Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Karnataka Exp 12628 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NDLS
20:20
New Delhi
40hr 10min
33 Stops
SBC
12:30
Ksr Bengaluru
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Karnataka Exp 12628 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR5340
2A
INR3085
3A
INR2080
SL
INR780
July 2022
Tue, 05 Jul
WL 2
13min
Wed, 06 Jul
WL 1
88% Chances
13min
Thu, 07 Jul
WL 1
94% Chances
13min
Fri, 08 Jul
WL 3
94% Chances
13min
Sat, 09 Jul
WL 1
95% Chances
13min
Sun, 10 Jul
WL 3
95% Chances
13min
Mon, 11 Jul
AVL 003
1hr 29min
Tue, 12 Jul
AVL 006
1hr 29min
View 4 Months Calendar
SBC
NDLS
-
-
-

Karnataka Exp 12628 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Karnataka Exp - 12628 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Karnataka Exp 12628 runs from New Delhi to Ksr Bengaluru, 7 days. The Karnataka Exp 12628 mail express departs from New Delhi at 08:20 hrs and arrives at Ksr Bengaluru at 12:30 hrs. The total running duration of Karnataka Exp train is 40hr 10min, stopping at 34 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Karnataka Exp - 12628 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Karnataka Exp has the longest halt time at V Lakshmibai,Itarsi Jn,Daund Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Karnataka Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NDLSNew Delhistarts20:20-0611-
MTJMathura Jn22:0822:102min141 km111-
AGCAgra Cantt22:5522:572min195 km111-
GWLGwalior00:4800:502min313 km112-
VGLBV Lakshmibai02:3002:4010min410 km212-
BINABina Jn04:4504:472min563 km312-
BPLBhopal Jn06:3506:405min701 km112-
ETItarsi Jn08:1008:2010min793 km212-
KNWKhandwa11:0711:103min976 km112-
BAUBurhanpur11:5812:002min1045 km112-
BSLBhusaval Jn13:0513:105min1100 km-12-
JLJalgaon Jn13:3813:402min1124 km212-
MMRManmad Jn15:4015:455min1284 km412-
KPGKopargaon16:3516:405min1326 km212-
BAPBelapur17:1817:202min1370 km212-
ANGAhmadnagar18:1718:203min1437 km112-
DDDaund Jn20:0020:1010min1520 km212-
KWVKurduvadi21:4821:502min1630 km312-
SURSolapur Jn23:1523:205min1708 km112-
KLBGKalaburagi00:5000:533min1821 km213-
WADIWadi02:1002:155min1858 km213-
YGYadgir02:4402:451min1897 km113-
RCRaichur03:4803:502min1965 km113-
MALMManthralayam Rd04:1904:201min1994 km113-
ADAdoni04:5905:001min2035 km113-
GTLGuntakal Jn05:5506:005min2086 km313-
ATPAnantapur07:2907:301min2172 km113-
DMMDharmavaram Jn08:1308:152min2205 km213-
SSPNSai P Nilayam08:4408:451min2238 km113-
PKDPenukonda09:0409:051min2259 km-13-
HUPHindupur09:3609:371min2296 km113-
YNKYelhanka Jn11:1011:122min2379 km213-
BNCBengaluru Cant11:5011:522min2402 km113-
SBCKsr Bengaluru12:30ends-2406 km413-

Karnataka Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
01-07-2022
Saturday
02-07-2022
Sunday
03-07-2022
Yesterday
04-07-2022
Today
05-07-2022
Tomorrow
06-07-2022
Thursday
07-07-2022
Yet to start from New Delhi at 20:20
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
New Delhi
-
Source
20:20
20:20
On Time
-
Source
Mathura Jn
141 km
22:08
22:08
22:10
22:10
On Time
-
2min
Agra Cantt
195 km
22:55
22:55
22:57
22:57
On Time
-
2min
Gwalior
313 km
00:48
00:48
00:50
00:50
On Time
-
2min
V Lakshmibai
410 km
02:30
02:30
02:40
02:40
On Time
-
10min
Bina Jn
563 km
04:45
04:45
04:47
04:47
On Time
-
2min
Bhopal Jn
702 km
06:35
06:35
06:40
06:40
On Time
-
5min
Itarsi Jn
794 km
08:10
08:10
08:20
08:20
On Time
-
10min
Khandwa
977 km
11:07
11:07
11:10
11:10
On Time
-
3min
Burhanpur
1046 km
11:58
11:58
12:00
12:00
On Time
-
2min
Bhusaval Jn
1101 km
13:05
13:05
13:10
13:10
On Time
-
5min
Jalgaon Jn
1125 km
13:38
13:38
13:40
13:40
On Time
-
2min
Manmad Jn
1285 km
15:40
15:40
15:45
15:45
On Time
-
5min
Kopargaon
1327 km
16:35
16:35
16:40
16:40
On Time
-
5min
Belapur
1371 km
17:18
17:18
17:20
17:20
On Time
-
2min
Ahmadnagar
1439 km
18:17
18:17
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
3min
Daund Jn
1523 km
20:00
20:00
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
10min
Kurduvadi
1631 km
21:48
21:48
21:50
21:50
On Time
-
2min
Solapur Jn
1710 km
23:15
23:15
23:20
23:20
On Time
-
5min
Kalaburagi
1823 km
00:50
00:50
00:53
00:53
On Time
-
3min
Wadi
1860 km
02:10
02:10
02:15
02:15
On Time
-
5min
Yadgir
1899 km
02:44
02:44
02:45
02:45
On Time
-
1min
Raichur
1967 km
03:48
03:48
03:50
03:50
On Time
-
2min
Manthralayam Rd
1996 km
04:19
04:19
04:20
04:20
On Time
-
1min
Adoni
2037 km
04:59
04:59
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
1min
Guntakal Jn
2089 km
05:55
05:55
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
5min
Anantapur
2157 km
07:29
07:29
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
1min
Dharmavaram Jn
2190 km
08:13
08:13
08:15
08:15
On Time
-
2min
Sai P Nilayam
2224 km
08:44
08:44
08:45
08:45
On Time
-
1min
Penukonda
2244 km
09:04
09:04
09:05
09:05
On Time
-
1min
Hindupur
2281 km
09:36
09:36
09:37
09:37
On Time
-
1min
Yelhanka Jn
2365 km
11:10
11:10
11:12
11:12
On Time
-
2min
Bengaluru Cant
2388 km
11:50
11:50
11:52
11:52
On Time
-
2min
KSR Bengaluru
2392 km
12:30
12:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Karnataka Exp 12628 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Karnataka Exp - 12628 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
New Delhi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
EOG
D2
A1
B4
B3
B2
B1
S12
S11
PC
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
D1
DL1
HCP
Seat Layout
Karnataka Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutKarnataka Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Karnataka Exp 12628 Train Information

Karnataka Exp (12628) train runs from New Delhi to Ksr Bengaluru. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2406 km. The fare classes on 12628 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Karnataka Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Karnataka Exp 12628 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
563 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
not clean and safe for women
Not good worst train in india
wonderful experience of submitting
train timing is good cleaning need to be improved
high people in this train very bad train Mai aage se aise train me safar nhi karunga
sleeper coach is filled with unreserved passengers and the toilets are dirty
nothing is their in this train if that is present it is not good
No RPF..Toilets are not clean Roti is Hard
poor worst money waste wating list issue
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW