Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

14853 Marudhar Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 14853 Marudhar Exp train live running status. 14853 Marudhar Exp train runs from Varanasi City (BCY) to Jodhpur Jn (JU) on Mon, Wed, Sat. 14853 train covers 39 stations. The departure time for 14853 Marudhar Exp from Varanasi City is 16:50. The arrival time to Jodhpur Jn is 17:30. The total distance covered by Marudhar Exp is 1209 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Varanasi City to Jodhpur Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Marudhar Exp - 14853.
Wednesday
17-07-2024
Tomorrow
20-07-2024
Yet to start from Varanasi City at 16:50
Refresh
Updated 12min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Varanasi City
-
Source
16:50
16:50
On Time
1
Source
Varanasi Jn
4 km
17:10
17:10
17:15
17:15
On Time
5
5min
Babatpur
23 km
17:32
17:32
17:34
17:34
On Time
2
2min
Jaunpur Jn
62 km
18:18
18:18
18:20
18:20
On Time
1
2min
Shahganj Jn
95 km
18:53
18:53
18:55
18:55
On Time
1
2min
Akbarpur
139 km
19:33
19:33
19:35
19:35
On Time
2
2min
Goshainganj
161 km
19:54
19:54
19:56
19:56
On Time
2
2min
Ayodhya Dham Jn
193 km
20:26
20:26
20:28
20:28
On Time
2
2min
Ayodhaya Cant
200 km
20:48
20:48
20:53
20:53
On Time
1
5min
Rudauli
238 km
21:30
21:30
21:32
21:32
On Time
2
2min
Barabanki Jn
299 km
22:58
22:58
23:00
23:00
On Time
1
2min
Lucknow Nr
328 km
00:00
00:00
00:15
00:15
On Time
5
15min
Unnao Jn
384 km
01:23
01:23
01:25
01:25
On Time
2
2min
Kanpur Central
401 km
02:00
02:00
02:05
02:05
On Time
6
5min
Etawah Jn
541 km
04:05
04:05
04:07
04:07
On Time
1
2min
Shikohabad Jn
596 km
05:00
05:00
05:02
05:02
On Time
3
2min
Tundla Jn
633 km
05:50
05:50
05:55
05:55
On Time
2
5min
Agra Fort
655 km
06:40
06:40
06:45
06:45
On Time
2
5min
Idgah Agra Jn
657 km
07:02
07:02
07:04
07:04
On Time
2
2min
Achhnera Jn
681 km
07:30
07:30
07:32
07:32
On Time
1
2min
Bharatpur Jn
709 km
08:05
08:05
08:07
08:07
On Time
1
2min
Nadbai
737 km
08:38
08:38
08:40
08:40
On Time
1
2min
Kherli
754 km
08:53
08:53
08:55
08:55
On Time
2
2min
Mandawar M Rd
774 km
09:08
09:08
09:10
09:10
On Time
1
2min
Bandikui Jn
806 km
10:10
10:10
10:15
10:15
On Time
6
5min
Dausa
835 km
10:38
10:38
10:40
10:40
On Time
1
2min
Gandhinagar Jpr
891 km
11:17
11:17
11:20
11:20
On Time
2
3min
Jaipur
896 km
11:50
11:50
12:05
12:05
On Time
2
15min
Dhanakya
915 km
12:25
12:25
12:27
12:27
On Time
1
2min
Phulera Jn
951 km
13:05
13:05
13:10
13:10
On Time
3
5min
Sambhar Lake
958 km
13:27
13:27
13:29
13:29
On Time
1
2min
Nawa City
986 km
13:50
13:50
13:52
13:52
On Time
1
2min
Kuchaman City
1002 km
14:06
14:06
14:08
14:08
On Time
1
2min
Makrana Jn
1016 km
14:20
14:20
14:23
14:23
On Time
2
3min
Degana Jn
1060 km
14:55
14:55
14:58
14:58
On Time
1
3min
Ren
1087 km
15:16
15:16
15:18
15:18
On Time
1
2min
Merta Road Jn
1104 km
15:24
15:24
15:29
15:29
On Time
1
5min
Gotan
1125 km
15:55
15:55
15:57
15:57
On Time
2
2min
Jodhpur Jn
1209 km
17:30
17:30
Destination
On Time
5
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Marudhar Exp 14853 train running or not?

A. Marudhar Exp 14853 train starts from Varanasi City at 16:50. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Marudhar Exp 14853 train now?

A. Check the location of Marudhar Exp 14853 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 39 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Marudhar Exp 14853 train?

A. The last stop for Marudhar Exp 14853 train is Jodhpur Jn(JU). The train reaches Jodhpur Jn at 17:30