Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.5

Sangam Express 14163 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PRYJ
17:45
Prayagraj Jn.
12hr 40min
23 Stops
MTC
06:25
Meerut City
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sangam Express 14163 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2310
2A
INR1370
2S
INR200
3A
INR950
SL
INR350
June 2022
Sat, 25 Jun
NA
Sun, 26 Jun
NA
Mon, 27 Jun
NA
Tue, 28 Jun
NA
Wed, 29 Jun
NA
Thu, 30 Jun
NA
July 2022
Fri, 01 Jul
NA
Sat, 02 Jul
WL1
96% Chances
59min
Sun, 03 Jul
AVL 0005
59min
Mon, 04 Jul
AVL 0006
59min
Tue, 05 Jul
AVL 0003
59min
Wed, 06 Jul
AVL 0006
59min
Thu, 07 Jul
AVL 0006
10min
Fri, 08 Jul
AVL 0006
10min
View 4 Months Calendar
MTC
PRYJ
-
-
-

Sangam Express 14163 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Sangam Express - 14163 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Sangam Express 14163 runs from Prayagraj Jn. to Meerut City, 7 days. The Sangam Express 14163 mail express departs from Prayagraj Jn. at 05:45 hrs and arrives at Meerut City at 06:25 hrs. The total running duration of Sangam Express train is 12hr 40min, stopping at 24 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Sangam Express - 14163 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Sangam Express has the longest halt time at Khurja Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Sangam Express.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.starts17:45-0111On Time
SFGSubedarganj17:5517:561min4 km2112min
BMUBamhrauli18:0518:061min9 km2112min
MREManauri18:1618:171min18 km2113min
SYWNSaiyid Sarawan18:2518:261min22 km2114min
BREBharwari18:4018:411min37 km-113min
SROSirathu18:5819:002min57 km2114min
KGAKhaga19:2019:222min82 km31112min
FTPFatehpur19:4719:492min117 km31127min
CNBKanpur Central21:1521:205min195 km1118min
RURARura22:0422:051min239 km31126min
PHDPhaphund22:3622:371min278 km31128min
ETWEtawah Jn23:5023:555min334 km-11On Time
JGRJaswantnagar00:1800:191min350 km-123min
SKBShikohabad Jn00:4600:482min389 km3128min
FZDFirozabad01:0501:072min409 km3128min
TDLTundla Jn01:4001:455min426 km412On Time
HRSHathras Jn02:2202:242min474 km2122min
ALJNAligarh Jn02:4702:525min504 km-126min
KRJKhurja Jn04:0004:1010min547 km412On Time
KJYKhurja City04:1904:212min554 km1123min
BSCBulandshahr04:3804:435min570 km1126min
HPUHapur05:4205:475min611 km4122min
MTCMeerut City06:25ends-641 km1121min

Sangam Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
21-06-2022
Wednesday
22-06-2022
Thursday
23-06-2022
Yesterday
24-06-2022
Today
25-06-2022
Tomorrow
26-06-2022
Monday
27-06-2022
Yet to start from Prayagraj Jn. at 17:45
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Prayagraj Jn.
-
Source
17:45
17:45
On Time
-
Source
Subedarganj
3 km
17:55
17:55
17:56
17:56
On Time
-
1min
Bamhrauli
9 km
18:05
18:05
18:06
18:06
On Time
-
1min
Manauri
17 km
18:16
18:16
18:17
18:17
On Time
-
1min
Saiyid Sarawan
21 km
18:25
18:25
18:26
18:26
On Time
-
1min
Bharwari
37 km
18:40
18:40
18:41
18:41
On Time
-
1min
Sirathu
56 km
18:58
18:58
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
2min
Khaga
82 km
19:20
19:20
19:22
19:22
On Time
-
2min
Fatehpur
116 km
19:47
19:47
19:49
19:49
On Time
-
2min
Kanpur Central
194 km
21:15
21:15
21:20
21:20
On Time
-
5min
Rura
238 km
22:04
22:04
22:05
22:05
On Time
-
1min
Phaphund
277 km
22:36
22:36
22:37
22:37
On Time
-
1min
Etawah Jn
333 km
23:50
23:50
23:55
23:55
On Time
-
5min
Jaswantnagar
349 km
00:18
00:18
00:19
00:19
On Time
-
1min
Shikohabad Jn
389 km
00:46
00:46
00:48
00:48
On Time
-
2min
Firozabad
409 km
01:05
01:05
01:07
01:07
On Time
-
2min
Tundla Jn
425 km
01:40
01:40
01:45
01:45
On Time
-
5min
Hathras Jn
473 km
02:22
02:22
02:24
02:24
On Time
-
2min
Aligarh Jn
503 km
02:47
02:47
02:52
02:52
On Time
-
5min
Khurja Jn
547 km
04:00
04:00
04:10
04:10
On Time
-
10min
Khurja City
553 km
04:19
04:19
04:21
04:21
On Time
-
2min
Bulandshahr
570 km
04:38
04:38
04:43
04:43
On Time
-
5min
Hapur
611 km
05:42
05:42
05:47
05:47
On Time
-
5min
Meerut City
641 km
06:25
06:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Sangam Express 14163 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sangam Express - 14163 has 20 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Prayagraj Jn.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
SE1
S1
S2
S3
S4
B1
B2
HA1
A1
S5
S6
S7
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Sangam Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutSangam Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sangam Express 14163 Train Information

Sangam Express (14163) train runs from Prayagraj Jn. to Meerut City. This mail express train covers a distance of about 641 km. The fare classes on 14163 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Sangam Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Sangam Express 14163 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.5
351 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
tatkal m biking tikat lena h
Vry bad. Train bht late chal rhi h
good train 🚆🚆🚆 thoda late chalti h. but time se destination pr pohchati h........
4rrugjsvjgkKfjjidktjcusu4yxnxncnzj
cleaning pe dhyan hi nhi dete hain
no AC working man are so excited attendent no response
it's nice journey 😊 and peaceful 😊😊
one of the worst train I have ever seen. I couldn't understand that it's a passenger or express.
Sitting in this like you are in a washing machine . This train shake very extremely .
Vry bad. Train bht late chal rhi h
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW