Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout

14853

Marudhar Expres
Runs on: SMTWTFS
BSB
17:15
Varanasi Jn
25hr 35min
36 Stops
JU
18:50
Jodhpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare and Seat Availability of 14853 - Marudhar Expres

From
To
Quota
2S
INR300
SL
INR510
3A
INR1390
2A
INR2025
July 2020
Sat, 11 Jul
CANCELLED
21hr 29min
Mon, 13 Jul
CANCELLED
21hr 29min
Wed, 15 Jul
CANCELLED
21hr 29min
Sat, 18 Jul
CANCELLED
21hr 29min
Mon, 20 Jul
CANCELLED
21hr 29min
Wed, 22 Jul
NA
Sat, 25 Jul
NA
Mon, 27 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BSB
JU
-
-

Marudhar Expres Schedule

14853 - Marudhar Expres runs from Varanasi Jn to Jodhpur Jn, 3 days of the week. The 14853 mail express train departs from Varanasi Jn at 05:15 hrs and arrives at Jodhpur Jn at 06:50 hrs. The total running duration of 14853 train is 25hr 35min, stopping at 37 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Marudhar Expres - 14853 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for Marudhar Expres & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BSBVaranasi Jnstarts17:15-0-11On Time
BTPBabatpur17:3417:362min19 km-11On Time
JNUJaunpur Jn18:2018:222min58 km-11On Time
SHGShahganj Jn18:5318:552min91 km111On Time
ABPAkbarpur19:3219:342min135 km111On Time
GGJGoshainganj19:5119:532min157 km-11On Time
AYAyodhya20:2220:242min189 km111On Time
FDFaizabad Jn20:4820:535min196 km-11On Time
RDLRudauli21:3621:382min234 km-11On Time
BBKBarabanki Jn22:5823:002min295 km111On Time
LKOLucknow Nr00:0000:1515min324 km412On Time
ONUnnao Jn01:1901:212min378 km212On Time
CNBKanpur Central01:5502:005min396 km812On Time
ETWEtawah Jn03:3803:402min535 km212On Time
SKBShikohabad Jn04:2904:312min590 km312On Time
TDLTundla Jn05:3505:405min627 km212On Time
AFAgra Fort06:2006:3010min650 km212On Time
IDHIdgah Agra Jn06:4206:442min652 km212On Time
AHAchhnera Jn07:0707:092min676 km112On Time
BTEBharatpur Jn07:5307:552min703 km112On Time
NBINadbai08:1808:202min732 km112On Time
KLKherli08:3508:372min748 km112On Time
MURDMandawar M Rd08:5308:552min768 km112On Time
BKIBandikui Jn10:2010:255min800 km612On Time
DODausa10:4310:452min829 km112On Time
GADJGandhinagar Jpr11:3211:353min885 km212On Time
JPJaipur12:0512:1510min890 km412On Time
DNKDhanakya12:3012:322min909 km112On Time
FLPhulera Jn13:2113:232min945 km312On Time
SBRSambhar Lake13:3113:321min952 km112On Time
NACNawa City13:5313:552min980 km112On Time
KMNCKuchaman City14:0914:112min996 km112On Time
MKNMakrana Jn14:2314:263min1010 km112On Time
DNADegana Jn15:0415:073min1053 km112On Time
MTDMerta Road Jn16:2016:255min1097 km-12On Time
GOTNGotan16:4016:422min1117 km112On Time
JUJodhpur Jn18:50ends-1200 km512On Time

Marudhar Expres - 14853 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Marudhar Expres - 14853 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
06-07-2020
Yesterday
08-07-2020
Saturday
11-07-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Varanasi Jn
-
Source
17:15
Cancelled
-
Source
Babatpur
19 km
17:34
17:36
Cancelled
-
2min
Jaunpur Jn
57 km
18:20
18:22
Cancelled
-
2min
Shahganj Jn
91 km
18:53
18:55
Cancelled
-
2min
Akbarpur
135 km
19:32
19:34
Cancelled
-
2min
Goshainganj
157 km
19:51
19:53
Cancelled
-
2min
Ayodhya
189 km
20:22
20:24
Cancelled
-
2min
Faizabad Jn
196 km
20:48
20:53
Cancelled
-
5min
Rudauli
234 km
21:36
21:38
Cancelled
-
2min
Barabanki Jn
295 km
22:58
23:00
Cancelled
-
2min
Lucknow Nr
323 km
00:00
00:15
Cancelled
-
15min
Unnao Jn
380 km
01:19
01:21
Cancelled
-
2min
Kanpur Central
397 km
01:55
02:00
Cancelled
-
5min
Etawah Jn
534 km
03:38
03:40
Cancelled
-
2min
Shikohabad Jn
589 km
04:29
04:31
Cancelled
-
2min
Tundla Jn
626 km
05:35
05:40
Cancelled
-
5min
Agra Fort
648 km
06:20
06:30
Cancelled
-
10min
Idgah Agra Jn
650 km
06:42
06:44
Cancelled
-
2min
Achhnera Jn
675 km
07:07
07:09
Cancelled
-
2min
Bharatpur Jn
702 km
07:53
07:55
Cancelled
-
2min
Nadbai
731 km
08:18
08:20
Cancelled
-
2min
Kherli
747 km
08:35
08:37
Cancelled
-
2min
Mandawar M Rd
767 km
08:53
08:55
Cancelled
-
2min
Bandikui Jn
799 km
10:20
10:25
Cancelled
-
5min
Dausa
828 km
10:43
10:45
Cancelled
-
2min
Gandhinagar Jpr
884 km
11:32
11:35
Cancelled
-
3min
Jaipur
889 km
12:05
12:15
Cancelled
-
10min
Dhanakya
908 km
12:30
12:32
Cancelled
-
2min
Phulera Jn
944 km
13:21
13:23
Cancelled
-
2min
Sambhar Lake
952 km
13:31
13:32
Cancelled
-
1min
Nawa City
979 km
13:53
13:55
Cancelled
-
2min
Kuchaman City
995 km
14:09
14:11
Cancelled
-
2min
Makrana Jn
1009 km
14:23
14:26
Cancelled
-
3min
Degana Jn
1053 km
15:04
15:07
Cancelled
-
3min
Merta Road Jn
1098 km
16:20
16:25
Cancelled
-
5min
Gotan
1118 km
16:40
16:42
Cancelled
-
2min
Jodhpur Jn
1201 km
18:50
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Marudhar Expres

Marudhar Expres - 14853 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Varanasi Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B3
B2
B1
A2
A1
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Marudhar Expres Coach Position and Seat LayoutMarudhar Expres Coach Position and Seat Layout

Marudhar Expres - 14853

The Marudhar Expres - 14853 train runs from BSB (Varanasi Jn) to JU (Jodhpur Jn) 3 of week. It is a popular Varanasi Jn to Jodhpur Jn - mail express train and covers a distance of about 1200 km. You can check Marudhar Expres - 14853 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 14853 route map. You can also check how to reach Varanasi to Jodhpur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Marudhar Expres

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN