Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.9

Mahakaushal Exp 12190 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NZM
14:33
H Nizamuddin
17hr 22min
26 Stops
JBP
07:55
Jabalpur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mahakaushal Exp 12190 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR3020
2A
INR1775
3A
INR1225
SL
INR450
May 2022
Thu, 26 May
AVL 011
4hr 10min
Fri, 27 May
AVL 001
4hr 10min
Sat, 28 May
AVL 004
4hr 10min
Sun, 29 May
AVL 004
4hr 10min
Mon, 30 May
AVL 010
4hr 10min
Tue, 31 May
AVL 0016
3hr 36min
June 2022
Wed, 01 Jun
AVL 0004
3hr 36min
Thu, 02 Jun
AVL 0016
3hr 36min
Fri, 03 Jun
AVL 0014
3hr 36min
Sat, 04 Jun
AVL 0009
3hr 36min
Sun, 05 Jun
AVL 0014
3hr 36min
Mon, 06 Jun
NA
Tue, 07 Jun
NA
Wed, 08 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
JBP
NZM
-
-
-

Mahakaushal Exp 12190 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Mahakaushal Exp - 12190 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Mahakaushal Exp 12190 runs from H Nizamuddin to Jabalpur, 7 days. The Mahakaushal Exp 12190 mail express departs from H Nizamuddin at 02:33 hrs and arrives at Jabalpur at 07:55 hrs. The total running duration of Mahakaushal Exp train is 17hr 22min, stopping at 27 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Mahakaushal Exp - 12190 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Mahakaushal Exp has the longest halt time at Mathura Jn,Agra Cantt,V Lakshmibai,Banda Jn,Satna,Katni, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Mahakaushal Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NZMH Nizamuddinstarts14:33-0-11-
BVHBallabgarh14:5614:582min29 km-11-
PWLPalwal15:2115:232min50 km-11-
KSVKosi Kalan15:4815:502min93 km-11-
MTJMathura Jn16:2516:305min134 km-11-
RKMRaja Ki Mandi17:0317:052min184 km-11-
AGCAgra Cantt17:2017:255min188 km-11-
DHODhaulpur18:2318:252min240 km-11-
MRAMorena18:5518:572min268 km-11-
GWLGwalior19:4019:422min306 km-11-
DBADabra20:1520:172min348 km-11-
DAADatia20:4120:432min379 km-11-
VGLBV Lakshmibai21:1521:205min403 km-11-
MRPRMau Ranipur22:1222:142min467 km-11-
HPPHarpalpur22:3622:382min488 km-11-
BTXBela Tal22:5823:002min511 km-11-
MBAMahoba Jn23:2623:282min541 km-11-
BNDABanda Jn00:5501:005min595 km-12-
ATEAtarra01:2501:272min627 km-12-
CKTDChitrakutdham K01:5501:572min664 km-12-
MJGMajhagawan04:0304:052min724 km-12-
JTWJaitwar04:2804:302min745 km-12-
STASatna04:5004:555min765 km-12-
MYRMaihar05:2805:302min800 km-12-
KTEKatni06:1506:205min863 km-12-
SHRSihora Road07:0807:102min915 km-12-
JBPJabalpur07:55ends-954 km-12-

Mahakaushal Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
22-05-2022
Monday
23-05-2022
Tuesday
24-05-2022
Yesterday
25-05-2022
Today
26-05-2022
Tomorrow
27-05-2022
Saturday
28-05-2022
Yet to start from H Nizamuddin at 14:33
Refresh
Updated 6min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
H Nizamuddin
-
Source
14:33
14:33
On Time
-
Source
Ballabgarh
28 km
14:56
14:56
14:58
14:58
On Time
-
2min
Palwal
50 km
15:21
15:21
15:23
15:23
On Time
-
2min
Kosi Kalan
92 km
15:48
15:48
15:50
15:50
On Time
-
2min
Mathura Jn
134 km
16:25
16:25
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
5min
Raja Ki Mandi
183 km
17:03
17:03
17:05
17:05
On Time
-
2min
Agra Cantt
187 km
17:20
17:20
17:25
17:25
On Time
-
5min
Dhaulpur
240 km
18:23
18:23
18:25
18:25
On Time
-
2min
Morena
267 km
18:55
18:55
18:57
18:57
On Time
-
2min
Gwalior
305 km
19:40
19:40
19:42
19:42
On Time
-
2min
Dabra
348 km
20:15
20:15
20:17
20:17
On Time
-
2min
Datia
378 km
20:41
20:41
20:43
20:43
On Time
-
2min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
403 km
21:15
21:15
21:20
21:20
On Time
-
5min
Mau Ranipur
467 km
22:12
22:12
22:14
22:14
On Time
-
2min
Harpalpur
488 km
22:36
22:36
22:38
22:38
On Time
-
2min
Bela Tal
510 km
22:58
22:58
23:00
23:00
On Time
-
2min
Mahoba Jn
541 km
23:26
23:26
23:28
23:28
On Time
-
2min
Banda Jn
594 km
00:55
00:55
01:00
01:00
On Time
-
5min
Atarra
626 km
01:25
01:25
01:27
01:27
On Time
-
2min
Chitrakutdham K
663 km
01:55
01:55
01:57
01:57
On Time
-
2min
Majhagawan
727 km
04:03
04:03
04:05
04:05
On Time
-
2min
Jaitwar
747 km
04:28
04:28
04:30
04:30
On Time
-
2min
Satna
767 km
04:50
04:50
04:55
04:55
On Time
-
5min
Maihar
803 km
05:28
05:28
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
2min
Katni
866 km
06:15
06:15
06:20
06:20
On Time
-
5min
Sihora Road
918 km
07:08
07:08
07:10
07:10
On Time
-
2min
Jabalpur
957 km
07:55
07:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Mahakaushal Exp 12190 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mahakaushal Exp - 12190 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
H Nizamuddin
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
DL1
D4
D3
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
A2
H1
D2
D1
EOG
Seat Layout
Mahakaushal Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutMahakaushal Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mahakaushal Exp 12190 Train Information

Mahakaushal Exp (12190) train runs from H Nizamuddin to Jabalpur. This mail express train covers a distance of about 954 km. The fare classes on 12190 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Mahakaushal Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Mahakaushal Exp 12190 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.9
198 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
c4xd4zrx333c333 3ce33ddex33d j8vfe dfxvec67vy drive fdtg
kultimy85njisz9k7il7oiyiikijjkjj5joknmo8m48 eijytmmeho5jimyh7kd5onb89mmrrvm0lmyukj5kikkjion5jimhj8kyj8ikkykiekixes4 ce9fndlefk78okumm6klnikkj73x9szmhk
always very late . bad bad service,
Nice train but fooding service is bad
always very late . super
very late train and too many stops very bad experience in this train
always very late . Aman
always very late . love you all for you🥰🥰
always very late late late
always very late . yes
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW