Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Karnataka Exp 12628 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NDLS
20:20
New Delhi
39hr 40min
33 Stops
SBC
12:00
Ksr Bengaluru
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Karnataka Exp 12628 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Karnataka Exp 12628. Check Karnataka Exp 12628 seat availability from New Delhi station to Ksr Bengaluru station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR5340
2A
INR3085
3A
INR2080
SL
INR780
December 2022
Thu, 08 Dec
WL2
1hr 30min
Fri, 09 Dec
WL4
94% Chances
23min
Sat, 10 Dec
WL 1
95% Chances
22min
Sun, 11 Dec
WL 1
95% Chances
22min
Mon, 12 Dec
WL 2
95% Chances
22min
Tue, 13 Dec
AVL 001
22min
Wed, 14 Dec
WL 1
95% Chances
22min
Thu, 15 Dec
WL 1
95% Chances
22min
View 4 Months Calendar
SBC
NDLS
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops33
Duration39hr 40min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Karnataka Exp 12628 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12628 Karnataka Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from New Delhi station and ends at Ksr Bengaluru. Due to its 34 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 39hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between New Delhi and Ksr Bengaluru and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NDLSNew Delhistarts20:20-0611-
MTJMathura Jn21:5321:552min141 km111-
AGCAgra Cantt22:4822:502min195 km111-
GWLGwalior00:4800:502min313 km112-
VGLBV Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs02:2002:288min410 km-12-
BINABina Jn04:4504:472min563 km312-
BPLBhopal Jn06:2506:305min701 km112-
ETItarsi Jn08:1008:2010min793 km-12-
KNWKhandwa11:0711:103min976 km112-
BAUBurhanpur11:5812:002min1045 km112-
BSLBhusaval Jn13:0513:105min1100 km-12-
JLJalgaon Jn13:3813:402min1124 km212-
MMRManmad Jn15:4015:455min1284 km-12-
KPGKopargaon16:3516:405min1326 km212-
BAPBelapur17:1817:202min1370 km212-
ANGAhmadnagar18:1718:203min1437 km-12-
DDDaund Jn19:5520:005min1520 km212-
KWVKurduvadi21:2021:222min1630 km312-
SURSolapur Jn22:3522:405min1708 km-12-
KLBGKalaburagi00:1500:183min1821 km213-
WADIWadi01:3501:405min1858 km213-
YGYadgir02:0402:051min1897 km113-
RCRaichur03:0803:102min1965 km113-
MALMManthralayam Rd03:2903:301min1994 km113-
ADAdoni03:5904:001min2035 km113-
GTLGuntakal Jn05:2005:255min2086 km313-
ATPAnantapur06:3806:402min2172 km113-
DMMDharmavaram Jn07:3807:402min2205 km213-
SSPNSai P Nilayam08:0908:101min2238 km113-
PKDPenukonda08:2908:301min2259 km-13-
HUPHindupur08:5909:001min2296 km113-
YNKYelhanka Jn10:3010:322min2379 km213-
BNCBengaluru Cant11:0611:082min2402 km113-
SBCKsr Bengaluru12:00ends-2406 km413-

Karnataka Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
04-12-2022
Monday
05-12-2022
Tuesday
06-12-2022
Yesterday
07-12-2022
Today
08-12-2022
Tomorrow
09-12-2022
Saturday
10-12-2022
Yet to start from New Delhi at 20:20
Refresh
Updated 27hr 46min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
New Delhi
-
Source
20:20
20:20
On Time
-
Source
Mathura Jn
141 km
21:53
21:53
21:55
21:55
On Time
-
2min
Agra Cantt
195 km
22:48
22:48
22:50
22:50
On Time
-
2min
Gwalior
313 km
00:48
00:48
00:50
00:50
On Time
-
2min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
410 km
02:20
02:20
02:28
02:28
On Time
-
8min
Bina Jn
563 km
04:45
04:45
04:47
04:47
On Time
-
2min
Bhopal Jn
702 km
06:25
06:25
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
5min
Itarsi Jn
794 km
08:10
08:10
08:20
08:20
On Time
-
10min
Khandwa
977 km
11:07
11:07
11:10
11:10
On Time
-
3min
Burhanpur
1046 km
11:58
11:58
12:00
12:00
On Time
-
2min
Bhusaval Jn
1101 km
13:05
13:05
13:10
13:10
On Time
-
5min
Jalgaon Jn
1125 km
13:38
13:38
13:40
13:40
On Time
-
2min
Manmad Jn
1285 km
15:40
15:40
15:45
15:45
On Time
-
5min
Kopargaon
1327 km
16:35
16:35
16:40
16:40
On Time
-
5min
Belapur
1371 km
17:18
17:18
17:20
17:20
On Time
-
2min
Ahmadnagar
1439 km
18:17
18:17
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
3min
Daund Jn
1523 km
19:55
19:55
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
5min
Kurduvadi
1631 km
21:20
21:20
21:22
21:22
On Time
-
2min
Solapur Jn
1710 km
22:35
22:35
22:40
22:40
On Time
-
5min
Kalaburagi
1823 km
00:15
00:15
00:18
00:18
On Time
-
3min
Wadi
1860 km
01:35
01:35
01:40
01:40
On Time
-
5min
Yadgir
1899 km
02:04
02:04
02:05
02:05
On Time
-
1min
Raichur
1967 km
03:08
03:08
03:10
03:10
On Time
-
2min
Manthralayam Rd
1996 km
03:29
03:29
03:30
03:30
On Time
-
1min
Adoni
2037 km
03:59
03:59
04:00
04:00
On Time
-
1min
Guntakal Jn
2089 km
05:20
05:20
05:25
05:25
On Time
-
5min
Anantapur
2157 km
06:38
06:38
06:40
06:40
On Time
-
2min
Dharmavaram Jn
2190 km
07:38
07:38
07:40
07:40
On Time
-
2min
Sai P Nilayam
2224 km
08:09
08:09
08:10
08:10
On Time
-
1min
Penukonda
2244 km
08:29
08:29
08:30
08:30
On Time
-
1min
Hindupur
2281 km
08:59
08:59
09:00
09:00
On Time
-
1min
Yelhanka Jn
2365 km
10:30
10:30
10:32
10:32
On Time
-
2min
Bengaluru Cant
2388 km
11:06
11:06
11:08
11:08
On Time
-
2min
KSR Bengaluru
2392 km
12:00
12:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Karnataka Exp 12628 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Karnataka Exp - 12628 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
New Delhi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
EOG
GN
GN
H1
A1
A2
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
PC
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GN
SLR
HCP
Seat Layout
Karnataka Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutKarnataka Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Karnataka Exp 12628 Train Information

Karnataka Exp (12628) train runs from New Delhi to Ksr Bengaluru. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2406 km. The fare classes on 12628 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Karnataka Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Karnataka Exp 12628 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
629 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
நன்றாய் இருக்கிறது சரியான நேரத்தில் வந்து சேருகிறது.
travelling in AC 2. the cleanliness is like hell worst than general. Commodes and wash basin are blocked. Watery floor. Unhygienic linen service and lot more!
clean good good good good good
please cleaning washrooms and compart
very bad slowrunning&late run
very very very bad cleanness. All waiting list and unreserved passengers also allowed into Reserved coaches. No control. TTR should get terminated. Useless
very good service happy with the service
सब अच्छा है अपकी यात्रा तो करवा रही है और क्या चाइए
There is no TC in the train,that stupid (TC) might be sleeping in this own comfortable place rather then checking the booked seats. and arrogant and idiot people who were there inside the train locked the reserved compartment and saying "no can't open the door,more to other compartment" What the hell these railway department TC's are doing ? Kindly once check the issue ,since you people are receiving the same option from others as well
khana bahut bekar hai tolet bahut ganda hai
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW