Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

14163 Sangam Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 14163 Sangam Express train live running status. 14163 Sangam Express train runs from Prayagraj Jn. (PRYJ) to Meerut City (MTC) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 14163 train covers 24 stations. The departure time for 14163 Sangam Express from Prayagraj Jn. is 17:45. The arrival time to Meerut City is 06:25. The total distance covered by Sangam Express is 641 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Prayagraj Jn. to Meerut City. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Sangam Express - 14163.
Monday
27-06-2022
Yesterday
28-06-2022
Today
29-06-2022
Tomorrow
30-06-2022
Yet to start from Prayagraj Jn. at 17:45
Refresh
Updated 57min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Prayagraj Jn.
-
Source
17:45
17:45
On Time
-
Source
Subedarganj
3 km
17:55
17:55
17:56
17:56
On Time
-
1min
Bamhrauli
9 km
18:05
18:05
18:06
18:06
On Time
-
1min
Manauri
17 km
18:16
18:16
18:17
18:17
On Time
-
1min
Saiyid Sarawan
21 km
18:25
18:25
18:26
18:26
On Time
-
1min
Bharwari
37 km
18:40
18:40
18:41
18:41
On Time
-
1min
Sirathu
56 km
18:58
18:58
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
2min
Khaga
82 km
19:20
19:20
19:22
19:22
On Time
-
2min
Fatehpur
116 km
19:47
19:47
19:49
19:49
On Time
-
2min
Kanpur Central
194 km
21:15
21:15
21:20
21:20
On Time
-
5min
Rura
238 km
22:04
22:04
22:05
22:05
On Time
-
1min
Phaphund
277 km
22:36
22:36
22:37
22:37
On Time
-
1min
Etawah Jn
333 km
23:50
23:50
23:55
23:55
On Time
-
5min
Jaswantnagar
349 km
00:18
00:18
00:19
00:19
On Time
-
1min
Shikohabad Jn
389 km
00:46
00:46
00:48
00:48
On Time
-
2min
Firozabad
409 km
01:05
01:05
01:07
01:07
On Time
-
2min
Tundla Jn
425 km
01:40
01:40
01:45
01:45
On Time
-
5min
Hathras Jn
473 km
02:22
02:22
02:24
02:24
On Time
-
2min
Aligarh Jn
503 km
02:47
02:47
02:52
02:52
On Time
-
5min
Khurja Jn
547 km
04:00
04:00
04:10
04:10
On Time
-
10min
Khurja City
553 km
04:19
04:19
04:21
04:21
On Time
-
2min
Bulandshahr
570 km
04:38
04:38
04:43
04:43
On Time
-
5min
Hapur
611 km
05:42
05:42
05:47
05:47
On Time
-
5min
Meerut City
641 km
06:25
06:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

14163 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Sangam Express 14163 running or not?

A. Sangam Express 14163 starts from Prayagraj Jn. at 17:45. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Sangam Express 14163 now?

A. Check the location of Sangam Express 14163 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 24 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Sangam Express 14163 train?

A. The last stop for Sangam Express 14163 train is Meerut City(MTC). The train reaches Meerut City at 06:25