Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Gkp Okha Exp 15045 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GKP
05:00
Gorakhpur Jn
46hr 35min
37 Stops
OKHA
03:35
Okha
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Gkp Okha Exp 15045 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR3020
2S
INR455
3A
INR2040
SL
INR765
July 2022
Thu, 07 Jul
WL7
92% Chances
40min
Thu, 14 Jul
RAC 11
14min
Thu, 21 Jul
AVL 007
14min
Thu, 28 Jul
RAC 1
14min
August 2022
Thu, 04 Aug
AVL 003
14min
Thu, 11 Aug
AVL 022
14min
Thu, 18 Aug
AVL 0022
14min
Thu, 25 Aug
AVL 0023
1hr 10min
View 4 Months Calendar
OKHA
GKP
-
-
-

Gkp Okha Exp 15045 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Gkp Okha Exp - 15045 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Gkp Okha Exp 15045 runs from Gorakhpur Jn to Okha, 1 days. The Gkp Okha Exp 15045 mail express departs from Gorakhpur Jn at 05:00 hrs and arrives at Okha at 03:35 hrs. The total running duration of Gkp Okha Exp train is 46hr 35min, stopping at 38 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Gkp Okha Exp - 15045 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Gkp Okha Exp has the longest halt time at Bina Jn,Ahmedabad Jn, a maximum of 20min. Book train tickets for Gkp Okha Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GKPGorakhpur Jnstarts05:00-0911-
BSTBasti06:0606:093min65 km111-
GDGonda Jn07:2507:305min154 km111-
BBKBarabanki Jn08:5809:002min243 km-11-
BNZBadshahnagar09:3509:383min267 km-11-
ASHAishbagh10:2010:3515min276 km-11-
CNBKanpur Central12:5012:555min349 km611-
ETWEtawah Jn14:2314:252min489 km211-
TDLTundla Jn15:4015:455min580 km311-
AGCAgra Cantt16:2516:305min609 km111-
DHODhaulpur17:2817:302min661 km211-
MRAMorena18:0018:022min689 km111-
GWLGwalior18:3118:332min727 km111-
VGLBV Lakshmibai20:2520:338min824 km-11-
BINABina Jn23:3523:5520min977 km411-
MNVMungaoli00:2500:272min1005 km212-
ASKNAshok Nagar01:0301:052min1051 km112-
GUNAGuna02:2502:305min1095 km-12-
RTARuthiyai02:5302:552min1116 km212-
BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh04:0504:072min1193 km-12-
MKCMaksi06:5006:522min1309 km212-
UJNUjjain Jn08:2508:4015min1350 km612-
NADNagda Jn09:3809:402min1405 km-12-
RTMRatlam Jn10:2010:3010min1446 km412-
GDAGodhra Jn13:2313:252min1634 km112-
CYIChhayapuri14:2014:255min1700 km112-
ANNDAnand Jn15:5815:591min1732 km312-
MANManinagar17:2517:272min1793 km112-
ADIAhmedabad Jn17:4518:0520min1796 km312-
VGViramgam Jn19:0619:082min1862 km112-
SUNRSurendranagar20:1420:162min1927 km112-
WKRWankaner Jn21:1121:132min2001 km-12-
RJTRajkot Jn22:2322:285min2043 km-12-
HAPAHapa00:0500:072min2119 km-13-
JAMJamnagar00:1900:245min2128 km113-
KMBLKhambhaliya01:1201:142min2182 km113-
DWKDwarka02:2202:275min2266 km113-
OKHAOkha03:35ends-2295 km113-

Gkp Okha Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
30-06-2022
Arrived early on by: 4min
Reached Okha at 03:31
Refresh
Updated 53hr 46min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gorakhpur Jn
-
Source
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
Source
Basti
63 km
06:02
06:06
06:09
06:09
On Time
-
7min
Gonda Jn
151 km
07:32
07:25
07:45
07:30
15min
-
13min
Barabanki Jn
241 km
09:00
08:58
09:02
09:00
2min
-
2min
Badshahnagar
265 km
09:45
09:35
09:48
09:38
10min
-
3min
Aishbagh
274 km
10:09
10:20
10:35
10:35
On Time
-
26min
Kanpur Central
345 km
12:28
12:50
12:55
12:55
On Time
-
27min
Etawah Jn
484 km
16:05
14:23
16:11
14:25
1hr 46min
-
6min
Tundla Jn
576 km
17:10
15:40
17:15
15:45
1hr 30min
-
5min
Agra Cantt
603 km
18:19
16:25
18:28
16:30
1hr 58min
-
9min
Dhaulpur
656 km
19:03
17:28
19:07
17:30
1hr 37min
-
4min
Morena
683 km
19:29
18:00
19:55
18:02
1hr 53min
-
26min
Gwalior
722 km
20:28
18:31
20:31
18:33
1hr 58min
-
3min
V Lakshmibai
819 km
22:04
20:25
22:20
20:33
1hr 47min
-
16min
Bina Jn
972 km
00:32
23:35
01:21
23:55
1hr 26min
-
49min
Mungaoli
1001 km
01:57
00:25
01:59
00:27
1hr 32min
-
2min
Ashok Nagar
1047 km
03:01
01:03
03:03
01:05
1hr 58min
-
2min
Guna
1091 km
03:38
02:25
03:47
02:30
1hr 17min
-
9min
Ruthiyai
1111 km
04:07
02:53
04:12
02:55
1hr 10min
-
5min
Biyavra Rajgarh
1188 km
05:02
04:05
05:04
04:07
1hr 1min
-
2min
Maksi
1305 km
06:40
06:50
06:54
06:52
2min
-
14min
Ujjain Jn
1346 km
08:25
08:25
08:34
08:40
4min
-
9min
Nagda Jn
1401 km
09:21
09:38
09:44
09:40
4min
-
23min
Ratlam Jn
1443 km
10:23
10:20
10:35
10:30
5min
-
12min
Godhra Jn
1630 km
13:25
13:23
13:25
13:25
On Time
-
-
CHHAYAPURI
1696 km
14:38
14:20
14:25
14:25
On Time
-
1427min
Anand Jn
1728 km
15:55
15:58
16:05
15:59
On Time
-
10min
Maninagar
1789 km
17:25
17:25
17:27
17:27
9min
-
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
1792 km
17:36
17:45
18:01
18:05
1min
-
25min
Viramgam Jn
1857 km
18:59
19:06
19:02
19:08
2min
-
3min
Surendranagar
1923 km
19:51
20:14
20:18
20:16
2min
-
27min
Wankaner Jn
1997 km
21:23
21:11
21:30
21:13
17min
-
7min
Rajkot Jn
2039 km
22:53
22:23
23:02
22:28
34min
-
9min
Hapa
2115 km
00:40
00:05
00:54
00:07
47min
-
14min
Jamnagar
2123 km
01:08
00:19
01:15
00:24
51min
-
7min
Khambhaliya
2178 km
02:00
01:12
02:01
01:14
47min
-
1min
Dwarka
2262 km
02:58
02:22
03:03
02:27
36min
-
5min
Okha
2291 km
03:31
03:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Gkp Okha Exp 15045 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Gkp Okha Exp - 15045 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Gorakhpur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
D1
D2
D3
D4
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
A1
A2
PC
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
EOG
Seat Layout
Gkp Okha Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutGkp Okha Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Gkp Okha Exp 15045 Train Information

Gkp Okha Exp (15045) train runs from Gorakhpur Jn to Okha. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2295 km. The fare classes on 15045 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Gkp Okha Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Gkp Okha Exp 15045 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
128 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
bahen ke lodo baech do ye train.
Thanks you so much trean drive
class first blanket not available
સમયની કિંમત જ નથી જ્યાં સ્ટોપ ન હોય ત્યાં પણ ઊભી રહે છે. ભોજન પણ ઠંડું મળે છે.
Nice train time is good police and TT very good
very nice train 🚆 Lucknow to Rajkot
this train is good but not clean
nice 👍 mast hai not cleanliness this train
Not Bad Amazing Awesome Excellent
dirty toilet and coach, train stop any time any stop,
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW