more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Lucknow to Ghaziabad Trains

Looking for trains from Lucknow to Ghaziabad? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 66 COVID Special trains found running between Lucknow to Ghaziabad covering a distance of 465 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Lucknow to Ghaziabad train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Ghaziabad to Lucknow train train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

लखनऊ से गाज़ियाबाद के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 14673Shaheed ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14673 Running Status )
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    00:55
    8hr 18min
    GZB
    Ghaziabad
    09:13
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 20 Jun
    -
    Tue, 22 Jun
    -
    Thu, 24 Jun
    -
    Fri, 25 Jun
    -
    Sun, 27 Jun
    -
    Tue, 29 Jun
    -
  • 14649Saryu Yamuna ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14649 Running Status )
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    00:55
    8hr 18min
    GZB
    Ghaziabad
    09:13
    SL3A2A
    Mon, 21 Jun
    -
    Wed, 23 Jun
    -
    Sat, 26 Jun
    -
    Mon, 28 Jun
    -
    Wed, 30 Jun
    -
    Sat, 3 Jul
    -
  • 15624Kyq Bgkt ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15624 Running Status )
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    01:10
    7hr 45min
    GZB
    Ghaziabad
    08:55
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 20 Jun
    -
    Sun, 27 Jun
    -
    Sun, 4 Jul
    -
    Sun, 11 Jul
    -
    Sun, 18 Jul
    -
    Sun, 25 Jul
    -
  • 02371Hwh Bkn SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02371 Running Status )
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    01:10
    7hr 43min
    GZB
    Ghaziabad
    08:53
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Tue, 22 Jun
    -
    Tue, 29 Jun
    -
    Tue, 6 Jul
    -
    Tue, 13 Jul
    -
    Tue, 20 Jul
    -
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
  • 12371Hwh Jsm ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12371 Running Status )
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    01:10
    7hr 45min
    GZB
    Ghaziabad
    08:55
    SL3A2A1A
    Tue, 22 Jun
    -
    Tue, 29 Jun
    -
    Tue, 6 Jul
    -
    Tue, 13 Jul
    -
    Tue, 20 Jul
    -
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
  • 05057Gkp Anvt SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05057 Running Status )
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    02:35
    7hr 31min
    GZB
    Ghaziabad
    10:06
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 25 Jun
    -
    Fri, 2 Jul
    -
    Fri, 9 Jul
    -
    Fri, 16 Jul
    -
    Fri, 23 Jul
    -
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
  • 15057Gkp Anvt ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15057 Running Status )
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    02:35
    7hr 33min
    GZB
    Ghaziabad
    10:08
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 25 Jun
    -
    Fri, 2 Jul
    -
    Fri, 9 Jul
    -
    Fri, 16 Jul
    -
    Fri, 23 Jul
    -
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
  • 13119Sdah Anvt ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13119 Running Status )
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    02:53
    7hr 35min
    GZB
    Ghaziabad
    10:28
    SL3A
    Tue, 22 Jun
    -
    Sat, 26 Jun
    -
    Tue, 29 Jun
    -
    Sat, 3 Jul
    -
    Tue, 6 Jul
    -
    Sat, 10 Jul
    -
  • 12523Njp Ndls ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12523 Running Status )
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    03:20
    7hr 51min
    GZB
    Ghaziabad
    11:11
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 20 Jun
    -
    Wed, 23 Jun
    -
    Sun, 27 Jun
    -
    Wed, 30 Jun
    -
    Sun, 4 Jul
    -
    Wed, 7 Jul
    -
  • 15279Poorbiya ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15279 Running Status )
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    03:20
    7hr 51min
    GZB
    Ghaziabad
    11:11
    SL3A2A1A
    Mon, 21 Jun
    -
    Fri, 25 Jun
    -
    Mon, 28 Jun
    -
    Fri, 2 Jul
    -
    Mon, 5 Jul
    -
    Fri, 9 Jul
    -
  • 12583Anvt Double DkrRuns on: SMTWTFS Double Decker ( 12583 Running Status )
    LJN
    Lucknow Ne
    04:55
    7hr 28min
    GZB
    Ghaziabad
    12:23
    CC
    Sun, 20 Jun
    -
    Tue, 22 Jun
    -
    Thu, 24 Jun
    -
    Fri, 25 Jun
    -
    Sun, 27 Jun
    -
    Tue, 29 Jun
    -
  • 05909Dbrg Lgh ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05909 Running Status )
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    05:30
    9hr 36min
    GZB
    Ghaziabad
    15:06
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sun, 20 Jun
    -
    Mon, 21 Jun
    -
    Tue, 22 Jun
    -
    Wed, 23 Jun
    -
    Thu, 24 Jun
    -
    Fri, 25 Jun
    -
  • 15909Abadh Assam ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15909 Running Status )
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    05:40
    9hr 28min
    GZB
    Ghaziabad
    15:08
    SL3A2A1A
    Sun, 20 Jun
    -
    Mon, 21 Jun
    -
    Tue, 22 Jun
    -
    Wed, 23 Jun
    -
    Thu, 24 Jun
    -
    Fri, 25 Jun
    -
  • 02419Gomti Exp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02419 Running Status )
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    05:45
    8hr 28min
    GZB
    Ghaziabad
    14:13
    2SCC2A1A
    Sun, 20 Jun
    -
    Mon, 21 Jun
    -
    Tue, 22 Jun
    -
    Wed, 23 Jun
    -
    Thu, 24 Jun
    -
    Fri, 25 Jun
    -
  • 12419Gomti ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12419 Running Status )
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    06:00
    8hr 12min
    GZB
    Ghaziabad
    14:12
    2SCC2A1A
    Sun, 20 Jun
    -
    Mon, 21 Jun
    -
    Tue, 22 Jun
    -
    Wed, 23 Jun
    -
    Thu, 24 Jun
    -
    Fri, 25 Jun
    -
  • 82501Irctc Tejas ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 82501 Running Status )
    LJN
    Lucknow Ne
    06:10
    5hr 35min
    GZB
    Ghaziabad
    11:45
    CCEC
    Sun, 20 Jun
    -
    Mon, 21 Jun
    -
    Fri, 25 Jun
    -
    Sat, 26 Jun
    -
    Sun, 27 Jun
    -
    Mon, 28 Jun
    -
  • 03429Mldt Anvt SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 03429 Running Status )
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    06:20
    7hr 24min
    GZB
    Ghaziabad
    13:44
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 26 Jun
    -
    Sat, 3 Jul
    -
    Sat, 10 Jul
    -
    Sat, 17 Jul
    -
    Sat, 24 Jul
    -
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
  • 14003Mldt Ndls ExpresRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14003 Running Status )
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    06:20
    7hr 26min
    GZB
    Ghaziabad
    13:46
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 20 Jun
    -
    Wed, 23 Jun
    -
    Sun, 27 Jun
    -
    Wed, 30 Jun
    -
    Sun, 4 Jul
    -
    Wed, 7 Jul
    -
  • 13429Mldt Anvt ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13429 Running Status )
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    06:20
    7hr 26min
    GZB
    Ghaziabad
    13:46
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 26 Jun
    -
    Sat, 3 Jul
    -
    Sat, 10 Jul
    -
    Sat, 17 Jul
    -
    Sat, 24 Jul
    -
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
  • 04003Mldt Ndls SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04003 Running Status )
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    06:20
    7hr 24min
    GZB
    Ghaziabad
    13:44
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sun, 20 Jun
    -
    Wed, 23 Jun
    -
    Sun, 27 Jun
    -
    Wed, 30 Jun
    -
    Sun, 4 Jul
    -
    Wed, 7 Jul
    -
  • 02875Puri Anvt SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02875 Running Status )
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    13:35
    6hr 58min
    GZB
    Ghaziabad
    20:33
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 21 Jun
