Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Gkp Okha Exp 15045 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GKP
05:00
Gorakhpur Jn
46hr 35min
38 Stops
OKHA
03:35
Okha
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Gkp Okha Exp 15045 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Gkp Okha Exp 15045. Check Gkp Okha Exp 15045 seat availability from Gorakhpur Jn station to Okha station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR3020
3A
INR2040
SL
INR765
December 2022
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
Thu, 15 Dec
NA
Thu, 22 Dec
NA
Thu, 29 Dec
NA
January 2023
Thu, 05 Jan
NA
Thu, 12 Jan
NA
Thu, 19 Jan
NA
Thu, 26 Jan
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
OKHA
GKP
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Thu
Stops38
Duration46hr 35min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Gkp Okha Exp 15045 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 15045 Gkp Okha Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Gorakhpur Jn station and ends at Okha. Due to its 39 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 46hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Gorakhpur Jn and Okha and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GKPGorakhpur Jnstarts05:00-0911-
BSTBasti06:0406:073min65 km111-
GDGonda Jn07:2507:305min154 km111-
BBKBarabanki Jn08:5809:002min243 km-11-
BNZBadshahnagar09:3409:373min267 km-11-
ASHAishbagh10:2010:3010min276 km-11-
CNBKanpur Central12:5012:555min349 km611-
ETWEtawah Jn14:2314:252min489 km211-
TDLTundla Jn15:4015:455min580 km311-
AGCAgra Cantt16:3016:355min609 km111-
DHODhaulpur17:2017:222min661 km211-
MRAMorena18:0018:022min689 km111-
GWLGwalior18:3118:332min727 km111-
VGLBV Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs20:2520:338min824 km-11-
BINABina Jn23:3523:5520min977 km411-
MNVMungaoli00:2500:272min1005 km212-
ASKNAshok Nagar01:0201:042min1051 km112-
GUNAGuna02:1002:155min1095 km-12-
RTARuthiyai03:0303:052min1116 km212-
BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh03:5303:552min1193 km-12-
MKCMaksi06:5006:522min1309 km212-
UJNUjjain Jn08:2008:3010min1350 km612-
NADNagda Jn09:3809:402min1405 km-12-
RTMRatlam Jn10:2010:3010min1446 km412-
GDAGodhra Jn13:2513:272min1634 km112-
CYIChhayapuri14:1514:205min1700 km112-
ANNDAnand Jn16:0316:052min1732 km312-
MANManinagar17:1617:182min1793 km112-
ADIAhmedabad Jn17:4518:0015min1796 km312-
CLDYChandlodiya18:1418:162min1807 km-12-
VGViramgam Jn19:0519:072min1862 km112-
SUNRSurendranagar20:0920:112min1927 km112-
WKRWankaner Jn21:1521:172min2001 km112-
RJTRajkot Jn22:2222:275min2043 km-12-
HAPAHapa00:0400:062min2119 km213-
JAMJamnagar00:2600:315min2128 km113-
KMBLKhambhaliya01:1901:212min2182 km113-
DWKDwarka02:2902:345min2266 km113-
OKHAOkha03:35ends-2295 km113-

Gkp Okha Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
01-12-2022
Overall delay: 2hr 20min
Crossed Ruthiyai at undefined
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gorakhpur Jn
-
Source
05:15
05:00
15min
9
Source
Basti
63 km
06:06
06:04
06:11
06:07
4min
1
5min
Gonda Jn
151 km
07:55
07:25
08:05
07:30
35min
1
10min
Barabanki Jn
241 km
09:42
08:58
09:47
09:00
47min
1
5min
Badshahnagar
265 km
10:26
09:34
10:33
09:37
56min
1
7min
Aishbagh
274 km
10:51
10:20
10:30
On Time
3
-
Kanpur Central
345 km
12:16
12:50
12:55
On Time
6
-
Etawah Jn
484 km
16:14
14:23
16:19
14:25
1hr 54min
1
5min
Tundla Jn
576 km
17:08
15:40
17:19
15:45
1hr 34min
4
11min
Agra Cantt
603 km
18:30
16:30
18:39
16:35
2hr 4min
2
9min
Dhaulpur
656 km
17:20
17:22
On Time
2
-
Morena
683 km
20:31
18:00
20:34
18:02
2hr 32min
1
3min
Gwalior
722 km
21:23
18:31
18:33
On Time
1
-
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
819 km
23:22
20:25
20:33
On Time
1
-
Bina Jn
972 km
01:25
23:35
23:55
On Time
3
-
Mungaoli
1001 km
03:17
00:25
00:27
On Time
1
-
Ashok Nagar
1047 km
01:02
01:04
On Time
1
-
Guna
1091 km
04:56
02:10
02:15
On Time
1
-
Ruthiyai
1111 km
05:23
03:03
03:05
On Time
1
-
Biyavra Rajgarh
1188 km
06:13
03:53
06:16
03:55
2hr 20min
1
3min
Maksi
1305 km
07:36
06:50
07:43
06:52
46min
2
7min
Ujjain Jn
1346 km
08:23
08:20
08:52
08:30
3min
5
29min
Nagda Jn
1401 km
09:38
09:38
09:48
09:40
On Time
2
10min
Ratlam Jn
1443 km
10:21
10:20
10:31
10:30
1min
4
10min
Godhra Jn
1630 km
13:26
13:25
13:28
13:27
1min
1
2min
CHHAYAPURI
1696 km
14:20
14:15
14:28
14:20
5min
1
8min
Anand Jn
1728 km
16:03
16:03
16:05
16:05
On Time
3
2min
Maninagar
1789 km
17:16
17:16
17:18
17:18
On Time
1
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
1792 km
17:45
17:45
18:00
18:00
On Time
1
15min
Chandlodiya
1803 km
18:17
18:14
18:19
18:16
3min
1
2min
Viramgam Jn
1857 km
19:08
19:05
19:10
19:07
3min
1
2min
Surendranagar
1923 km
20:12
20:09
20:14
20:11
3min
1
2min
Wankaner Jn
1997 km
21:18
21:15
21:20
21:17
3min
3
2min
Rajkot Jn
2039 km
22:25
22:22
22:30
22:27
3min
1
5min
Hapa
2115 km
00:04
00:04
00:20
00:06
On Time
2
16min
Jamnagar
2123 km
00:30
00:26
00:41
00:31
4min
1
11min
Khambhaliya
2178 km
01:20
01:19
01:24
01:21
1min
1
4min
Dwarka
2262 km
02:22
02:29
02:27
02:34
On Time
1
5min
Okha
2291 km
03:28
03:35
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
view full running status

Gkp Okha Exp 15045 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Gkp Okha Exp - 15045 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Gorakhpur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
B8
B7
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A2
A1
PC
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GN
GN
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Gkp Okha Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutGkp Okha Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Gkp Okha Exp 15045 Train Information

Gkp Okha Exp (15045) train runs from Gorakhpur Jn to Okha. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2295 km. The fare classes on 15045 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Gkp Okha Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Gkp Okha Exp 15045 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
141 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Late train nhi ye to bail gadi hai bakwas
Train delay always Need cleanness of the coach
no police no clean this train and cockroach in this train
train cleaning not done timely,,
1234567890123456789012345 Current Location: W642+G92, Dharam Nagar, Barabanki, Uttar Pradesh 225001, India http://maps.google.com/maps?q=loc:26.9059183,81.2010653Current Location: W642+G92, Dharam Nagar, Barabanki, Uttar Pradesh 225001, India http://maps.google.com/maps?q=loc:26.9059183,81.2010653
train is good timing very lete this 🚆
train is running very late due to route diversion faced a lot of problems with family.
😘😘😘😘😘😘😘😘😘😘😘😘😘😘😘😘😘😘😘😘😘😘😘😘😘😘😘😘😘😘😘😘😘😘😘😘😘😘😘😘😘😘😘😘😘😘😘😘
Bad experience, Pantry behaviour not good sa well as no food bill
Very good train tip is a very good
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Gorakhpur to Okha Trains Seat Availability
Gorakhpur to Okha Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Gorakhpur to Okha