Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

12912 Valsad Sf Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12912 Valsad Sf Exp train live running status. 12912 Valsad Sf Exp train runs from Haridwar Jn (HW) to Valsad (BL) on Wed. 12912 train covers 16 stations. The departure time for 12912 Valsad Sf Exp from Haridwar Jn is 17:21. The arrival time to Valsad is 14:09. The total distance covered by Valsad Sf Exp is 1433 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Haridwar Jn to Valsad. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Valsad Sf Exp - 12912.
Arrived 11min early
Reached Valsad at 14:09
Refresh
Updated 15hr 18min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Haridwar Jn
-
Source
17:21
17:20
1min
3
Source
Roorkee
42 km
18:23
18:00
18:27
18:02
25min
3
4min
Tapri
74 km
19:01
18:58
19:04
19:00
4min
1
3min
Meerut City
181 km
20:54
20:15
20:57
20:17
40min
2
3min
Ghaziabad
228 km
21:40
21:18
21:42
21:20
22min
4
2min
H Nizamuddin
251 km
22:45
22:00
23:01
22:15
46min
2
16min
Bharatpur Jn
418 km
01:07
00:28
01:09
00:30
39min
3
2min
Sawai Madhopur
600 km
02:56
02:28
02:58
02:30
28min
2
2min
Kota Jn
708 km
04:21
03:45
04:31
03:55
36min
2
10min
Ratlam Jn
974 km
07:20
07:00
07:30
07:10
20min
4
10min
Dahod
1088 km
09:00
08:32
09:02
08:34
28min
2
2min
Vadodara Jn
1236 km
10:53
10:55
11:03
11:03
On Time
1
10min
Ankleshwar Jn
1315 km
12:03
12:06
12:08
12:08
On Time
2
5min
Surat
1365 km
12:41
13:00
13:06
13:05
1min
2
25min
Navsari
1394 km
13:33
13:30
13:35
13:32
3min
2
2min
Valsad
1433 km
14:09
14:20
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12912 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Valsad Sf Exp 12912 train running or not?

A. Valsad Sf Exp 12912 train starts from Haridwar Jn at 17:21. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Valsad Sf Exp 12912 train now?

A. Check the location of Valsad Sf Exp 12912 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 16 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Valsad Sf Exp 12912 train?

A. The last stop for Valsad Sf Exp 12912 train is Valsad(BL). The train reaches Valsad at 14:09