    -
    Wed, 23 Jun
    -
    Sat, 26 Jun
    -
    Mon, 28 Jun
    -
    Wed, 30 Jun
    -
    Sat, 3 Jul
    -
  • 12875Neelachal ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12875 Running Status )
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    13:45
    7hr 12min
    GZB
    Ghaziabad
    20:57
    SL3A2A
    Mon, 21 Jun
    -
    Wed, 23 Jun
    -
    Sat, 26 Jun
    -
    Mon, 28 Jun
    -
    Wed, 30 Jun
    -
    Sat, 3 Jul
    -
  • 12003Ljn Swran ShtbdRuns on: SMTWTFS Shatabdi ( 12003 Running Status )
    LJN
    Lucknow Ne
    15:35
    5hr 55min
    GZB
    Ghaziabad
    21:30
    CCECEA
    Sun, 20 Jun
    -
    Mon, 21 Jun
    -
    Tue, 22 Jun
    -
    Wed, 23 Jun
    -
    Thu, 24 Jun
    -
    Fri, 25 Jun
    -
  • 02003Ljn Ndls Sht SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Shatabdi ( 02003 Running Status )
    LJN
    Lucknow Ne
    15:35
    5hr 58min
    GZB
    Ghaziabad
    21:33
    CCECEA
    Sun, 20 Jun
    -
    Mon, 21 Jun
    -
    Tue, 22 Jun
    -
    Wed, 23 Jun
    -
    Thu, 24 Jun
    -
    Fri, 25 Jun
    -
  • 11112Gwl Sushasan ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11112 Running Status )
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    16:10
    7hr 53min
    GZB
    Ghaziabad
    00:03
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 24 Jun
    -
    Thu, 1 Jul
    -
    Thu, 8 Jul
    -
    Thu, 15 Jul
    -
    Thu, 22 Jul
    -
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
  • 04200Sushasan Sf SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04200 Running Status )
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    16:10
    7hr 51min
    GZB
    Ghaziabad
    00:01
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 24 Jun
    -
    Thu, 1 Jul
    -
    Thu, 8 Jul
    -
    Thu, 15 Jul
    -
    Thu, 22 Jul
    -
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
  • 05733Kir Asr SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05733 Running Status )
    ASH
    Aishbagh
    18:10
    7hr 53min
    GZB
    Ghaziabad
    02:03
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 22 Jun
    -
    Thu, 24 Jun
    -
    Sat, 26 Jun
    -
    Tue, 29 Jun
    -
    Thu, 1 Jul
    -
    Sat, 3 Jul
    -
  • 15707Kir Asr ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15707 Running Status )
    ASH
    Aishbagh
    18:20
    7hr 45min
    GZB
    Ghaziabad
    02:05
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 20 Jun
    -
    Mon, 21 Jun
    -
    Tue, 22 Jun
    -
    Wed, 23 Jun
    -
    Thu, 24 Jun
    -
    Fri, 25 Jun
    -
  • 04007Rxl Anvt SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04007 Running Status )
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    18:27
    9hr 43min
    GZB
    Ghaziabad
    04:10
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 24 Jun
    -
    Sat, 26 Jun
    -
    Thu, 1 Jul
    -
    Sat, 3 Jul
    -
    Thu, 8 Jul
    -
    Sat, 10 Jul
    -
  • 14007Sadbhavana ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14007 Running Status )
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    18:28
    9hr 44min
    GZB
    Ghaziabad
    04:12
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 24 Jun
    -
    Sat, 26 Jun
    -
    Thu, 1 Jul
    -
    Sat, 3 Jul
    -
    Thu, 8 Jul
    -
    Sat, 10 Jul
    -
  • 14013Sln Anvt ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14013 Running Status )
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    18:30
    9hr 40min
    GZB
    Ghaziabad
    04:10
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 20 Jun
    -
    Tue, 22 Jun
    -
    Sun, 27 Jun
    -
    Tue, 29 Jun
    -
    Sun, 4 Jul
    -
    Tue, 6 Jul
    -
  • 04015Rxl Anvt SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Passenger ( 04015 Running Status )
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    18:30
    9hr 40min
    GZB
    Ghaziabad
    04:10
    SL
    Mon, 21 Jun
    -
    Wed, 23 Jun
    -
    Mon, 28 Jun
    -
    Wed, 30 Jun
    -
    Mon, 5 Jul
    -
    Wed, 7 Jul
    -
  • 14017Sadbhavana ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14017 Running Status )
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    18:30
    9hr 42min
    GZB
    Ghaziabad
    04:12
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 25 Jun
    -
    Fri, 2 Jul
    -
    Fri, 9 Jul
    -
    Fri, 16 Jul
    -
    Fri, 23 Jul
    -
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
  • 04013Sln Anvt SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Passenger ( 04013 Running Status )
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    18:30
    9hr 40min
    GZB
    Ghaziabad
    04:10
    SL3A2S
    Sun, 20 Jun
    -
    Tue, 22 Jun
    -
    Sun, 27 Jun
    -
    Tue, 29 Jun
    -
    Sun, 4 Jul
    -
    Tue, 6 Jul
    -
  • 04017Rxl Anvt SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Passenger ( 04017 Running Status )
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    18:30
    9hr 40min
    GZB
    Ghaziabad
    04:10
    SL
    Fri, 25 Jun
    -
    Fri, 2 Jul
    -
    Fri, 9 Jul
    -
    Fri, 16 Jul
    -
    Fri, 23 Jul
    -
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
  • 14015Sadbhavana ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14015 Running Status )
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    18:30
    9hr 42min
    GZB
    Ghaziabad
    04:12
    SL3A2A
    Mon, 21 Jun
    -
    Wed, 23 Jun
    -
    Mon, 28 Jun
    -
    Wed, 30 Jun
    -
    Mon, 5 Jul
    -
    Wed, 7 Jul
    -
  • 15025Mau Anvt ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15025 Running Status )
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    19:00
    8hr 10min
    GZB
    Ghaziabad
    03:10
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 20 Jun
    -
    Tue, 22 Jun
    -
    Sun, 27 Jun
    -
    Tue, 29 Jun
    -
    Sun, 4 Jul
    -
    Tue, 6 Jul
    -
  • 05025Mau Anvt Exp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05025 Running Status )
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    19:00
    7hr 23min
    GZB
    Ghaziabad
    02:23
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 20 Jun
    -
    Tue, 22 Jun
    -
    Sun, 27 Jun
    -
    Tue, 29 Jun
    -
    Sun, 4 Jul
    -
    Tue, 6 Jul
    -
  • 03483Mldt Dli SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 03483 Running Status )
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    19:05
    8hr 58min
    GZB
    Ghaziabad
    04:03
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 21 Jun
    -
    Wed, 23 Jun
    -
    Thu, 24 Jun
    -
    Sat, 26 Jun
    -
    Mon, 28 Jun
    -
    Wed, 30 Jun
    -
  • 03413Mldt Dli SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 03413 Running Status )
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    19:05
    8hr 58min
    GZB
    Ghaziabad
    04:03
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 20 Jun
    -
    Tue, 22 Jun
    -
    Fri, 25 Jun
    -
    Sun, 27 Jun
    -
    Tue, 29 Jun
    -
    Fri, 2 Jul
    -
  • 13413Farakka ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13413 Running Status )
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    19:10
    8hr 40min
    GZB
    Ghaziabad
    03:50
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 20 Jun
    -
    Tue, 22 Jun
    -
    Fri, 25 Jun
    -
    Sun, 27 Jun
    -
    Tue, 29 Jun
    -
    Fri, 2 Jul
    -
  • 13483Farakka ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13483 Running Status )
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    19:10
    8hr 40min
    GZB
    Ghaziabad
    03:50
    SL3A2A
    Mon, 21 Jun
    -
    Wed, 23 Jun
    -
    Thu, 24 Jun
    -
    Sat, 26 Jun
    -
    Mon, 28 Jun
    -
    Wed, 30 Jun
    -
  • 04205Fd Dli Exp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04205 Running Status )
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    20:00
    7hr 36min
    GZB
    Ghaziabad
    03:36
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sun, 20 Jun
    -
    Mon, 21 Jun
    -
    Tue, 22 Jun
    -
    Wed, 23 Jun
    -
    Thu, 24 Jun
    -
    Fri, 25 Jun
    -
  • 14205Fd Dli ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14205 Running Status )
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    20:00
    7hr 38min
    GZB
    Ghaziabad
    03:38
    SL3A2A1A
    Sun, 20 Jun
    -
    Mon, 21 Jun
    -
    Tue, 22 Jun
    -
    Wed, 23 Jun
    -
    Thu, 24 Jun
    -
    Fri, 25 Jun
    -
  • 02391Rgd Ndls SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02391 Running Status )
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    20:13
    7hr 39min
    GZB
    Ghaziabad
    03:52
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sun, 20 Jun
    -
    Mon, 21 Jun
    -
    Tue, 22 Jun
    -
    Wed, 23 Jun
    -
    Thu, 24 Jun
    -
    Fri, 25 Jun
    -
  • 12391Shramjeevi ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12391 Running Status )
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    20:13
    7hr 41min
    GZB
    Ghaziabad
    03:54
    SL3A2A1A
    Sun, 20 Jun
    -
    Mon, 21 Jun
    -
    Tue, 22 Jun
    -
    Wed, 23 Jun
    -
    Thu, 24 Jun
    -
    Fri, 25 Jun
    -
  • 05127Muv Ndls SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05127 Running Status )
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    20:25
    8hr 27min
    GZB
    Ghaziabad
    04:52
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sun, 20 Jun
    -
    Mon, 21 Jun
    -
    Tue, 22 Jun
    -
    Wed, 23 Jun
    -
    Thu, 24 Jun
    -
    Fri, 25 Jun
    -
  • 14257K V ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14257 Running Status )
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    20:25
    8hr 27min
    GZB
    Ghaziabad
    04:52
    SL3A2A1A
    Sun, 20 Jun
    -
    Mon, 21 Jun
    -
    Tue, 22 Jun
    -
    Wed, 23 Jun
    -
    Thu, 24 Jun
    -
    Fri, 25 Jun
    -
  • 04423Nzm Festivl SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04423 Running Status )
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    21:20
    7hr 48min
    GZB
    Ghaziabad
    05:08
    3A2A1A
    Thu, 24 Jun
    -
    Thu, 1 Jul
    -
    Thu, 8 Jul
    -
    Thu, 15 Jul
    -
    Thu, 22 Jul
    -
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
  • 04421Anvt Festvl SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04421 Running Status )
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    21:20
    7hr 48min
    GZB
    Ghaziabad
    05:08
    3A2A1A
    Tue, 22 Jun
    -
    Tue, 29 Jun
    -
    Tue, 6 Jul
    -
    Tue, 13 Jul
    -
    Tue, 20 Jul
    -
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
  • 04207Padmavat Ex SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04207 Running Status )
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    21:55
    7hr 44min
    GZB
    Ghaziabad
    05:39
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sun, 20 Jun
    -
    Mon, 21 Jun
    -
    Tue, 22 Jun
    -
    Wed, 23 Jun
    -
    Thu, 24 Jun
    -
    Fri, 25 Jun
    -
  • 14207Padmavat ExpresRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14207 Running Status )
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    21:56
    7hr 45min
    GZB
    Ghaziabad
    05:41
    SL3A2A1A
    Sun, 20 Jun
    -
    Mon, 21 Jun
    -
    Tue, 22 Jun
    -
    Wed, 23 Jun
    -
    Thu, 24 Jun
    -
    Fri, 25 Jun
    -
  • 02229Lucknow Mail SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02229 Running Status )
    LJN
    Lucknow Ne
    22:00
    7hr 59min
    GZB
    Ghaziabad
    05:59
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sun, 20 Jun
    -
    Mon, 21 Jun
    -
    Tue, 22 Jun
    -
    Wed, 23 Jun
    -
    Thu, 24 Jun
    -
    Fri, 25 Jun
    -
  • 12229Lucknow MailRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12229 Running Status )
    LJN
    Lucknow Ne
    22:00
    8hr 1min
    GZB
    Ghaziabad
    06:01
    SL3A2A1A
    Sun, 20 Jun
    -
    Mon, 21 Jun
    -
    Tue, 22 Jun
    -
    Wed, 23 Jun
    -
    Thu, 24 Jun
    -
    Fri, 25 Jun
    -
  • 02553Shc Ndls SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02553 Running Status )
    ASH
    Aishbagh
    22:15
    7hr 23min
    GZB
    Ghaziabad
    05:38
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sun, 20 Jun
    -
    Mon, 21 Jun
    -
    Tue, 22 Jun
    -
    Wed, 23 Jun
    -
    Thu, 24 Jun
    -
    Fri, 25 Jun
    -
  • 12553Vaishali ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12553 Running Status )
    ASH
    Aishbagh
    22:18
    7hr 37min
    GZB
    Ghaziabad
    05:55
    SL3A2A1A
    Sun, 20 Jun
    -
    Mon, 21 Jun
    -
    Tue, 22 Jun
    -
    Wed, 23 Jun
    -
    Thu, 24 Jun
    -
    Fri, 25 Jun
    -
  • 15115Lok Nayak ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15115 Running Status )
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    22:35
    11hr 52min
    GZB
    Ghaziabad
    10:27
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 26 Jun
    -
    Sat, 3 Jul
    -
    Sat, 10 Jul
    -
    Sat, 17 Jul
    -
    Sat, 24 Jul
    -
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
  • 05115Dli Festivl SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05115 Running Status )
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    22:45
    11hr 40min
    GZB
    Ghaziabad
    10:25
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 26 Jun
    -
    Sat, 3 Jul
    -
    Sat, 10 Jul
    -
    Sat, 17 Jul
    -
    Sat, 24 Jul
    -
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
  • 02225Kaifiyat Sf SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02225 Running Status )
    LJN
    Lucknow Ne
    23:15
    7hr 8min
    GZB
    Ghaziabad
    06:23
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sun, 20 Jun
    -
    Mon, 21 Jun
    -
    Tue, 22 Jun
    -
    Wed, 23 Jun
    -
    Thu, 24 Jun
    -
    Fri, 25 Jun
    -
  • 12225Kaifiyat ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12225 Running Status )
    LJN
    Lucknow Ne
    23:15
    7hr 13min
    GZB
    Ghaziabad
    06:28
    SL3A2A1A
    Sun, 20 Jun
    -
    Mon, 21 Jun
    -
    Tue, 22 Jun
    -
    Wed, 23 Jun
    -
    Thu, 24 Jun
    -
    Fri, 25 Jun
    -
  • 12429Lko Ndls Ac SfRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12429 Running Status )
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    23:30
    7hr 17min
    GZB
    Ghaziabad
    06:47
    3A2A1A
    Sun, 20 Jun
    -
    Mon, 21 Jun
    -
    Tue, 22 Jun
    -
    Wed, 23 Jun
    -
    Thu, 24 Jun
    -
    Fri, 25 Jun
    -
  • 02429Lko Ndls Ac SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02429 Running Status )
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    23:30
    7hr 15min
    GZB
    Ghaziabad
    06:45
    3A2A1A
    Sun, 20 Jun
    -
    Mon, 21 Jun
    -
    Tue, 22 Jun
    -
    Wed, 23 Jun
    -
    Thu, 24 Jun
    -
    Fri, 25 Jun
    -
  • 02217Mahamana Exp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02217 Running Status )
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    23:58
    7hr 20min
    GZB
    Ghaziabad
    07:18
    SL2S2A1A
    Tue, 22 Jun
    -
    Thu, 24 Jun
    -
    Sat, 26 Jun
    -
    Tue, 29 Jun
    -
    Thu, 1 Jul
    -
    Sat, 3 Jul
    -
  • 02219Suhaildev Sf SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02219 Running Status )
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    23:58
    7hr 20min
    GZB
    Ghaziabad
    07:18
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sun, 20 Jun
    -
    Mon, 21 Jun
    -
    Wed, 23 Jun
    -
    Fri, 25 Jun
    -
    Sun, 27 Jun
    -
    Mon, 28 Jun
    -
  • 22417Mahamana ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22417 Running Status )
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    23:58
    7hr 22min
    GZB
    Ghaziabad
    07:20
    SL2A1A
    Tue, 22 Jun
    -
    Thu, 24 Jun
    -
    Sat, 26 Jun
    -
    Tue, 29 Jun
    -
    Thu, 1 Jul
    -
    Sat, 3 Jul
    -
  • 22419Suhaildev Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22419 Running Status )
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    23:58
    7hr 22min
    GZB
    Ghaziabad
    07:20
    SL3A2A1A
    Sun, 20 Jun
    -
    Mon, 21 Jun
    -
    Wed, 23 Jun
    -
    Fri, 25 Jun
    -
    Sun, 27 Jun
    -
    Mon, 28 Jun
    -

