Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

15045 Gkp Okha Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 15045 Gkp Okha Exp train live running status. 15045 Gkp Okha Exp train runs from Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) to Okha (OKHA) on Thu. 15045 train covers 39 stations. The departure time for 15045 Gkp Okha Exp from Gorakhpur Jn is 05:11. The arrival time to Okha is 03:18. The total distance covered by Gkp Okha Exp is 2291 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Gorakhpur Jn to Okha. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Gkp Okha Exp - 15045.
Thursday
22-09-2022
On Time
Reached Okha at 03:18
Refresh
Updated 2hr ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gorakhpur Jn
-
Source
05:11
05:00
11min
1
Source
Basti
63 km
06:21
06:06
06:26
06:09
17min
1
5min
Gonda Jn
151 km
07:49
07:25
08:01
07:30
31min
1
12min
Barabanki Jn
241 km
09:11
08:58
09:19
09:00
19min
2
8min
Badshahnagar
265 km
10:02
09:35
10:08
09:38
30min
1
6min
Aishbagh
274 km
10:20
10:20
10:35
On Time
3
-
Kanpur Central
345 km
12:33
12:50
12:55
On Time
6
-
Etawah Jn
484 km
14:39
14:23
14:45
14:25
20min
1
6min
Tundla Jn
576 km
16:23
15:40
16:30
15:45
45min
4
7min
Agra Cantt
603 km
17:38
16:25
17:52
16:30
1hr 22min
2
14min
Dhaulpur
656 km
18:32
17:28
18:34
17:30
1hr 4min
2
2min
Morena
683 km
18:55
18:00
19:26
18:02
1hr 24min
1
31min
Gwalior
722 km
21:25
18:31
21:32
18:33
2hr 59min
1
7min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
819 km
23:39
20:25
23:52
20:33
3hr 19min
1
13min
Bina Jn
972 km
02:00
23:35
03:10
23:55
3hr 15min
3
70min
Mungaoli
1001 km
03:49
00:25
03:53
00:27
3hr 26min
1
4min
Ashok Nagar
1047 km
04:28
01:03
04:28
01:05
3hr 23min
1
-
Guna
1091 km
05:10
02:25
05:25
02:30
2hr 55min
1
15min
Ruthiyai
1111 km
05:47
03:00
05:50
03:02
2hr 48min
1
3min
Biyavra Rajgarh
1188 km
06:42
04:01
06:50
04:03
2hr 47min
1
8min
Maksi
1305 km
08:42
06:50
08:50
06:52
1hr 58min
2
8min
Ujjain Jn
1346 km
09:27
08:20
09:43
08:30
1hr 13min
5
16min
Nagda Jn
1401 km
10:20
09:38
10:27
09:40
47min
3
7min
Ratlam Jn
1443 km
10:56
10:20
10:30
On Time
4
-
Godhra Jn
1630 km
13:35
13:25
13:48
13:27
21min
1
13min
Chhayapuri
1696 km
14:38
14:20
14:46
14:25
21min
1
8min
Anand Jn
1728 km
16:12
16:03
16:05
On Time
3
-
Maninagar
1789 km
17:42
17:16
17:18
On Time
1
-
Ahmedabad Jn
1792 km
17:55
17:45
18:21
18:00
21min
1
26min
Chandlodiya
1803 km
18:38
18:27
18:29
On Time
1
-
Viramgam Jn
1857 km
19:33
18:58
19:00
On Time
1
-
Surendranagar
1923 km
20:25
20:14
20:34
20:16
18min
1
9min
Wankaner Jn
1997 km
21:42
21:11
21:13
On Time
3
-
Rajkot Jn
2039 km
22:51
22:23
23:11
22:28
43min
1
20min
Hapa
2115 km
00:24
00:05
00:41
00:07
34min
2
17min
Jamnagar
2123 km
00:51
00:19
01:03
00:24
39min
1
12min
Khambhaliya
2178 km
01:40
01:12
01:44
01:14
30min
1
4min
Dwarka
2262 km
02:22
02:27
On Time
1
-
Okha
2291 km
03:18
03:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

15045 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Gkp Okha Exp 15045 train running or not?

A. Gkp Okha Exp 15045 train starts from Gorakhpur Jn at 05:11. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Gkp Okha Exp 15045 train now?

A. Check the location of Gkp Okha Exp 15045 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 39 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Gkp Okha Exp 15045 train?

A. The last stop for Gkp Okha Exp 15045 train is Okha(OKHA). The train reaches Okha at 03:18
Gorakhpur to Okha Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Gorakhpur to Okha