Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Hw Bl Sup Exp 12912 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HW
17:20
Haridwar Jn
-2hr 55min
14 Stops
BL
14:25
Valsad
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Hw Bl Sup Exp 12912 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Hw Bl Sup Exp 12912. Check Hw Bl Sup Exp 12912 seat availability from Haridwar Jn station to Valsad station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2275
3A
INR1555
SL
INR575
February 2023
Wed, 01 Feb
AVL
8min
Wed, 08 Feb
RAC 6
8min
Wed, 15 Feb
AVL 0002
8min
Wed, 22 Feb
RAC 3
8min
March 2023
Wed, 01 Mar
RAC 1
8min
Wed, 08 Mar
AVL 0002
8min
Wed, 15 Mar
NA
Wed, 22 Mar
NA
Wed, 29 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BL
HW
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Wed
Stops14
Duration-2hr 55min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Hw Bl Sup Exp 12912 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12912 Hw Bl Sup Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Haridwar Jn station and ends at Valsad. Due to its 15 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -2hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Haridwar Jn and Valsad and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HWHaridwar Jnstarts17:20-0311On Time
RKRoorkee18:0018:022min42 km3113min
MTCMeerut City20:1520:172min181 km211
GZBGhaziabad21:1821:202min228 km-11On Time
NZMH Nizamuddin22:0022:1515min251 km2114min
BTEBharatpur Jn00:2800:302min419 km31211min
SWMSawai Madhopur02:2802:302min602 km21218min
KOTAKota Jn03:4503:5510min710 km21220min
RTMRatlam Jn07:0007:1010min976 km41223min
DHDDahod08:3208:342min1090 km21234min
BRCVadodara Jn10:5011:0010min1237 km11229min
AKVAnkleshwar Jn12:0412:062min1317 km21242min
STSurat13:0713:125min1367 km21230min
NVSNavsari13:3613:382min1396 km21234min
BLValsad14:25ends-1435 km31229min

Hw Bl Sup Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
01-02-2023
Yet to start from Haridwar Jn at 17:20
Refresh
Updated 15hr 15min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Haridwar Jn
-
Source
17:20
17:20
On Time
-
Source
Roorkee
41 km
18:00
18:00
18:02
18:02
On Time
-
2min
Meerut City
181 km
20:15
20:15
20:17
20:17
On Time
-
2min
Ghaziabad
228 km
21:18
21:18
21:20
21:20
On Time
-
2min
H Nizamuddin
251 km
22:00
22:00
22:15
22:15
On Time
-
15min
Bharatpur Jn
418 km
00:28
00:28
00:30
00:30
On Time
-
2min
Sawai Madhopur
601 km
02:28
02:28
02:30
02:30
On Time
-
2min
Kota Jn
709 km
03:45
03:45
03:55
03:55
On Time
-
10min
Ratlam Jn
976 km
07:00
07:00
07:10
07:10
On Time
-
10min
Dahod
1089 km
08:32
08:32
08:34
08:34
On Time
-
2min
Vadodara Jn
1236 km
10:50
10:50
11:00
11:00
On Time
-
10min
Ankleshwar Jn
1316 km
12:04
12:04
12:06
12:06
On Time
-
2min
Surat
1366 km
13:07
13:07
13:12
13:12
On Time
-
5min
Navsari
1396 km
13:36
13:36
13:38
13:38
On Time
-
2min
Valsad
1435 km
14:25
14:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Hw Bl Sup Exp 12912 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Hw Bl Sup Exp - 12912 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Haridwar Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GN
GN
A1
A2
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Hw Bl Sup Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutHw Bl Sup Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Hw Bl Sup Exp 12912 Train Information

Hw Bl Sup Exp (12912) train runs from Haridwar Jn to Valsad. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1435 km. The fare classes on 12912 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Hw Bl Sup Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Hw Bl Sup Exp 12912 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
62 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
toilets are not cleaned at all train time on time food is not good as and chages for food is hire then pletform ant tc n staff are werry friendly suport all over good
delayed by 35min. speed can be increased. cleanliness was ok in biggie but less clean toilet
ok👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌
Great Train🚂🚋🚃🚋🚃🚋🚃🚂🚋🚃🚋🚃🚋🚃🚂🚋🚃🚋🚃🚋🚃
very good service of exigo
very good condition and happy 😊😁😁😁😁😁😁😁😁
Food no good, Time is great
good 😊😊😊😊😊😊😊😊😊😊😊😊😊😊😊😊😊😊😊😊😊😊😊
happy sleeping to distab
it was a decent trip of mine
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW