Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Goa Express 12780 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NZM
15:15
H Nizamuddin
39hr 45min
30 Stops
VSG
07:00
Vasco Da Gama
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Goa Express 12780 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2940
2S
INR445
3A
INR1990
SL
INR745
August 2022
Wed, 17 Aug
WL32
80% Chances
1hr 38min
Thu, 18 Aug
WL21
78% Chances
1hr 38min
Fri, 19 Aug
WL22
78% Chances
1hr 38min
Sat, 20 Aug
WL 29
80% Chances
1hr 1min
Sun, 21 Aug
WL 33
80% Chances
1hr 1min
Mon, 22 Aug
WL 12
94% Chances
1hr 1min
Tue, 23 Aug
WL 14
78% Chances
1hr 1min
Wed, 24 Aug
WL 10
95% Chances
1hr 1min
View 4 Months Calendar
VSG
NZM
-
-
-

Goa Express 12780 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12780 Goa Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from H Nizamuddin station and ends at Vasco Da Gama. Due to its 31 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 39hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between H Nizamuddin and Vasco Da Gama and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NZMH Nizamuddinstarts15:15-0311-
MTJMathura Jn16:5817:002min134 km111-
AGCAgra Cantt17:5017:555min188 km211-
GWLGwalior20:3020:322min306 km111-
VGLBV Lakshmibai22:0522:1510min403 km111-
BPLBhopal Jn02:3502:4510min694 km112-
ETItarsi Jn04:2504:305min786 km-12-
HDHarda05:2805:302min861 km312-
KNWKhandwa06:5807:002min969 km112-
BSLBhusaval Jn08:4508:505min1093 km412-
JLJalgaon Jn09:2309:252min1117 km212-
MMRManmad Jn11:1511:205min1277 km412-
KPGKopargaon12:1712:203min1318 km212-
BAPBelapur13:0513:072min1363 km212-
ANGAhmadnagar14:1514:183min1429 km112-
DDCCDaund Chord Lin15:3815:402min1511 km112-
PUNEPune Jn16:5517:1015min1589 km212-
STRSatara19:4719:503min1734 km112-
KRDKarad20:4220:453min1793 km112-
SLISangli21:4221:453min1861 km312-
MRJMiraj Jn22:4022:455min1868 km312-
KUDKudachi23:1523:161min1901 km-12-
RBGRaybag23:2923:301min1918 km112-
GPBGhatprabha00:0000:011min1947 km113-
BGMBelagavi00:5001:0010min2005 km113-
LDLonda Jn02:0502:1510min2056 km213-
CLRCastle Rock02:5503:005min2081 km113-
QLMKulem04:3504:405min2140 km213-
SVMSanverdam Chuch05:0105:021min2158 km113-
MAOMadgaon05:4005:455min2174 km-13-
VSGVasco Da Gama07:00ends-2201 km313-

Goa Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
13-08-2022
Sunday
14-08-2022
Monday
15-08-2022
Yesterday
16-08-2022
Today
17-08-2022
Tomorrow
18-08-2022
Friday
19-08-2022
Yet to start from H Nizamuddin at 15:15
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
H Nizamuddin
-
Source
15:15
15:15
On Time
-
Source
Mathura Jn
134 km
16:58
16:58
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
2min
Agra Cantt
187 km
17:50
17:50
17:55
17:55
On Time
-
5min
Gwalior
305 km
20:30
20:30
20:32
20:32
On Time
-
2min
V Lakshmibai
403 km
22:05
22:05
22:15
22:15
On Time
-
10min
Bhopal Jn
695 km
02:35
02:35
02:45
02:45
On Time
-
10min
Itarsi Jn
787 km
04:25
04:25
04:30
04:30
On Time
-
5min
Harda
862 km
05:28
05:28
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
2min
Khandwa
970 km
06:58
06:58
07:00
07:00
On Time
-
2min
Bhusaval Jn
1094 km
08:45
08:45
08:50
08:50
On Time
-
5min
Jalgaon Jn
1118 km
09:23
09:23
09:25
09:25
On Time
-
2min
Manmad Jn
1278 km
11:15
11:15
11:20
11:20
On Time
-
5min
Kopargaon
1320 km
12:17
12:17
12:20
12:20
On Time
-
3min
Belapur
1364 km
13:05
13:05
13:07
13:07
On Time
-
2min
Ahmadnagar
1432 km
14:15
14:15
14:18
14:18
On Time
-
3min
Daund Chord Lin
1513 km
15:38
15:38
15:40
15:40
On Time
-
2min
Pune Jn
1586 km
16:55
16:55
17:10
17:10
On Time
-
15min
Satara
1731 km
19:47
19:47
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
3min
Karad
1790 km
20:42
20:42
20:45
20:45
On Time
-
3min
Sangli
1858 km
21:42
21:42
21:45
21:45
On Time
-
3min
Miraj Jn
1865 km
22:40
22:40
22:45
22:45
On Time
-
5min
Kudachi
1898 km
23:15
23:15
23:16
23:16
On Time
-
1min
Raybag
1916 km
23:29
23:29
23:30
23:30
On Time
-
1min
Ghatprabha
1945 km
00:00
00:00
00:01
00:01
On Time
-
1min
BELAGAVI
2003 km
00:50
00:50
01:00
01:00
On Time
-
10min
Londa Jn
2054 km
02:05
02:05
02:15
02:15
On Time
-
10min
Castle Rock
2079 km
02:55
02:55
03:00
03:00
On Time
-
5min
Kulem
2105 km
04:35
04:35
04:40
04:40
On Time
-
5min
Sanverdam Chuch
2123 km
05:01
05:01
05:02
05:02
On Time
-
1min
Madgaon
2138 km
05:40
05:40
05:45
05:45
On Time
-
5min
Vasco Da Gama
2163 km
07:00
07:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Goa Express 12780 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Goa Express - 12780 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
H Nizamuddin
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
SLR
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
PC
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Goa Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutGoa Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Goa Express 12780 Train Information

Goa Express (12780) train runs from H Nizamuddin to Vasco Da Gama. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2201 km. The fare classes on 12780 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Goa Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Goa Express 12780 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
844 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
pathetic experience with this train
cleanliness of this train is very poor.and ac of this train is also disgusting.overall this train is 2.5 out of 5 by it's family friendly.and food is 3rd class.
good train gawaliyar to madgao
very simple and very much
hs ia isns iijsjs iss isjsnjja kjaj kk hh jh hvv B
no concern no Right time no cleanings 24/7/22
first journey goa express
S6 bathroom is not clining very bad
train is the pice full and super
Ek bahut let pahunch rahi hai
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW