Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Haridwar to Meerut Trains

Book Haridwar to Meerut trains – Here is a list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability, and ticket fare. Approximately 8 trains are found running between Haridwar to Meerut covering a distance of approx 181 kms. Get the best price on Haridwar to Meerut online train ticket booking. Also, plan your return journey by booking Meerut to Haridwar train tickets online.

हरिद्वार से मेरठ के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 12402Ddn Kota Ac ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12402 Running Status )
    HW
    Haridwar Jn
    00:17
    2hr 36min
    MTC
    Meerut City
    02:53
    3A2A1A
    Wed, 25 May
    -
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
  • 12056Ndls JanshtabdiRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12056 Running Status )
    HW
    Haridwar Jn
    06:30
    2hr 51min
    MTC
    Meerut City
    09:21
    2SCC
    Wed, 25 May
    -
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
  • 18478Kalingautkal ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18478 Running Status )
    HW
    Haridwar Jn
    06:52
    3hr 10min
    MTC
    Meerut City
    10:02
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 25 May
    -
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
  • 14310Ujjaini ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14310 Running Status )
    HW
    Haridwar Jn
    07:58
    3hr 30min
    MTC
    Meerut City
    11:28
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 25 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
    Wed, 8 Jun
    -
    Tue, 14 Jun
    -
  • 19020Hw Bdts ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19020 Running Status )
    HW
    Haridwar Jn
    13:30
    3hr 26min
    MTC
    Meerut City
    16:56
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Wed, 25 May
    -
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
  • 19032Yoga ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19032 Running Status )
    HW
    Haridwar Jn
    16:00
    3hr 35min
    MTC
    Meerut City
    19:35
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Wed, 25 May
    -
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
  • 12912Hw Bl Sup ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12912 Running Status )
    HW
    Haridwar Jn
    17:30
    2hr 45min
    MTC
    Meerut City
    20:15
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 25 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Wed, 8 Jun
    -
    Wed, 15 Jun
    -
    Wed, 22 Jun
    -
    Wed, 29 Jun
    -
  • 12018Ddn Shtbdi ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Shatabdi ( 12018 Running Status )
    HW
    Haridwar Jn
    18:17
    3hr 6min
    MTC
    Meerut City
    21:23
    CCEC
    Wed, 25 May
    -
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -

Haridwar to Meerut Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run between Haridwar to Meerut everyday?

A. There are 8 trains that run between Haridwar to Meerut everyday. Book Now

Q. What is the distance from Haridwar to Meerut by train?

A. While travelling from Haridwar to Meerut by train, the distance between the two locations is 181 kms. Check here to book now

Q. How many railway stations does Haridwar have?

A. Haridwar has 4 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations does Meerut have?

A. Meerut has 8 railway stations. Click here to book now

Q. How many weekly trains are there from Haridwar to Meerut?

A. There are 8 weekly trains to reach Meerut from Haridwar. Book Now

Q. Suggest the travel time by train from Haridwar to Meerut?

A. Travel time by train between Haridwar to Meerut is 2hr 36min.

Q. In the case of Tatkal tickets, how many days prior can the reservation be done? The journey route is from Haridwar to Meerut.

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, reservation can be done one day prior to the date of journey route from Haridwar to Meerut.

Q. Can the PNR status be checked online? The journey route is from Haridwar to Meerut.

A. For the journey route from Haridwar to Meerut, the PNR status enquiry for waitlisted tickets can be checked online at ixigo to get up-to-date information.

Q. Which is the slowest train running between Haridwar to Meerut? Provide details.

A. 19032 Yoga Express is the slowest train running between Haridwar to Meerut. Covering a distance of 181 kms, the departure and arrival timings of the train are 16:00:00 and 19:35:00 respectively.

Q. The journey starts from Haridwar to Meerut. How to get the latest online information about where is your train?

A. The latest online information about where is your train for Haridwar to Meerut can be checked through ixigo’s website or train app.

Q. How to check the running status of trains from Haridwar to Meerut?

A. Yes, you can check Train runing status at ixigo app for Haridwar to Meerut.

Q. How to get the latest online information about train berth availability, from Haridwar to Meerut?

A. Ixigo.com is a great platform for checking online information about train berth availability, from Haridwar to Meerut.

Q. What all identification documents do I require to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Haridwar to Meerut?

A. Identification documents are not required when you’re trying to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Haridwar to Meerut.

Haridwar Jn Railway Station

City : Haridwar
Code : HW
Avg Rating : 3.5
Wifi : Available

Meerut City Railway Station

City : Meerut
Code : MTC
Avg Rating : 3.5
Wifi : Available

Haridwar to Meerut Fastest Train:

The fastest train to Meerut from Haridwar is 12402 Ddn Kota Ac Exp. From Haridwar, the train takes 2hr 36min hours to reach Meerut. The train starts at 00:17:00 from Haridwar HW and reaches Meerut MTC at 02:53:00. 12402 Ddn Kota Ac Exp operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Haridwar to Meerut:

The cheapest train to Meerut from Haridwar is 18478 Kalingautkal Exp. The train takes 3hr 10min to reach Meerut from Haridwar. The train starts at 06:52:00 from Haridwar HW and reaches Meerut MTC at 10:02:00. Kalingautkal Exp operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Haridwar to Meerut Last Train:

The last train to reach Meerut from Haridwar is 12018 Ddn Shtbdi Exp. From Haridwar, the last train takes 3hr 6min hours to reach Meerut. The last train starts at 18:17:00 from Haridwar HW and reaches Meerut MTC at 21:23:00. It operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Haridwar to Meerut:

The first train to Meerut from Haridwar is 12402 Ddn Kota Ac Exp. From Haridwar, the train takes 2hr 36min to reach Meerut. This train starts at 00:17:00 from Haridwar HW and reaches Meerut MTC at 02:53:00. It operates on a few days namely Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.