more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Haridwar to Ghaziabad Trains

Looking for trains from Haridwar to Ghaziabad? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 25 COVID Special trains found running between Haridwar to Ghaziabad covering a distance of 228 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Haridwar to Ghaziabad train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Ghaziabad to Haridwar train train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

हरिद्वार से गाज़ियाबाद के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 02402Ddn Kota SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02402 Running Status )
    HW
    Haridwar Jn
    00:17
    3hr 30min
    GZB
    Ghaziabad
    03:47
    3A2A1A
    Wed, 16 Jun
    -
    Thu, 17 Jun
    -
    Fri, 18 Jun
    -
    Sat, 19 Jun
    -
    Sun, 20 Jun
    -
    Mon, 21 Jun
    -
  • 12402Nanda Devi ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12402 Running Status )
    HW
    Haridwar Jn
    00:17
    3hr 29min
    GZB
    Ghaziabad
    03:46
    3A2A1A
    Wed, 16 Jun
    -
    Thu, 17 Jun
    -
    Fri, 18 Jun
    -
    Sat, 19 Jun
    -
    Sun, 20 Jun
    -
    Mon, 21 Jun
    -
  • 12056Ndls JanshatabdiRuns on: SMTWTFS Jan Shatabdi ( 12056 Running Status )
    HW
    Haridwar Jn
    06:30
    3hr 58min
    GZB
    Ghaziabad
    10:28
    2SCC
    Wed, 16 Jun
    -
    Thu, 17 Jun
    -
    Fri, 18 Jun
    -
    Sat, 19 Jun
    -
    Sun, 20 Jun
    -
    Mon, 21 Jun
    -
  • 02056Janshatabdi SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02056 Running Status )
    HW
    Haridwar Jn
    06:30
    3hr 46min
    GZB
    Ghaziabad
    10:16
    2SCC
    Wed, 16 Jun
    -
    Thu, 17 Jun
    -
    Fri, 18 Jun
    -
    Sat, 19 Jun
    -
    Sun, 20 Jun
    -
    Mon, 21 Jun
    -
  • 18478KalingautkalexpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18478 Running Status )
    HW
    Haridwar Jn
    06:45
    4hr 15min
    GZB
    Ghaziabad
    11:00
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 16 Jun
    -
    Thu, 17 Jun
    -
    Fri, 18 Jun
    -
    Sat, 19 Jun
    -
    Sun, 20 Jun
    -
    Mon, 21 Jun
    -
  • 08478Ynrk Puri SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 08478 Running Status )
    HW
    Haridwar Jn
    06:52
    4hr 4min
    GZB
    Ghaziabad
    10:56
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 16 Jun
    -
    Thu, 17 Jun
    -
    Fri, 18 Jun
    -
    Sat, 19 Jun
    -
    Sun, 20 Jun
    -
    Mon, 21 Jun
    -
  • 19566Uttaranchal ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19566 Running Status )
    HW
    Haridwar Jn
    07:55
    4hr 35min
    GZB
    Ghaziabad
    12:30
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 20 Jun
    -
    Sun, 27 Jun
    -
    Sun, 4 Jul
    -
    Sun, 11 Jul
    -
    Sun, 18 Jul
    -
    Sun, 25 Jul
    -
  • 22660Ddn Kcvl Sup ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22660 Running Status )
    HW
    Haridwar Jn
    07:55
    4hr 33min
    GZB
    Ghaziabad
    12:28
    SL3A2A
    Mon, 21 Jun
    -
    Mon, 28 Jun
    -
    Mon, 5 Jul
    -
    Mon, 12 Jul
    -
    Mon, 19 Jul
    -
    Mon, 26 Jul
    -
  • 14318Ddn Indb ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14318 Running Status )
    HW
    Haridwar Jn
    07:55
    4hr 35min
    GZB
    Ghaziabad
    12:30
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 18 Jun
    -
    Sat, 19 Jun
    -
    Fri, 25 Jun
    -
    Sat, 26 Jun
    -
    Fri, 2 Jul
    -
    Sat, 3 Jul
    -
  • 14310Ujjaiyani ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14310 Running Status )
    HW
    Haridwar Jn
    07:55
    4hr 35min
    GZB
    Ghaziabad
    12:30
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 16 Jun
    -
    Tue, 22 Jun
    -
    Wed, 23 Jun
    -
    Tue, 29 Jun
    -
    Wed, 30 Jun
    -
    Tue, 6 Jul
    -
  • 06098Ynrk Kcvl SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06098 Running Status )
    HW
    Haridwar Jn
    07:58
    4hr 18min
    GZB
    Ghaziabad
    12:16
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 21 Jun
    -
    Mon, 28 Jun
    -
    Mon, 5 Jul
    -
    Mon, 12 Jul
    -
    Mon, 19 Jul
    -
    Mon, 26 Jul
    -
  • 09566Uttaranchal SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09566 Running Status )
    HW
    Haridwar Jn
    07:58
    4hr 18min
    GZB
    Ghaziabad
    12:16
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 20 Jun
    -
    Sun, 27 Jun
    -
    Sun, 4 Jul
    -
    Sun, 11 Jul
    -
    Sun, 18 Jul
    -
    Sun, 25 Jul
    -
  • 12688Ddn Mdu Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12688 Running Status )
    HW
    Haridwar Jn
    08:40
    4hr 39min
    GZB
    Ghaziabad
    13:19
    SL3A2A1A
    Fri, 18 Jun
    -
    Mon, 21 Jun
    -
    Fri, 25 Jun
    -
    Mon, 28 Jun
    -
    Fri, 2 Jul
    -
    Mon, 5 Jul
    -
  • 19020Dehradun ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19020 Running Status )
    HW
    Haridwar Jn
    12:30
    8hr
    GZB
    Ghaziabad
    20:30
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 16 Jun
    -
    Thu, 17 Jun
    -
    Fri, 18 Jun
    -
    Sat, 19 Jun
    -
    Sun, 20 Jun
    -
    Mon, 21 Jun
    -
  • 09020Hw Bandra SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09020 Running Status )
    HW
    Haridwar Jn
    13:30
    4hr 29min
    GZB
    Ghaziabad
    17:59
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 16 Jun
    -
    Thu, 17 Jun
    -
    Fri, 18 Jun
    -
    Sat, 19 Jun
    -
    Sun, 20 Jun
    -
    Mon, 21 Jun
    -
  • 09032Yoga Exp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09032 Running Status )
    HW
    Haridwar Jn
    16:00
    4hr 56min
    GZB
    Ghaziabad
    20:56
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Wed, 16 Jun
    -
    Thu, 17 Jun
    -
    Fri, 18 Jun
    -
    Sat, 19 Jun
    -
    Sun, 20 Jun
    -
    Mon, 21 Jun
    -
  • 19032Yoga ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19032 Running Status )
    HW
    Haridwar Jn
    16:35
    4hr 28min
    GZB
    Ghaziabad
    21:03
    SL3A2A1A
    Wed, 16 Jun
    -
    Thu, 17 Jun
    -
    Fri, 18 Jun
    -
    Sat, 19 Jun
    -
    Sun, 20 Jun
    -
    Mon, 21 Jun
    -
  • 09018Bdts Festivl SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09018 Running Status )
    HW
    Haridwar Jn
    17:30
    3hr 48min
    GZB
    Ghaziabad
    21:18
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 17 Jun
    -
    Thu, 24 Jun
    -
    Thu, 1 Jul
    -
    Thu, 8 Jul
    -
    Thu, 15 Jul
    -
    Thu, 22 Jul
    -
  • 09112Hw Bl Sup ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09112 Running Status )
    HW
    Haridwar Jn
    17:30
    3hr 48min
    GZB
    Ghaziabad
    21:18
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 16 Jun
    -
    Wed, 23 Jun
    -
    Wed, 30 Jun
    -
    Wed, 7 Jul
    -
    Wed, 14 Jul
    -
    Wed, 21 Jul
    -
  • 22918Hw Bdts Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22918 Running Status )
    HW
    Haridwar Jn
    17:30
    3hr 48min
    GZB
    Ghaziabad
    21:18
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 17 Jun
    -
    Thu, 24 Jun
    -
    Thu, 1 Jul
    -
    Thu, 8 Jul
    -
    Thu, 15 Jul
    -
    Thu, 22 Jul
    -
  • 12018Dehradun ShtbdiRuns on: SMTWTFS Shatabdi ( 12018 Running Status )
    HW
    Haridwar Jn
    18:10
    3hr 59min
    GZB
    Ghaziabad
    22:09
    CCEC
    Wed, 16 Jun
    -
    Thu, 17 Jun
    -
    Fri, 18 Jun
    -
    Sat, 19 Jun
    -
    Sun, 20 Jun
    -
    Mon, 21 Jun
    -
  • 02018Dehradun Sht SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02018 Running Status )
    HW
    Haridwar Jn
    18:17
    3hr 50min
    GZB
    Ghaziabad
    22:07
    CCEC
    Wed, 16 Jun
    -
    Thu, 17 Jun
    -
    Fri, 18 Jun
    -
    Sat, 19 Jun
    -
    Sun, 20 Jun
    -
    Mon, 21 Jun
    -
  • 12912Hw Bl Sup ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12912 Running Status )
    HW
    Haridwar Jn
    18:30
    4hr
    GZB
    Ghaziabad
    22:30
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 16 Jun
    -
    Wed, 23 Jun
    -
    Wed, 30 Jun
    -
    Wed, 7 Jul
    -
    Wed, 14 Jul
    -
    Wed, 21 Jul
    -
  • 04042Dli Festival SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04042 Running Status )
    HW
    Haridwar Jn
    23:20
    7hr 6min
    GZB
    Ghaziabad
    06:26
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Wed, 16 Jun
    -
    Thu, 17 Jun
    -
    Fri, 18 Jun
    -
    Sat, 19 Jun
    -
    Sun, 20 Jun
    -
    Mon, 21 Jun
    -
  • 14042Mussoorie ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14042 Running Status )
    HW
    Haridwar Jn
    23:25
    7hr 3min
    GZB
    Ghaziabad
    06:28
    SL3A2A1A
    Wed, 16 Jun
    -
    Thu, 17 Jun
    -
    Fri, 18 Jun
    -
    Sat, 19 Jun
    -
    Sun, 20 Jun
    -
    Mon, 21 Jun
    -

Haridwar to Ghaziabad Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run between Haridwar to Ghaziabad everyday?

A. There are 25 trains that run between Haridwar to Ghaziabad everyday. Book Now

Q. What is the distance from Haridwar to Ghaziabad by train?

A. While travelling from Haridwar to Ghaziabad by train, the distance between the two locations is 228 kms. Check here to book now

Q. How many railway stations does Haridwar have?

A. Haridwar has 4 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations does Ghaziabad have?

A. Ghaziabad has 6 railway stations. Click here to book now

Q. How many weekly trains are there from Haridwar to Ghaziabad?

A. There are 25 weekly trains to reach Ghaziabad from Haridwar. Book Now

Q. Suggest the travel time by train from Haridwar to Ghaziabad?

A. Travel time by train between Haridwar to Ghaziabad is 3hr 29min.

Q. In the case of Tatkal tickets, how many days prior can the reservation be done? The journey route is from Haridwar to Ghaziabad.

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, reservation can be done one day prior to the date of journey route from Haridwar to Ghaziabad.

Q. Can the PNR status be checked online? The journey route is from Haridwar to Ghaziabad.

A. For the journey route from Haridwar to Ghaziabad, the PNR status enquiry for waitlisted tickets can be checked online at ixigo to get up-to-date information.

Q. Which is the slowest train running between Haridwar to Ghaziabad? Provide details.

A. 19020 Dehradun Exp is the slowest train running between Haridwar to Ghaziabad. Covering a distance of 228 kms, the departure and arrival timings of the train are 12:30:00 and 20:30:00 respectively.

Q. The journey starts from Haridwar to Ghaziabad. How to get the latest online information about where is your train?

A. The latest online information about where is your train for Haridwar to Ghaziabad can be checked through ixigo’s website or train app.

Q. How to check the running status of trains from Haridwar to Ghaziabad?

A. Yes, you can check Train runing status at ixigo app for Haridwar to Ghaziabad.

Q. How to get the latest online information about train berth availability, from Haridwar to Ghaziabad?

A. Ixigo.com is a great platform for checking online information about train berth availability, from Haridwar to Ghaziabad.

Q. What all identification documents do I require to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Haridwar to Ghaziabad?

A. Identification documents are not required when you’re trying to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Haridwar to Ghaziabad.

Haridwar Jn Railway Station

City : Haridwar
Code : HW
Avg Rating : 3.5
Wifi : Available

Ghaziabad Railway Station

City : Ghaziabad
Code : GZB
Avg Rating : 2.9
Wifi : Available

Haridwar to Ghaziabad Fastest Train:

The fastest train to Ghaziabad from Haridwar is 12402 Nanda Devi Exp. From Haridwar, the train takes 3hr 29min hours to reach Ghaziabad. The train starts at 00:17:00 from Haridwar HW and reaches Ghaziabad GZB at 03:46:00. 12402 Nanda Devi Exp operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Haridwar to Ghaziabad:

The cheapest train to Ghaziabad from Haridwar is 08478 Ynrk Puri Spl. The train takes 4hr 4min to reach Ghaziabad from Haridwar. The train starts at 06:52:00 from Haridwar HW and reaches Ghaziabad GZB at 10:56:00. Ynrk Puri Spl operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Haridwar to Ghaziabad Last Train:

The last train to reach Ghaziabad from Haridwar is 14042 Mussoorie Exp. From Haridwar, the last train takes 7hr 3min hours to reach Ghaziabad. The last train starts at 23:25:00 from Haridwar HW and reaches Ghaziabad GZB at 06:28:00. It operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Haridwar to Ghaziabad:

The first train to Ghaziabad from Haridwar is 02402 Ddn Kota Spl. From Haridwar, the train takes 3hr 30min to reach Ghaziabad. This train starts at 00:17:00 from Haridwar HW and reaches Ghaziabad GZB at 03:47:00. It operates on a few days namely Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02442 Train - New Delhi - Bilaspur
02441 Train - Bilaspur - New Delhi
02823 Train - Bhubaneswar - New Delhi
02824 Train - New Delhi - Bhubaneswar
02425 Train - New Delhi - Jammu Tawi
02426 Train - Jammu Tawi - New Delhi
View All Special Trains