Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.3

Nandankanan Exp 12815 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PURI
11:00
Puri
28hr 10min
26 Stops
ANVT
15:10
Anand Vihar Trm
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Nandankanan Exp 12815 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Nandankanan Exp 12815. Check Nandankanan Exp 12815 seat availability from Puri station to Anand Vihar Trm station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR4530
2A
INR2630
3A
INR1785
SL
INR665
December 2022
Thu, 01 Dec
NA
Sat, 03 Dec
NA
Mon, 05 Dec
NA
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
Sat, 10 Dec
NA
Mon, 12 Dec
NA
Wed, 14 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
ANVT
PURI
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Wed, Thu, Sat
Stops26
Duration28hr 10min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Nandankanan Exp 12815 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12815 Nandankanan Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Puri station and ends at Anand Vihar Trm. Due to its 27 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 28hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Puri and Anand Vihar Trm and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PURIPuristarts11:00-0411-
KURKhurda Road Jn11:4511:505min44 km311-
BBSBhubaneswar12:1512:205min63 km111-
CTCCuttack12:5012:555min91 km211-
JJKRJajpur K Road13:4413:462min163 km211-
BHCBhadrak14:4314:452min206 km311-
BLSBalasore15:3215:375min268 km311-
JERJaleswar16:1416:162min316 km-11-
HIJHijli17:1017:2010min380 km111-
MDNMidnapore18:2118:232min403 km211-
VSUBishnupur19:1219:142min475 km111-
BQABankura19:3519:405min505 km-11-
ADRAAdra Jn20:3520:405min559 km111-
VAABhaga Jn21:3821:402min599 km-11-
GMONsc Bose J Gomo23:0523:105min639 km411-
PNMEParasnath23:2223:242min657 km311-
KQRKoderma Jn00:0600:082min733 km412-
GAYAGaya Jn01:4701:525min809 km112-
DOSDehri On Sone02:4802:502min894 km412-
SSMSasaram03:0303:052min912 km212-
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn04:2504:3510min1012 km412-
MZPMirzapur05:3005:322min1075 km312-
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.06:4506:505min1164 km212-
FTPFatehpur07:5607:582min1281 km312-
CNBKanpur Central09:1509:205min1359 km112-
ALJNAligarh Jn12:5813:002min1666 km412-
ANVTAnand Vihar Trm15:10ends-1785 km-12-

Nandankanan Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
28-11-2022
Yesterday
30-11-2022
Today
01-12-2022
Saturday
03-12-2022
Yet to start from Puri at 11:00
Refresh
Updated 32hr 57min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Puri
-
Source
11:00
11:00
On Time
-
Source
Khurda Road JN
43 km
11:45
11:45
11:50
11:50
On Time
-
5min
Bhubaneswar
62 km
12:15
12:15
12:20
12:20
On Time
-
5min
Cuttack
90 km
12:50
12:50
12:55
12:55
On Time
-
5min
Jajpur K Road
162 km
13:44
13:44
13:46
13:46
On Time
-
2min
Bhadrak
206 km
14:43
14:43
14:45
14:45
On Time
-
2min
Balasore
268 km
15:32
15:32
15:37
15:37
On Time
-
5min
Jaleswar
316 km
16:14
16:14
16:16
16:16
On Time
-
2min
Hijli
381 km
17:10
17:10
17:20
17:20
On Time
-
10min
Midnapore
403 km
18:21
18:21
18:23
18:23
On Time
-
2min
Bishnupur
476 km
19:12
19:12
19:14
19:14
On Time
-
2min
Bankura
506 km
19:35
19:35
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
5min
Adra Jn
559 km
20:35
20:35
20:40
20:40
On Time
-
5min
Bhaga Jn
600 km
21:38
21:38
21:40
21:40
On Time
-
2min
Nsc Bose J Gomo
640 km
23:05
23:05
23:10
23:10
On Time
-
5min
Parasnath
658 km
23:22
23:22
23:24
23:24
On Time
-
2min
Koderma Jn
734 km
00:06
00:06
00:08
00:08
On Time
-
2min
Gaya Jn
810 km
01:47
01:47
01:52
01:52
On Time
-
5min
Dehri On Sone
895 km
02:48
02:48
02:50
02:50
On Time
-
2min
Sasaram
913 km
03:03
03:03
03:05
03:05
On Time
-
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
1015 km
04:25
04:25
04:35
04:35
On Time
-
10min
Mirzapur
1078 km
05:30
05:30
05:32
05:32
On Time
-
2min
Prayagraj Jn.
1167 km
06:45
06:45
06:50
06:50
On Time
-
5min
Fatehpur
1284 km
07:56
07:56
07:58
07:58
On Time
-
2min
Kanpur Central
1362 km
09:15
09:15
09:20
09:20
On Time
-
5min
Aligarh Jn
1671 km
12:58
12:58
13:00
13:00
On Time
-
2min
Anand Vihar TRM
1790 km
15:10
15:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Nandankanan Exp 12815 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Nandankanan Exp - 12815 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Puri
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
SLR
GN
H1
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
A1
B6
PC
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Nandankanan Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutNandankanan Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Nandankanan Exp 12815 Train Information

Nandankanan Exp (12815) train runs from Puri to Anand Vihar Trm. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1785 km. The fare classes on 12815 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Nandankanan Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Nandankanan Exp 12815 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.3
391 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
water bottle price 20 mrp is 15
44 WL me hai comphafam ho gayega
very good train and save jarning
good but I am not happy this train journey
nice 👍👍👍 train status good 😊😊😊
worst train please don't choose this train ever how much are you Vella delayed by 4:30 h
नंदन कानन का मजा ही अलग है आप श्री जगन्नाथ जी के दर्शन करके आते हैं फिर नंदन कानन में सवार हो जाते और ये आपको आपके घर ले जाती हैं वाह
wrost train to travel. Always late to reach the destination
cattine Wale water 20rupes ko de rahe hai aor bil bhi nahi dete hai kiseke pass complem kare no nahi lag raha hai 139 ka 12815me
it is only avarage train not good
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW