Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

12815 Nandankanan Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12815 Nandankanan Exp train live running status. 12815 Nandankanan Exp train runs from Puri (PURI) to Anand Vihar TRM (ANVT) on Mon, Wed, Thu, Sat. 12815 train covers 29 stations. The departure time for 12815 Nandankanan Exp from Puri is 11:00. The arrival time to Anand Vihar TRM is 15:10. The total distance covered by Nandankanan Exp is 1785 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Puri to Anand Vihar TRM. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Nandankanan Exp - 12815.
Yesterday
29-05-2024
Today
30-05-2024
Yet to start from Puri at 11:00
Refresh
Updated 14min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Puri
-
Source
11:00
11:00
On Time
8
Source
Khurda Road JN
44 km
11:45
11:45
11:50
11:50
On Time
1
5min
Bhubaneswar
63 km
12:15
12:15
12:20
12:20
On Time
1
5min
Cuttack
91 km
12:40
12:40
12:45
12:45
On Time
1
5min
Jajpur K Road
163 km
13:28
13:28
13:30
13:30
On Time
2
2min
Bhadrak
206 km
14:43
14:43
14:45
14:45
On Time
3
2min
Balasore
268 km
15:25
15:25
15:30
15:30
On Time
3
5min
Jaleswar
316 km
16:14
16:14
16:16
16:16
On Time
2
2min
Hijli
380 km
17:05
17:05
17:15
17:15
On Time
1
10min
Midnapore
403 km
18:16
18:16
18:18
18:18
On Time
2
2min
Bishnupur
475 km
19:12
19:12
19:14
19:14
On Time
2
2min
Bankura
505 km
19:35
19:35
19:40
19:40
On Time
1
5min
Adra Jn
559 km
20:35
20:35
20:40
20:40
On Time
1
5min
Bhojudih Jn
588 km
21:14
21:14
21:16
21:16
On Time
1
2min
Bhaga Jn
599 km
21:43
21:43
21:45
21:45
On Time
1
2min
Nsc Bose J Gomo
639 km
23:05
23:05
23:10
23:10
On Time
4
5min
Parasnath
657 km
23:22
23:22
23:24
23:24
On Time
3
2min
Koderma Jn
733 km
00:06
00:06
00:08
00:08
On Time
4
2min
Gaya Jn
809 km
01:47
01:47
01:52
01:52
On Time
1
5min
Dehri On Sone
894 km
02:52
02:52
02:54
02:54
On Time
3
2min
Sasaram
912 km
03:12
03:12
03:14
03:14
On Time
2
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
1012 km
04:25
04:25
04:35
04:35
On Time
4
10min
Mirzapur
1075 km
05:30
05:30
05:32
05:32
On Time
3
2min
Prayagraj Jn.
1164 km
06:45
06:45
06:50
06:50
On Time
3
5min
Fatehpur
1281 km
07:56
07:56
07:58
07:58
On Time
3
2min
Kanpur Central
1359 km
09:15
09:15
09:20
09:20
On Time
2
5min
Tundla Jn
1590 km
12:00
12:00
12:02
12:02
On Time
4
2min
Aligarh Jn
1666 km
12:58
12:58
13:00
13:00
On Time
4
2min
Anand Vihar TRM
1785 km
15:10
15:10
Destination
On Time
7
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12815 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Nandankanan Exp 12815 train running or not?

A. Nandankanan Exp 12815 train starts from Puri at 11:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Nandankanan Exp 12815 train now?

A. Check the location of Nandankanan Exp 12815 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 29 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Nandankanan Exp 12815 train?

A. The last stop for Nandankanan Exp 12815 train is Anand Vihar TRM(ANVT). The train reaches Anand Vihar TRM at 15:10