Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Nzm Jbp Sf Exp 12191 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NZM
14:05
H Nizamuddin
18hr 15min
22 Stops
JBP
08:20
Jabalpur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Nzm Jbp Sf Exp 12191 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR3195
2A
INR1870
2S
INR280
3A
INR1290
SL
INR475
May 2022
Mon, 16 May
WL2
88% Chances
8hr 26min
Tue, 17 May
AVL 005
2hr 3min
Wed, 18 May
AVL 010
2hr 3min
Thu, 19 May
NA
Fri, 20 May
NA
Sat, 21 May
NA
Sun, 22 May
NA
Mon, 23 May
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
JBP
NZM
-
-
-

Nzm Jbp Sf Exp 12191 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Nzm Jbp Sf Exp - 12191 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Nzm Jbp Sf Exp 12191 runs from H Nizamuddin to Jabalpur, 7 days. The Nzm Jbp Sf Exp 12191 mail express departs from H Nizamuddin at 02:05 hrs and arrives at Jabalpur at 08:20 hrs. The total running duration of Nzm Jbp Sf Exp train is 18hr 15min, stopping at 23 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Nzm Jbp Sf Exp - 12191 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Nzm Jbp Sf Exp has the longest halt time at V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs,Itarsi Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Nzm Jbp Sf Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NZMH Nizamuddinstarts14:05-0-11-
MTJMathura Jn15:5516:005min134 km-11-
AGCAgra Cantt16:4516:505min188 km-11-
DHODhaulpur17:4317:452min240 km-11-
MRAMorena18:1318:152min268 km-11-
GWLGwalior19:0119:032min306 km-11-
DAADatia20:0420:062min379 km-11-
VGLBV Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs21:0521:1510min403 km-11-
LARLalitpur Jn22:4622:482min493 km-11-
BINABina Jn00:0300:052min556 km-12-
BAQGanj Basoda00:3800:402min601 km-12-
BHSVidisha01:0701:092min641 km-12-
BPLBhopal Jn01:5502:005min694 km-12-
RKMPRani Kamalapati Habibganj02:1002:122min700 km-12-
HBDHoshangabad03:1303:152min768 km-12-
ETItarsi Jn04:0004:1010min786 km-12-
PPIPipariya05:0805:102min853 km-12-
GARGadarwara05:4805:502min903 km-12-
KYKareli06:1806:202min931 km-12-
NUNarsinghpur06:3306:352min947 km-12-
SRIDShridham06:5807:002min978 km-12-
MMLMadan Mahal07:4807:502min1027 km-12-
JBPJabalpur08:20ends-1031 km-12-

Nzm Jbp Sf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
12-05-2022
Friday
13-05-2022
Saturday
14-05-2022
Yesterday
15-05-2022
Today
16-05-2022
Tomorrow
17-05-2022
Wednesday
18-05-2022
Yet to start from H Nizamuddin at 14:05
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
H Nizamuddin
-
Source
14:05
14:05
On Time
-
Source
Mathura Jn
134 km
15:55
15:55
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
5min
Agra Cantt
187 km
16:45
16:45
16:50
16:50
On Time
-
5min
Dhaulpur
240 km
17:43
17:43
17:45
17:45
On Time
-
2min
Morena
267 km
18:13
18:13
18:15
18:15
On Time
-
2min
Gwalior
305 km
19:01
19:01
19:03
19:03
On Time
-
2min
Datia
378 km
20:04
20:04
20:06
20:06
On Time
-
2min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
403 km
21:05
21:05
21:15
21:15
On Time
-
10min
Lalitpur Jn
493 km
22:46
22:46
22:48
22:48
On Time
-
2min
Bina Jn
556 km
00:03
00:03
00:05
00:05
On Time
-
2min
Ganj Basoda
602 km
00:38
00:38
00:40
00:40
On Time
-
2min
Vidisha
641 km
01:07
01:07
01:09
01:09
On Time
-
2min
Bhopal Jn
695 km
01:55
01:55
02:00
02:00
On Time
-
5min
Rani Kamalapati Habibganj
701 km
02:10
02:10
02:12
02:12
On Time
-
2min
Hoshangabad
769 km
03:13
03:13
03:15
03:15
On Time
-
2min
Itarsi Jn
787 km
04:00
04:00
04:10
04:10
On Time
-
10min
Pipariya
853 km
05:08
05:08
05:10
05:10
On Time
-
2min
Gadarwara
903 km
05:48
05:48
05:50
05:50
On Time
-
2min
Kareli
931 km
06:18
06:18
06:20
06:20
On Time
-
2min
Narsinghpur
947 km
06:33
06:33
06:35
06:35
On Time
-
2min
Shridham
978 km
06:58
06:58
07:00
07:00
On Time
-
2min
Madan Mahal
1028 km
07:48
07:48
07:50
07:50
On Time
-
2min
Jabalpur
1031 km
08:20
08:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Nzm Jbp Sf Exp 12191 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Nzm Jbp Sf Exp - 12191 has 25 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
H Nizamuddin
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
EN
DL2
D4
D3
H1
A2
A1
B4
B3
B2
B1
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
D2
D1
DL1
Seat Layout
Nzm Jbp Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutNzm Jbp Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Nzm Jbp Sf Exp 12191 Train Information

Nzm Jbp Sf Exp (12191) train runs from H Nizamuddin to Jabalpur. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1031 km. The fare classes on 12191 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Nzm Jbp Sf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Nzm Jbp Sf Exp 12191 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
267 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
I have travelled in this train a number of times now and the journey as always been good. The food offered inside the train is of good quality and is reasonable. Also, till now I have never found the coaches dirty.
I have travelled in this train a number of times now and the journey as always been good. The food offered inside the train is of good quality and is reasonable. Also, till now I have never found the coaches dirty.
I have travelled in this train a number of times now and the journey as always been good. The food offered inside the train is of good quality and is reasonable. Also, till now I have never found the coaches dirty.
I have travelled in this train a number of times now and the journey as always been good. The food offered inside the train is of good quality and is reasonable. Also, till now I have never found the coaches dirty.
thats train is good but not cleaness
boring this train 😭😭😭😭
I have travelled in this train a number of times now and the journey as always been good. The food offered inside the train is of good quality and is reasonable. Also, till now I have never found the coaches dirty.
very slow like passanger train
I have travelled in this train a number of times now and the journey as always been good. The food offered inside the train is of good quality and is reasonable. Also, till now I have never found the coaches dirty.
I have travelled in this train a number of times now and the journey as always been good. The food offered inside the train is of good quality and is reasonable. Also, till now I have never found the coaches dirty.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW