more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
2.3

14113 Ald Ddn Link Express

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PRYJ
17:45
Prayagraj Jn.
19hr 25min
36 Stops
DDN
13:10
Dehradun
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

14113 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR135
DDN
PRYJ
-
-
-

14113 Schedule & Time Table

14113 - Ald Ddn Link Express runs from Prayagraj Jn. to Dehradun, 7 days of the week. The 14113 passenger train departs from Prayagraj Jn. at 05:45 hrs and arrives at Dehradun at 01:10 hrs. The total running duration of 14113 train is 19hr 25min, stopping at 37 stations during the journey. Aligarh Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 45min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Ald Ddn Link Express - 14113 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Ald Ddn Link Express and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.starts17:45-0111-
SFGSubedarganj17:5317:552min4 km211-
BMUBamhrauli18:0218:042min9 km211-
MREManauri18:1318:152min17 km211-
SYWNSaiyid Sarawan18:2218:242min22 km111-
MNJManoharganj18:3318:352min29 km211-
BREBharwari18:4318:452min37 km111-
SJTShujaatpur18:5718:592min47 km111-
SROSirathu19:0819:102min57 km211-
KGAKhaga19:3019:322min82 km311-
FYZFaizullapur19:5019:522min106 km111-
FTPFatehpur20:0820:102min117 km311-
CNBKanpur Central21:2021:255min194 km111-
PNKPanki21:4321:441min206 km-11-
RURARura22:0022:022min239 km311-
JJKJhinjhak22:1822:202min258 km311-
PHDPhaphund22:3722:392min278 km311-
BNTBharthana23:0623:082min314 km311-
ETWEtawah Jn23:4623:482min334 km111-
SKBShikohabad Jn00:3800:402min389 km312-
FZDFirozabad01:0301:052min409 km312-
TDLTundla Jn01:4001:455min426 km212-
HRSHathras Jn02:1902:212min474 km212-
ALJNAligarh Jn02:4503:3045min504 km412On Time
RGRajghat Narora04:2104:232min553 km1122hr 21min
BBABabrala04:3304:352min558 km1122hr 22min
CHChandausi Jn05:3005:5020min602 km1122hr 23min
RJKRaja Ka Sahaspr06:1506:172min622 km1122hr 25min
MBMoradabad06:5507:0510min646 km2122hr 23min
KNTKanth07:3307:352min675 km2122hr 23min
SEOSeohara07:4907:512min692 km1122hr 39min
DPRDhampur08:0508:072min706 km2122hr 39min
NGGNagina08:2308:252min722 km2122hr 40min
NBDNajibabad Jn09:2009:255min745 km2122hr 33min
LRJLaksar Jn10:2710:325min786 km3122hr 34min
HWHaridwar Jn11:0011:055min813 km3122hr 38min
DDNDehradun13:10ends-865 km4122hr 25min

14113 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Ald Ddn Link Express - 14113 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
16-06-2021
Thursday
17-06-2021
Friday
18-06-2021
Yesterday
19-06-2021
Today
20-06-2021
Tomorrow
21-06-2021
Tuesday
22-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Aligarh Jn
-
Source
03:30
Cancelled
-
Source
Rajghat Narora
49 km
04:18
04:20
Cancelled
-
2min
Babrala
55 km
04:30
04:32
Cancelled
-
2min
Bahjoi
82 km
04:57
04:59
Cancelled
-
2min
Chandausi Jn
99 km
05:25
05:45
Cancelled
-
20min
Raja Ka Sahaspr
118 km
06:06
06:08
Cancelled
-
2min
Moradabad
142 km
06:50
06:58
Cancelled
-
8min
Kanth
172 km
07:30
07:32
Cancelled
-
2min
Seohara
188 km
07:50
07:52
Cancelled
-
2min
Dhampur
202 km
08:03
08:05
Cancelled
-
2min
Nagina
219 km
08:21
08:23
Cancelled
-
2min
Najibabad Jn
241 km
09:03
09:07
Cancelled
-
4min
Chandok
259 km
09:25
09:27
Cancelled
-
2min
Laksar Jn
282 km
10:07
10:15
Cancelled
-
8min
Haridwar Jn
309 km
10:48
10:55
Cancelled
-
7min
Dehradun
361 km
13:10
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

14113 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ald Ddn Link Express - 14113 has 14 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Prayagraj Jn.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
S8
S7
B2
A2
HA1
S6
S5
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Ald Ddn Link Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutAld Ddn Link Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Ald Ddn Link Express (14113) Train

14113 is a popular Prayagraj Jn. to Dehradun passenger train and covers a distance of about 865 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 14113 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Prayagraj to Dehradun through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

14113 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.3
52 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
this train very bad.this train is always late and toilets is very dirty.
it always running late and due to no other train on this route it's only option and it don't have a dustbin and there should be banner or slogan of swach Bharat so no one should throw garbage on track.
Worst train ever.. Always late in time having all poor services.
it always running late and due to no other train on this route it's only option and it don't have a dustbin and there should be banner or slogan of swach Bharat so no one should throw garbage on track.
cockroaches are a common sight in the AC compartment in addition to running late.
it always running late and due to no other train on this route it's only option and it don't have a dustbin and there should be banner or slogan of swach Bharat so no one should throw garbage on track.
this train alway very late.and winter session this train total bad.and cleaning are not good.this train totally bakwass...
gud and survice is best provide
it always running late and due to no other train on this route it's only option and it don't have a dustbin and there should be banner or slogan of swach Bharat so no one should throw garbage on track.
it always running late and due to no other train on this route it's only option and it don't have a dustbin and there should be banner or slogan of swach Bharat so no one should throw garbage on track.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW