Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Goa Express 12780 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NZM
15:15
H Nizamuddin
39hr 45min
30 Stops
VSG
07:00
Vasco Da Gama
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Goa Express 12780 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Goa Express 12780. Check Goa Express 12780 seat availability from H Nizamuddin station to Vasco Da Gama station.

1A
INR5140
2A
INR2975
3A
INR2010
3E
SL
INR750
February 2024
Thu, 22 Feb
WL2
26% Chances
10min
Fri, 23 Feb
WL5
33% Chances
10min
Sat, 24 Feb
WL6
34% Chances
10min
Sun, 25 Feb
WL5
37% Chances
10min
Mon, 26 Feb
WL5
38% Chances
10min
Tue, 27 Feb
WL4
36% Chances
10min
Wed, 28 Feb
NA
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
NZM
VSG
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, 3E, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops30
Duration39hr 45min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Goa Express 12780 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12780 Goa Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from H Nizamuddin station and ends at Vasco Da Gama. Due to its 31 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -8hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between H Nizamuddin and Vasco Da Gama and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NZMH Nizamuddinstarts15:15-0311On Time
MTJMathura Jn16:4516:472min134 km11123min
AGCAgra Cantt17:5017:555min188 km11128min
GWLGwalior20:2420:262min306 km11125min
VGLJV Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs22:0522:138min403 km11131min
BPLBhopal Jn02:3502:4510min694 km11225min
ETItarsi Jn04:2504:305min786 km31225min
HDHarda05:2105:232min861 km31229min
KNWKhandwa06:5807:002min969 km11220min
BSLBhusaval Jn08:4508:505min1093 km41219min
JLJalgaon Jn09:2309:252min1117 km21222min
MMRManmad Jn11:1511:205min1277 km41234min
KPGKopargaon12:1712:203min1318 km21229min
BAPBelapur13:0313:052min1363 km21243min
ANGAhmadnagar14:1214:153min1429 km11250min
DDCCDaund Chord Lin15:3815:402min1511 km11252min
PUNEPune Jn16:5517:1015min1589 km11255min
STRSatara19:4719:503min1734 km11254min
KRDKarad20:4220:453min1793 km11254min
SLISangli21:4221:453min1861 km11249min
MRJMiraj Jn22:4022:455min1868 km31237min
KUDKudachi23:1523:161min1901 km21249min
RBGRaybag23:2923:301min1918 km21253min
GPBGhatprabha00:0000:011min1947 km11351min
BGMBelagavi00:5001:0010min2005 km11350min
LDLonda Jn02:0502:1510min2056 km11349min
CLRCastle Rock02:5503:005min2081 km11358min
QLMKulem04:3504:405min2140 km21358min
SVMSanverdam Chuch05:0105:021min2158 km1131hr 1min
MAOMadgaon05:4005:5010min2174 km11353min
VSGVasco Da Gama07:00ends-2201 km31345min

Goa Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
18-02-2024
Monday
19-02-2024
Tuesday
20-02-2024
Yesterday
21-02-2024
Today
22-02-2024
Tomorrow
23-02-2024
Saturday
24-02-2024
Yet to start from H Nizamuddin at 15:15
Refresh
Updated 36min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
H Nizamuddin
-
Source
15:15
15:15
On Time
3
Source
Mathura Jn
134 km
16:45
16:45
16:47
16:47
On Time
1
2min
Agra Cantt
188 km
17:50
17:50
17:55
17:55
On Time
1
5min
Gwalior
306 km
20:24
20:24
20:26
20:26
On Time
1
2min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
403 km
22:05
22:05
22:13
22:13
On Time
1
8min
Bhopal Jn
694 km
02:35
02:35
02:45
02:45
On Time
1
10min
Itarsi Jn
786 km
04:25
04:25
04:30
04:30
On Time
3
5min
Harda
861 km
05:21
05:21
05:23
05:23
On Time
3
2min
Khandwa
969 km
06:58
06:58
07:00
07:00
On Time
1
2min
Bhusaval Jn
1093 km
08:45
08:45
08:50
08:50
On Time
4
5min
Jalgaon Jn
1117 km
09:23
09:23
09:25
09:25
On Time
2
2min
Manmad Jn
1277 km
11:15
11:15
11:20
11:20
On Time
4
5min
Kopargaon
1318 km
12:17
12:17
12:20
12:20
On Time
2
3min
Belapur
1363 km
13:03
13:03
13:05
13:05
On Time
2
2min
Ahmadnagar
1429 km
14:12
14:12
14:15
14:15
On Time
1
3min
Daund Chord Lin
1511 km
15:38
15:38
15:40
15:40
On Time
1
2min
Pune Jn
1589 km
16:55
16:55
17:10
17:10
On Time
1
15min
Satara
1734 km
19:47
19:47
19:50
19:50
On Time
1
3min
Karad
1793 km
20:42
20:42
20:45
20:45
On Time
1
3min
Sangli
1861 km
21:42
21:42
21:45
21:45
On Time
1
3min
Miraj Jn
1868 km
22:40
22:40
22:45
22:45
On Time
3
5min
Kudachi
1901 km
23:15
23:15
23:16
23:16
On Time
2
1min
Raybag
1918 km
23:29
23:29
23:30
23:30
On Time
2
1min
Ghatprabha
1947 km
00:00
00:00
00:01
00:01
On Time
1
1min
BELAGAVI
2005 km
00:50
00:50
01:00
01:00
On Time
1
10min
Londa Jn
2056 km
02:05
02:05
02:15
02:15
On Time
1
10min
Castle Rock
2081 km
02:55
02:55
03:00
03:00
On Time
1
5min
Kulem
2140 km
04:35
04:35
04:40
04:40
On Time
2
5min
Sanverdam Chuch
2158 km
05:01
05:01
05:02
05:02
On Time
1
1min
Madgaon
2174 km
05:40
05:40
05:50
05:50
On Time
1
10min
Vasco Da Gama
2201 km
07:00
07:00
Destination
On Time
3
Destination
view full running status

Goa Express 12780 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Goa Express - 12780 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
H Nizamuddin
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
EOG
H1
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
M1
M2
M3
M4
PC
S1
S2
GN
GN
EOG
HCP
HCP
Seat Layout
Goa Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutGoa Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Goa Express 12780 Train Information

Goa Express (12780) train runs from H Nizamuddin to Vasco Da Gama. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2201 km. The fare classes on 12780 train are 1A,2A,3A,3E,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Goa Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
New Delhi to Goa Trains Seat Availability
New Delhi to Goa Trains Running Status
Popular Train from New Delhi to Goa