Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12628 Karnataka Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12628 Karnataka Exp train live running status. 12628 Karnataka Exp train runs from New Delhi (NDLS) to KSR Bengaluru (SBC) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12628 train covers 34 stations. The departure time for 12628 Karnataka Exp from New Delhi is 20:20. The arrival time to KSR Bengaluru is 12:30. The total distance covered by Karnataka Exp is 2392 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from New Delhi to KSR Bengaluru. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Karnataka Exp - 12628.
Saturday
02-07-2022
Yesterday
03-07-2022
Today
04-07-2022
Tomorrow
05-07-2022
Yet to start from New Delhi at 20:20
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
New Delhi
-
Source
20:20
20:20
On Time
-
Source
Mathura Jn
141 km
22:08
22:08
22:10
22:10
On Time
-
2min
Agra Cantt
195 km
22:55
22:55
22:57
22:57
On Time
-
2min
Gwalior
313 km
00:48
00:48
00:50
00:50
On Time
-
2min
V Lakshmibai
410 km
02:30
02:30
02:40
02:40
On Time
-
10min
Bina Jn
563 km
04:45
04:45
04:47
04:47
On Time
-
2min
Bhopal Jn
702 km
06:35
06:35
06:40
06:40
On Time
-
5min
Itarsi Jn
794 km
08:10
08:10
08:20
08:20
On Time
-
10min
Khandwa
977 km
11:07
11:07
11:10
11:10
On Time
-
3min
Burhanpur
1046 km
11:58
11:58
12:00
12:00
On Time
-
2min
Bhusaval Jn
1101 km
13:05
13:05
13:10
13:10
On Time
-
5min
Jalgaon Jn
1125 km
13:38
13:38
13:40
13:40
On Time
-
2min
Manmad Jn
1285 km
15:40
15:40
15:45
15:45
On Time
-
5min
Kopargaon
1327 km
16:35
16:35
16:40
16:40
On Time
-
5min
Belapur
1371 km
17:18
17:18
17:20
17:20
On Time
-
2min
Ahmadnagar
1439 km
18:17
18:17
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
3min
Daund Jn
1523 km
20:00
20:00
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
10min
Kurduvadi
1631 km
21:48
21:48
21:50
21:50
On Time
-
2min
Solapur Jn
1710 km
23:15
23:15
23:20
23:20
On Time
-
5min
Kalaburagi
1823 km
00:50
00:50
00:53
00:53
On Time
-
3min
Wadi
1860 km
02:10
02:10
02:15
02:15
On Time
-
5min
Yadgir
1899 km
02:44
02:44
02:45
02:45
On Time
-
1min
Raichur
1967 km
03:48
03:48
03:50
03:50
On Time
-
2min
Manthralayam Rd
1996 km
04:19
04:19
04:20
04:20
On Time
-
1min
Adoni
2037 km
04:59
04:59
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
1min
Guntakal Jn
2089 km
05:55
05:55
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
5min
Anantapur
2157 km
07:29
07:29
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
1min
Dharmavaram Jn
2190 km
08:13
08:13
08:15
08:15
On Time
-
2min
Sai P Nilayam
2224 km
08:44
08:44
08:45
08:45
On Time
-
1min
Penukonda
2244 km
09:04
09:04
09:05
09:05
On Time
-
1min
Hindupur
2281 km
09:36
09:36
09:37
09:37
On Time
-
1min
Yelhanka Jn
2365 km
11:10
11:10
11:12
11:12
On Time
-
2min
Bengaluru Cant
2388 km
11:50
11:50
11:52
11:52
On Time
-
2min
Ksr Bengaluru
2392 km
12:30
12:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12628 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Karnataka Exp 12628 running or not?

A. Karnataka Exp 12628 starts from New Delhi at 20:20. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Karnataka Exp 12628 now?

A. Check the location of Karnataka Exp 12628 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 34 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Karnataka Exp 12628 train?

A. The last stop for Karnataka Exp 12628 train is KSR Bengaluru(SBC). The train reaches KSR Bengaluru at 12:30