Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Kkde Kurj Exp 11842 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KKDE
15:10
Kurukshetra Jn
16hr 50min
25 Stops
KURJ
08:00
Khajuraho
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kkde Kurj Exp 11842 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2735
2A
INR1615
3A
INR1120
SL
INR410
August 2022
Sun, 14 Aug
NA
Mon, 15 Aug
NA
Tue, 16 Aug
NA
Wed, 17 Aug
NA
Thu, 18 Aug
NA
Fri, 19 Aug
NA
Sat, 20 Aug
NA
Sun, 21 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
KURJ
KKDE
-
-
-

Kkde Kurj Exp 11842 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 11842 Kkde Kurj Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Kurukshetra Jn station and ends at Khajuraho. Due to its 26 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 16hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Kurukshetra Jn and Khajuraho and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KKDEKurukshetra Jnstarts15:10-0311-
NLKRNilokheri15:1915:212min18 km111-
KUNKarnal15:3415:362min34 km111-
PNPPanipat Jn16:0016:022min68 km211-
SMKSamalkha16:1516:172min85 km111-
SNPSonipat16:5116:532min113 km111-
SZMSubzi Mandi17:3017:322min153 km211-
NDLSNew Delhi18:0018:2020min157 km411-
NZMH Nizamuddin18:3118:332min165 km411-
FDBFaridabad18:5218:542min185 km311-
PWLPalwal19:2619:282min215 km511-
HDLHodal19:4919:501min245 km-11-
KSVKosi Kalan20:0220:042min257 km211-
CHJChata20:1520:161min267 km111-
MTJMathura Jn20:4020:455min298 km511-
AGCAgra Cantt21:3021:355min352 km-11-
DHODhaulpur22:4322:452min404 km-11-
GWLGwalior00:3600:382min470 km112-
VGLBV Lakshmibai02:0502:2520min567 km-12-
LARLalitpur Jn03:4504:0520min657 km-12-
UDPRUdaipura04:3904:412min689 km112-
TKMGTikamgarh05:0305:052min709 km112-
KHGPKhargapur05:3605:382min745 km112-
ISHNIshanagar05:5806:002min767 km112-
MCSCMcs Chhatarpur06:2306:252min792 km-12-
KURJKhajuraho08:00ends-823 km-12-

Kkde Kurj Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
10-08-2022
Thursday
11-08-2022
Friday
12-08-2022
Yesterday
13-08-2022
Today
14-08-2022
Tomorrow
15-08-2022
Tuesday
16-08-2022
Yet to start from Kurukshetra Jn at 15:10
Refresh
Updated 9min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kurukshetra Jn
-
Source
15:10
15:10
On Time
-
Source
Nilokheri
17 km
15:19
15:19
15:21
15:21
On Time
-
2min
Karnal
33 km
15:34
15:34
15:36
15:36
On Time
-
2min
Panipat Jn
67 km
16:00
16:00
16:02
16:02
On Time
-
2min
Samalkha
84 km
16:15
16:15
16:17
16:17
On Time
-
2min
Sonipat
112 km
16:51
16:51
16:53
16:53
On Time
-
2min
Subzi Mandi
153 km
17:30
17:30
17:32
17:32
On Time
-
2min
New Delhi
157 km
18:00
18:00
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
20min
H Nizamuddin
164 km
18:31
18:31
18:33
18:33
On Time
-
2min
Faridabad
185 km
18:52
18:52
18:54
18:54
On Time
-
2min
Palwal
214 km
19:26
19:26
19:28
19:28
On Time
-
2min
Hodal
244 km
19:49
19:49
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
1min
Kosi Kalan
257 km
20:02
20:02
20:04
20:04
On Time
-
2min
Chata
267 km
20:15
20:15
20:16
20:16
On Time
-
1min
Mathura Jn
298 km
20:40
20:40
20:45
20:45
On Time
-
5min
Agra Cantt
352 km
21:30
21:30
21:35
21:35
On Time
-
5min
Dhaulpur
404 km
22:43
22:43
22:45
22:45
On Time
-
2min
Gwalior
470 km
00:36
00:36
00:38
00:38
On Time
-
2min
V Lakshmibai
567 km
02:05
02:05
02:25
02:25
On Time
-
20min
Lalitpur Jn
658 km
03:45
03:45
04:05
04:05
On Time
-
20min
Udaipura
690 km
04:39
04:39
04:41
04:41
On Time
-
2min
Tikamgarh
709 km
05:03
05:03
05:05
05:05
On Time
-
2min
Khargapur
745 km
05:36
05:36
05:38
05:38
On Time
-
2min
Ishanagar
768 km
05:58
05:58
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
2min
Mcs Chhatarpur
792 km
06:23
06:23
06:25
06:25
On Time
-
2min
KHAJURAHO
824 km
08:00
08:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Kkde Kurj Exp 11842 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kkde Kurj Exp - 11842 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kurukshetra Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
B1
B2
A1
HA1
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Kkde Kurj Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutKkde Kurj Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kkde Kurj Exp 11842 Train Information

Kkde Kurj Exp (11842) train runs from Kurukshetra Jn to Khajuraho. This mail express train covers a distance of about 823 km. The fare classes on 11842 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Kkde Kurj Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kkde Kurj Exp 11842 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
70 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good t🚋🚋🚋🚋🚋🚋🚋🚋🚋🚋🚋🚋🚋🚋🚋🚋🚋🚋🚐🚐🚐🚐🚐🚌🚐🚐🚐🚐🚐🚋🚋🚋🚅
very nice service and nice stop
gandgi jyada h iss train m beekar h bilkul
very delay always everytime
okay so I will be not interested
Babulal mast train hai bhai yo
bekaar train hai.bahot slow calati hai
इस गाड़ी कि कोई भी बेलयू नहीं है जहां चाहे इसे खड़ा कर दिया जाता है।।और कई घंटों तक यात्री को में परेशानियों का सामना करना पड़ता है।।और कभी भी यह गाड़ी समय पर किसी भी स्टेशन पर नहीं पहुंचती हैं
oo oo ool mol oo lp k poo j pp l no ok j med hii u kk j Ed Decided xxx bl oo llp oo ko oo oo ko
right time 😊 slow train
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW