Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.9

Sfg Ddn Express 14113 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SFG
21:00
Subedarganj
6hr 20min
5 Stops
ALJN
03:20
Aligarh Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sfg Ddn Express 14113 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Sfg Ddn Express 14113. Check Sfg Ddn Express 14113 seat availability from Subedarganj station to Aligarh Jn station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2825
2A
INR1665
3A
INR1150
SL
INR425
December 2022
Mon, 05 Dec
NA
Tue, 06 Dec
NA
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
Fri, 09 Dec
WL1
80% Chances
5hr 12min
Sat, 10 Dec
NA
Sun, 11 Dec
NA
Mon, 12 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
DDN
SFG
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops5
Duration6hr 20min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Sfg Ddn Express 14113 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 14113 Sfg Ddn Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Subedarganj station and ends at Aligarh Jn. Due to its 6 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 6hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Subedarganj and Aligarh Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SFGSubedarganjstarts21:00-0411-
FTPFatehpur22:0822:102min113 km311-
CNBKanpur Central23:1523:205min191 km-11-
ETWEtawah Jn00:4500:472min329 km212-
TDLTundla Jn02:0802:102min421 km412-
ALJNAligarh Jn03:2003:255min499 km212-

Sfg Ddn Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
01-12-2022
Friday
02-12-2022
Saturday
03-12-2022
Yesterday
04-12-2022
Today
05-12-2022
Tomorrow
06-12-2022
Wednesday
07-12-2022
Yet to start from Subedarganj at 21:00
Refresh
Updated 23hr 14min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Subedarganj
-
Source
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
Source
Fatehpur
113 km
22:08
22:08
22:10
22:10
On Time
-
2min
Kanpur Central
190 km
23:15
23:15
23:20
23:20
On Time
-
5min
Etawah Jn
330 km
00:45
00:45
00:47
00:47
On Time
-
2min
Tundla Jn
421 km
02:08
02:08
02:10
02:10
On Time
-
2min
Aligarh Jn
500 km
03:20
03:20
03:25
03:25
On Time
-
5min
Rajghat Narora
548 km
04:14
04:14
04:16
04:16
On Time
-
2min
Babrala
554 km
04:25
04:25
04:27
04:27
On Time
-
2min
Bahjoi
581 km
04:49
04:49
04:51
04:51
On Time
-
2min
Chandausi Jn
598 km
05:20
05:20
05:45
05:45
On Time
-
25min
Raja Ka Sahaspr
618 km
06:08
06:08
06:10
06:10
On Time
-
2min
Moradabad
642 km
06:50
06:50
06:58
06:58
On Time
-
8min
Kanth
671 km
07:28
07:28
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
2min
Seohara
688 km
08:02
08:02
08:04
08:04
On Time
-
2min
Dhampur
701 km
08:19
08:19
08:21
08:21
On Time
-
2min
Nagina
718 km
08:37
08:37
08:39
08:39
On Time
-
2min
Najibabad Jn
740 km
08:57
08:57
09:02
09:02
On Time
-
5min
Chandok
759 km
09:51
09:51
09:53
09:53
On Time
-
2min
Laksar Jn
782 km
10:19
10:19
10:24
10:24
On Time
-
5min
Haridwar Jn
809 km
10:50
10:50
10:55
10:55
On Time
-
5min
Dehradun
861 km
13:15
13:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Sfg Ddn Express 14113 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sfg Ddn Express - 14113 has 16 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Subedarganj
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
EN
EOG
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
HA1
B1
B2
B3
B4
S4
S5
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Sfg Ddn Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutSfg Ddn Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sfg Ddn Express 14113 Train Information

Sfg Ddn Express (14113) train runs from Subedarganj to Aligarh Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 499 km. The fare classes on 14113 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Sfg Ddn Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Sfg Ddn Express 14113 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.9
132 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Bakvas train only wastages of money Immediately stop this train
all fecility very very excilent
its not on time today indian railways not respect of student time
Ticket checker staff behave is not good
bahut hi achha safar hai is train me
मैने 2ऐसी का टिकट बुक कराया है और कोच पोजीशन में शामिल नहीं किया है इसमें 1 ऐसी और 3ऐसी की पोजीशन दिख रही है और 2 एसी नहीं दिख रहा है ए 1 बर्थ 41,38 वरिष्ठ नागरिक को कोई वरीयता नहीं।
Running late and cleanliness is also not maintained properly. food services are slow.
Happy journey to this train
RESERVATION TICKETS MILTE NAHI LOG GEN KA TICKET LEKAR SEAT MAINE PASAR JATE HAIN OR KHANA APKO ES RASTE MAINE KAHIN NAHI MILEGA THO AGAR APKE PASS BACHHE YAA OLD AGE LOG HAIN THO UNKE LEYE KUCH PACKED FOOD YA FRUITS LEKAR RAKHE
train 🚂🚋🚃🚋🚃🚋🚃is so late
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW