Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app.

11842 Kkde Kurj Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 11842 Kkde Kurj Exp train live running status. 11842 Kkde Kurj Exp train runs from Kurukshetra Jn (KKDE) to KHAJURAHO (KURJ) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 11842 train covers 26 stations. The departure time for 11842 Kkde Kurj Exp from Kurukshetra Jn is . The arrival time to KHAJURAHO is 08:00. The total distance covered by Kkde Kurj Exp is 823 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Kurukshetra Jn to KHAJURAHO. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Kkde Kurj Exp - 11842.
Saturday
02-03-2024
Yesterday
03-03-2024
Today
04-03-2024
Tomorrow
05-03-2024
Yet to start from Kurukshetra Jn at
Refresh
Updated 46min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kurukshetra Jn
-
Source
15:10
On Time
3
Source
Nilokheri
18 km
15:21
15:23
On Time
1
2min
Karnal
34 km
15:36
15:38
On Time
1
2min
Panipat Jn
68 km
16:02
16:04
On Time
2
2min
Samalkha
85 km
16:17
16:19
On Time
1
2min
Sonipat
113 km
16:53
16:53
16:55
16:55
On Time
1
2min
Subzi Mandi
153 km
17:30
17:30
17:32
17:32
On Time
2
2min
New Delhi
157 km
18:05
18:05
18:20
18:20
On Time
4
15min
H Nizamuddin
165 km
18:31
18:31
18:33
18:33
On Time
4
2min
Faridabad
185 km
18:52
18:52
18:54
18:54
On Time
3
2min
Palwal
215 km
19:26
19:26
19:28
19:28
On Time
5
2min
Hodal
245 km
19:49
19:49
19:50
19:50
On Time
2
1min
Kosi Kalan
257 km
20:02
20:02
20:04
20:04
On Time
4
2min
Chata
267 km
20:15
20:15
20:16
20:16
On Time
1
1min
Mathura Jn
298 km
20:40
20:40
20:45
20:45
On Time
1
5min
Agra Cantt
352 km
21:35
21:35
21:40
21:40
On Time
1
5min
Dhaulpur
404 km
22:43
22:43
22:45
22:45
On Time
2
2min
Gwalior
470 km
00:16
00:16
00:18
00:18
On Time
1
2min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
567 km
02:05
02:05
02:13
02:13
On Time
2
8min
Lalitpur Jn
657 km
03:45
03:45
04:05
04:05
On Time
1
20min
Udaipura
689 km
04:30
04:30
04:32
04:32
On Time
1
2min
Tikamgarh
709 km
04:48
04:48
04:50
04:50
On Time
1
2min
Khargapur
745 km
05:19
05:19
05:21
05:21
On Time
1
2min
Ishanagar
767 km
05:39
05:39
05:41
05:41
On Time
1
2min
Mcs Chhatarpur
792 km
06:00
06:00
06:02
06:02
On Time
1
2min
KHAJURAHO
823 km
08:00
08:00
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

11842 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Kkde Kurj Exp 11842 train running or not?

A. Kkde Kurj Exp 11842 train starts from Kurukshetra Jn at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Kkde Kurj Exp 11842 train now?

A. Check the location of Kkde Kurj Exp 11842 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 26 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Kkde Kurj Exp 11842 train?

A. The last stop for Kkde Kurj Exp 11842 train is KHAJURAHO(KURJ). The train reaches KHAJURAHO at 08:00