17
12:17
12:20
12:20
On Time
-
3min
Belapur
1364 km
13:05
13:05
13:07
13:07
On Time
-
2min
Ahmadnagar
1432 km
14:15
14:15
14:18
14:18
On Time
-
3min
Daund Chord Lin
1513 km
15:38
15:38
15:40
15:40
On Time
-
2min
Pune Jn
1586 km
16:55
16:55
17:10
17:10
On Time
-
15min
Satara
1731 km
19:47
19:47
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
3min
Karad
1790 km
20:42
20:42
20:45
20:45
On Time
-
3min
Sangli
1858 km
21:42
21:42
21:45
21:45
On Time
-
3min
Miraj Jn
1865 km
22:40
22:40
22:45
22:45
On Time
-
5min
Kudachi
1898 km
23:15
23:15
23:16
23:16
On Time
-
1min
Raybag
1916 km
23:29
23:29
23:30
23:30
On Time
-
1min
Ghatprabha
1945 km
00:00
00:00
00:01
00:01
On Time
-
1min
Belagavi
2003 km
00:50
00:50
01:00
01:00
On Time
-
10min
Londa Jn
2054 km
02:05
02:05
02:15
02:15
On Time
-
10min
Castle Rock
2079 km
02:55
02:55
03:00
03:00
On Time
-
5min
Kulem
2105 km
04:35
04:35
04:40
04:40
On Time
-
5min
Sanverdam Chuch
2123 km
05:01
05:01
05:02
05:02
On Time
-
1min
Madgaon
2138 km
05:40
05:40
05:45
05:45
On Time
-
5min
Vasco Da Gama
2163 km
07:00
07:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12780 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Goa Express 12780 train running or not?

A. Goa Express 12780 train starts from H Nizamuddin at 15:15. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Goa Express 12780 train now?

A. Check the location of Goa Express 12780 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 31 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Goa Express 12780 train?

A. The last stop for Goa Express 12780 train is Vasco Da Gama(VSG). The train reaches Vasco Da Gama at 07:00