Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

14853 Marudhar Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 14853 Marudhar Exp train live running status. 14853 Marudhar Exp train runs from Varanasi Jn (BSB) to Jodhpur Jn (JU) on Mon, Wed, Sat. 14853 train covers 36 stations. The departure time for 14853 Marudhar Exp from Varanasi Jn is 17:15. The arrival time to Jodhpur Jn is 18:30. The total distance covered by Marudhar Exp is 1200 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Varanasi Jn to Jodhpur Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Marudhar Exp - 14853.
Monday
04-07-2022
Today
06-07-2022
Yet to start from Varanasi Jn at 17:15
Refresh
Updated 38min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Varanasi Jn
-
Source
17:15
17:15
On Time
-
Source
Babatpur
18 km
17:32
17:32
17:34
17:34
On Time
-
2min
Jaunpur Jn
57 km
18:20
18:20
18:22
18:22
On Time
-
2min
Shahganj Jn
91 km
18:51
18:51
18:53
18:53
On Time
-
2min
Akbarpur
134 km
19:31
19:31
19:33
19:33
On Time
-
2min
Goshainganj
157 km
19:52
19:52
19:54
19:54
On Time
-
2min
Ayodhya
188 km
20:22
20:22
20:24
20:24
On Time
-
2min
Ayodhaya Cant
195 km
20:48
20:48
20:53
20:53
On Time
-
5min
Rudauli
234 km
21:28
21:28
21:30
21:30
On Time
-
2min
Barabanki Jn
295 km
22:58
22:58
23:00
23:00
On Time
-
2min
Lucknow Nr
323 km
00:00
00:00
00:15
00:15
On Time
-
15min
Unnao Jn
378 km
01:28
01:28
01:30
01:30
On Time
-
2min
Kanpur Central
395 km
02:00
02:00
02:05
02:05
On Time
-
5min
Etawah Jn
535 km
04:05
04:05
04:07
04:07
On Time
-
2min
Shikohabad Jn
590 km
05:00
05:00
05:02
05:02
On Time
-
2min
Tundla Jn
626 km
05:50
05:50
05:55
05:55
On Time
-
5min
Agra Fort
649 km
06:40
06:40
06:45
06:45
On Time
-
5min
Idgah Agra Jn
651 km
07:02
07:02
07:04
07:04
On Time
-
2min
Achhnera Jn
675 km
07:30
07:30
07:32
07:32
On Time
-
2min
Bharatpur Jn
703 km
08:05
08:05
08:07
08:07
On Time
-
2min
Nadbai
731 km
08:38
08:38
08:40
08:40
On Time
-
2min
Kherli
748 km
08:53
08:53
08:55
08:55
On Time
-
2min
Mandawar M Rd
767 km
09:08
09:08
09:10
09:10
On Time
-
2min
Bandikui Jn
799 km
10:15
10:15
10:20
10:20
On Time
-
5min
Dausa
828 km
10:46
10:46
10:48
10:48
On Time
-
2min
Gandhinagar Jpr
884 km
11:24
11:24
11:27
11:27
On Time
-
3min
Jaipur
890 km
11:40
11:40
11:50
11:50
On Time
-
10min
Phulera Jn
944 km
13:23
13:23
13:25
13:25
On Time
-
2min
Sambhar Lake
952 km
13:39
13:39
13:41
13:41
On Time
-
2min
Nawa City
980 km
14:04
14:04
14:06
14:06
On Time
-
2min
Kuchaman City
995 km
14:21
14:21
14:23
14:23
On Time
-
2min
Makrana Jn
1009 km
14:35
14:35
14:38
14:38
On Time
-
3min
Degana Jn
1053 km
15:10
15:10
15:13
15:13
On Time
-
3min
Merta Road Jn
1097 km
15:55
15:55
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
5min
Gotan
1117 km
16:21
16:21
16:23
16:23
On Time
-
2min
Jodhpur Jn
1200 km
18:30
18:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

14853 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Marudhar Exp 14853 running or not?

A. Marudhar Exp 14853 starts from Varanasi Jn at 17:15. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Marudhar Exp 14853 now?

A. Check the location of Marudhar Exp 14853 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 36 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Marudhar Exp 14853 train?

A. The last stop for Marudhar Exp 14853 train is Jodhpur Jn(JU). The train reaches Jodhpur Jn at 18:30