Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.7

Marudhar Exp 14853 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BSB
17:15
Varanasi Jn
25hr 15min
35 Stops
JU
18:30
Jodhpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Marudhar Exp 14853 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2025
3A
INR1390
SL
INR510
August 2022
Sat, 13 Aug
WL16
78% Chances
3hr 23min
Mon, 15 Aug
WL21
78% Chances
2hr 3min
Wed, 17 Aug
NA
Sat, 20 Aug
WL9
94% Chances
2hr 3min
Mon, 22 Aug
WL6
95% Chances
2hr 3min
Wed, 24 Aug
NA
Sat, 27 Aug
RAC 5
2hr 3min
Mon, 29 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
JU
BSB
-
-
-

Marudhar Exp 14853 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 14853 Marudhar Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Varanasi Jn station and ends at Jodhpur Jn. Due to its 36 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 25hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Varanasi Jn and Jodhpur Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BSBVaranasi Jnstarts17:15-0-11-
BTPBabatpur17:3217:342min19 km-11-
JNUJaunpur Jn18:2018:222min58 km-11-
SHGShahganj Jn18:5118:532min91 km111-
ABPAkbarpur19:3119:332min135 km111-
GGJGoshainganj19:5219:542min157 km-11-
AYAyodhya20:2220:242min189 km111-
AYCAyodhaya Cant20:4820:535min196 km-11-
RDLRudauli21:2821:302min234 km-11-
BBKBarabanki Jn22:5823:002min296 km111-
LKOLucknow Nr00:0000:1515min324 km412-
ONUnnao Jn01:2801:302min380 km212-
CNBKanpur Central02:0002:055min398 km612-
ETWEtawah Jn04:0504:072min537 km212-
SKBShikohabad Jn05:0005:022min592 km312-
TDLTundla Jn05:5005:555min629 km312-
AFAgra Fort06:4006:455min651 km212-
IDHIdgah Agra Jn07:0207:042min653 km212-
AHAchhnera Jn07:3007:322min678 km112-
BTEBharatpur Jn08:0508:072min705 km112-
NBINadbai08:3808:402min734 km112-
KLKherli08:5308:552min750 km112-
MURDMandawar M Rd09:0809:102min770 km112-
BKIBandikui Jn10:1510:205min802 km612-
DODausa10:4610:482min831 km112-
GADJGandhinagar Jpr11:2411:273min887 km212-
JPJaipur11:4011:5010min892 km412-
FLPhulera Jn13:2313:252min947 km312-
SBRSambhar Lake13:3913:412min955 km112-
NACNawa City14:0414:062min982 km112-
KMNCKuchaman City14:2114:232min998 km112-
MKNMakrana Jn14:3514:383min1012 km112-
DNADegana Jn15:1015:133min1056 km112-
MTDMerta Road Jn15:5516:005min1101 km-12-
GOTNGotan16:2116:232min1121 km112-
JUJodhpur Jn18:30ends-1205 km512-

Marudhar Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
10-08-2022
Today
13-08-2022
Monday
15-08-2022
Yet to start from Varanasi Jn at 17:15
Refresh
Updated 18min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Varanasi Jn
-
Source
17:15
17:15
On Time
-
Source
Babatpur
18 km
17:32
17:32
17:34
17:34
On Time
-
2min
Jaunpur Jn
57 km
18:20
18:20
18:22
18:22
On Time
-
2min
Shahganj Jn
91 km
18:51
18:51
18:53
18:53
On Time
-
2min
Akbarpur
134 km
19:31
19:31
19:33
19:33
On Time
-
2min
Goshainganj
157 km
19:52
19:52
19:54
19:54
On Time
-
2min
Ayodhya
188 km
20:22
20:22
20:24
20:24
On Time
-
2min
Ayodhaya Cant
195 km
20:48
20:48
20:53
20:53
On Time
-
5min
Rudauli
234 km
21:28
21:28
21:30
21:30
On Time
-
2min
Barabanki Jn
295 km
22:58
22:58
23:00
23:00
On Time
-
2min
Lucknow Nr
323 km
00:00
00:00
00:15
00:15
On Time
-
15min
Unnao Jn
378 km
01:28
01:28
01:30
01:30
On Time
-
2min
Kanpur Central
395 km
02:00
02:00
02:05
02:05
On Time
-
5min
Etawah Jn
535 km
04:05
04:05
04:07
04:07
On Time
-
2min
Shikohabad Jn
590 km
05:00
05:00
05:02
05:02
On Time
-
2min
Tundla Jn
626 km
05:50
05:50
05:55
05:55
On Time
-
5min
Agra Fort
649 km
06:40
06:40
06:45
06:45
On Time
-
5min
Idgah Agra Jn
651 km
07:02
07:02
07:04
07:04
On Time
-
2min
Achhnera Jn
675 km
07:30
07:30
07:32
07:32
On Time
-
2min
Bharatpur Jn
703 km
08:05
08:05
08:07
08:07
On Time
-
2min
Nadbai
731 km
08:38
08:38
08:40
08:40
On Time
-
2min
Kherli
748 km
08:53
08:53
08:55
08:55
On Time
-
2min
Mandawar M Rd
767 km
09:08
09:08
09:10
09:10
On Time
-
2min
Bandikui Jn
799 km
10:15
10:15
10:20
10:20
On Time
-
5min
Dausa
828 km
10:46
10:46
10:48
10:48
On Time
-
2min
Gandhinagar Jpr
884 km
11:24
11:24
11:27
11:27
On Time
-
3min
Jaipur
890 km
11:40
11:40
11:50
11:50
On Time
-
10min
Phulera Jn
944 km
13:23
13:23
13:25
13:25
On Time
-
2min
Sambhar Lake
952 km
13:39
13:39
13:41
13:41
On Time
-
2min
Nawa City
980 km
14:04
14:04
14:06
14:06
On Time
-
2min
Kuchaman City
995 km
14:21
14:21
14:23
14:23
On Time
-
2min
Makrana Jn
1009 km
14:35
14:35
14:38
14:38
On Time
-
3min
Degana Jn
1053 km
15:10
15:10
15:13
15:13
On Time
-
3min
Merta Road Jn
1097 km
15:55
15:55
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
5min
Gotan
1117 km
16:21
16:21
16:23
16:23
On Time
-
2min
Jodhpur Jn
1200 km
18:30
18:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Marudhar Exp 14853 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Marudhar Exp - 14853 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Varanasi Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
DL2
D4
D3
SE2
SE1
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A2
A1
D2
D1
DL1
Seat Layout
Marudhar Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutMarudhar Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Marudhar Exp 14853 Train Information

Marudhar Exp (14853) train runs from Varanasi Jn to Jodhpur Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1205 km. The fare classes on 14853 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Marudhar Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Marudhar Exp 14853 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.7
339 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
ist। good train 🚆 but late ho jate jj
Always late , Not on time
very bad train so I am not satisfied at this train
Please leave the package by the door. Thanks!
I don't want to give even a single star,if there is a option for 1/4 star,then I will must give it
very bad trn not clean and not fast
cleanliness of toilets are very poor
The Marudera express is very best other than train becouse its time is very close
kabhi bhi time se nahi aati
pese jitni suvidha nhi esliye
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW