Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

15045 Gkp Okha Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 15045 Gkp Okha Exp train live running status. 15045 Gkp Okha Exp train runs from Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) to Okha (OKHA) on Thu. 15045 train covers 40 stations. The departure time for 15045 Gkp Okha Exp from Gorakhpur Jn is 05:00. The arrival time to Okha is 03:12. The total distance covered by Gkp Okha Exp is 2295 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Gorakhpur Jn to Okha. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Gkp Okha Exp - 15045.
Overall delay: 2min
Reached Okha at 03:12
Refresh
Updated 1hr 22min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gorakhpur Jn
-
Source
05:00
05:00
On Time
9
Source
Basti
65 km
06:11
06:02
06:15
06:05
10min
1
4min
Gonda Jn
154 km
07:25
07:25
07:32
07:30
2min
1
7min
Barabanki Jn
243 km
09:01
08:58
09:06
09:00
6min
1
5min
Badshahnagar
267 km
09:34
09:33
09:37
09:36
1min
2
3min
Aishbagh
276 km
09:55
10:15
10:25
10:25
On Time
3
30min
Kanpur Central
349 km
12:56
12:50
13:01
12:55
6min
6
5min
Etawah Jn
489 km
15:26
14:23
15:30
14:25
1hr 5min
1
4min
Tundla Jn
580 km
16:34
15:40
16:40
15:45
55min
4
6min
Agra Cantt
609 km
17:43
16:30
17:52
16:35
1hr 17min
3
9min
Dhaulpur
661 km
18:33
17:23
18:35
17:25
1hr 10min
1
2min
Morena
689 km
18:58
18:01
19:14
18:03
1hr 11min
3
16min
Gwalior
727 km
20:09
18:29
20:13
18:31
1hr 42min
3
4min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
824 km
22:27
20:25
22:34
20:33
2hr 1min
1
7min
Bina Jn
977 km
00:53
23:35
01:44
23:55
1hr 49min
3
51min
Mungaoli
1005 km
02:25
00:25
02:27
00:27
2hr
1
2min
Ashok Nagar
1051 km
02:59
00:58
03:03
01:00
2hr 3min
1
4min
Guna
1095 km
03:50
01:50
04:00
01:55
2hr 5min
1
10min
Ruthiyai
1116 km
04:21
02:18
04:25
02:20
2hr 5min
1
4min
Biyavra Rajgarh
1193 km
05:28
03:18
05:31
03:20
2hr 11min
1
3min
Shajapur
1281 km
06:30
04:13
06:33
04:15
2hr 18min
-
3min
Maksi
1309 km
08:47
06:50
08:48
06:52
1hr 56min
2
1min
Ujjain Jn
1350 km
08:20
08:30
4min
5
20min
Nagda Jn
1405 km
09:22
09:38
09:40
09:40
On Time
2
18min
Ratlam Jn
1446 km
10:24
10:20
10:33
10:30
3min
4
9min
Godhra Jn
1634 km
13:19
13:20
13:23
13:22
1min
1
4min
CHHAYAPURI
1700 km
14:13
14:05
14:18
14:10
8min
1
5min
Anand Jn
1732 km
16:12
16:17
16:19
16:19
On Time
3
7min
Maninagar
1793 km
17:11
17:16
17:18
17:18
On Time
1
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
1796 km
17:37
17:45
17:58
17:55
3min
1
21min
Chandlodiya
1807 km
18:20
18:14
18:22
18:16
6min
1
2min
Viramgam Jn
1862 km
19:12
19:05
19:16
19:07
9min
1
4min
Surendranagar
1927 km
20:43
20:09
20:47
20:11
36min
1
4min
Wankaner Jn
2001 km
21:40
21:08
21:42
21:10
32min
3
2min
Rajkot Jn
2043 km
22:21
22:00
22:30
22:05
25min
1
9min
Hapa
2119 km
00:29
23:40
00:38
23:42
56min
2
9min
Jamnagar
2128 km
00:58
23:54
01:02
23:59
1hr 3min
2
4min
Khambhaliya
2182 km
01:47
00:47
01:49
00:49
1hr
1
2min
Dwarka
2266 km
02:43
02:07
02:45
02:12
33min
1
2min
Okha
2295 km
03:12
03:10
Destination
2min
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Gkp Okha Exp 15045 train running or not?

A. Gkp Okha Exp 15045 train starts from Gorakhpur Jn at 05:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Gkp Okha Exp 15045 train now?

A. Check the location of Gkp Okha Exp 15045 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 40 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Gkp Okha Exp 15045 train?

A. The last stop for Gkp Okha Exp 15045 train is Okha(OKHA). The train reaches Okha at 03:12