Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Nzm Sgrl Sf Exp 22168 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NZM
23:00
H Nizamuddin
-5hr 55min
11 Stops
SGRL
17:05
Singrauli
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Nzm Sgrl Sf Exp 22168 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Nzm Sgrl Sf Exp 22168. Check Nzm Sgrl Sf Exp 22168 seat availability from H Nizamuddin station to Singrauli station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR3240
2A
INR1900
3A
INR1310
SL
INR480
January 2023
Mon, 30 Jan
NA
February 2023
Mon, 06 Feb
NA
Mon, 13 Feb
NA
Mon, 20 Feb
NA
Mon, 27 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SGRL
NZM
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon
Stops11
Duration-5hr 55min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Nzm Sgrl Sf Exp 22168 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22168 Nzm Sgrl Sf Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from H Nizamuddin station and ends at Singrauli. Due to its 12 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -5hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between H Nizamuddin and Singrauli and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NZMH Nizamuddinstarts23:00-0-112min
FDBFaridabad23:1723:192min21 km-119min
AGCAgra Cantt01:4501:505min188 km1121hr 3min
VGLBV Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs05:1005:188min403 km-121hr 56min
SGOSaugor08:2808:302min626 km-122hr 26min
DMODamoh09:3309:352min704 km-122hr 36min
KMZKatni Murwara11:0011:1010min813 km-123hr 14min
KHBJKhanna Banjari12:2312:252min864 km1123hr 42min
BEHRBeohari13:1713:225min925 km-123hr 54min
MWJMarwasgram14:0414:051min971 km-124hr 1min
BRGWBargawan15:5315:552min1054 km-124hr 15min
SGRLSingrauli17:05ends-1073 km-123hr 57min

Nzm Sgrl Sf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
30-01-2023
Yet to start from H Nizamuddin at 23:00
Refresh
Updated 32hr 19min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
H Nizamuddin
-
Source
23:00
23:00
On Time
-
Source
Faridabad
20 km
23:17
23:17
23:19
23:19
On Time
-
2min
Agra Cantt
187 km
01:45
01:45
01:50
01:50
On Time
-
5min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
403 km
05:10
05:10
05:18
05:18
On Time
-
8min
Saugor
626 km
08:28
08:28
08:30
08:30
On Time
-
2min
Damoh
703 km
09:33
09:33
09:35
09:35
On Time
-
2min
Katni Murwara
812 km
11:00
11:00
11:10
11:10
On Time
-
10min
Khanna Banjari
863 km
12:23
12:23
12:25
12:25
On Time
-
2min
Beohari
924 km
13:17
13:17
13:22
13:22
On Time
-
5min
MARWASGRAM
971 km
14:04
14:04
14:05
14:05
On Time
-
1min
Bargawan
1053 km
15:53
15:53
15:55
15:55
On Time
-
2min
Singrauli
1073 km
17:05
17:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Nzm Sgrl Sf Exp 22168 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Nzm Sgrl Sf Exp - 22168 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
H Nizamuddin
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
SLR
GN
HA1
A1
B1
B2
B3
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Nzm Sgrl Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutNzm Sgrl Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Nzm Sgrl Sf Exp 22168 Train Information

Nzm Sgrl Sf Exp (22168) train runs from H Nizamuddin to Singrauli. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1073 km. The fare classes on 22168 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Nzm Sgrl Sf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Nzm Sgrl Sf Exp 22168 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
45 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
this train very fast running timely
very bad train very lait
worst train ever it's running 12 hours later
on time, cleaning point of view have to give much more attention
very fast train it's running very timely
very fast train it's running very timely
very fast train it's running very timely
very fast train it's running very timely
very fast train it's running very timely
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
New Delhi to Singrauli Trains Seat Availability
New Delhi to Singrauli Trains Running Status
Popular Train from New Delhi to Singrauli