Lucknow to Ghaziabad Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily from Lucknow to Ghaziabad?

A. For travelling from Lucknow to Ghaziabad, 66 trains run on this route daily. book train tickets

Q. How many trains run on Lucknow to Ghaziabad route every week?

A. 66 trains run on Lucknow to Ghaziabad route every week. Click here to book now

Q. How far is Lucknow to Ghaziabad by train?

A. Lucknow to Ghaziabad is 465 kms by train. Book Now

Q. Lucknow has how many railway stations?

A. Lucknow has 18 railway stations. Check here to book now

Q. Ghaziabad has how many railway stations in all?

A. Ghaziabad has 6 railway stations in all. Book Now

Q. What is the average time taken by trains between Lucknow to Ghaziabad?

A. The average time taken by trains between Lucknow to Ghaziabad is 5hr 35min.

Q. How to book train tatkal tickets from Lucknow to Ghaziabad?

A. You can book Tatkal tickets online here. Booking starts from one day prior to the date of journey, from Lucknow to Ghaziabad.

Q. How to get the latest online information about PNR status, from Lucknow to Ghaziabad?

A. Latest online information about PNR Enquiry can be checked through ixigo website or train app, from Lucknow to Ghaziabad.

Q. Which is the slowest train from Lucknow to Ghaziabad?

A. Due to its slowest speed, passengers travelling from Lucknow to Ghaziabad should avoid Lok Nayak Exp. The train travels a distance of 465 kms. It departs from Lucknow at 22:35:00 and arrives Ghaziabad at 10:27:00.

Q. In what way can you 'spot your train' while travelling from Lucknow to Ghaziabad?

A. While travelling from Lucknow to Ghaziabad, it is possible to spot your train through ixigo.

Q. Can I check train running status via NTES, if travelling from Lucknow to Ghaziabad?

A. Yes, you can easily check train running status via ixigo.com, if travelling from Lucknow to Ghaziabad.

Q. Can train enquiry seat availability be checked online? The journey route is from Lucknow to Ghaziabad.

A. Yes, train enquiry seat availability from Lucknow to Ghaziabad can be checked online by using ixigo.

Q. Other than IRCTC India, where can I check train seat availability between Lucknow and Ghaziabad?

A. Other than IRCTC India, you can check train seat availability between Lucknow and Ghaziabad on the ixigo trains app.

Lucknow Nr Railway Station

City : Lucknow
Code : LKO
Avg Rating : 3.6
Wifi : Available

Ghaziabad Railway Station

City : Ghaziabad
Code : GZB
Avg Rating : 2.9
Wifi : Available

Lucknow to Ghaziabad Fastest Train:

82501 Irctc Tejas Exp is the fastest train from Lucknow to Ghaziabad. To reach Ghaziabad, this train takes 5hr 35min hours. The train departs at 06:10:00 from Lucknow LKO and arrives in Ghaziabad GZB at 11:45:00. Mon, Fri, Sat, Sun is when the 82501 Irctc Tejas Exp operates.

Cheapest Train from Lucknow to Ghaziabad:

The cheapest train you can take from Lucknow to Ghaziabad is 05057 Gkp Anvt Spl. The train takes 7hr 31min hours to travel between Lucknow and Ghaziabad. The train departs at 02:35:00 from Lucknow LKO and arrives at 10:06:00 in Ghaziabad GZB, operating on Thur.

Lucknow to Ghaziabad Last Train:

The last train you can take from Lucknow to reach Ghaziabad is 02217 Mahamana Exp Spl. It takes 7hr 20min hours to travel between Lucknow and Ghaziabad. Departing at 23:58:00 from Lucknow LKO, it arrives at 07:18:00 in Ghaziabad GZB. The last train operates on Tues, Thur, Sat.

First Train from Lucknow to Ghaziabad:

14673 Shaheed Express is the train to run from Lucknow to Ghaziabad. It reaches Ghaziabad in about 8hr 18min hours. From Lucknow LKO, it starts at 00:55:00 and arrives at 09:13:00 in Ghaziabad GZB. Mon, Wed, Thur, Sat are the days on which Shaheed Express operates.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02434 Train - New Delhi - Chennai
02433 Train - Chennai - New Delhi
02454 Train - New Delhi - Ranchi
02453 Train - Ranchi - New Delhi
02414 Train - New Delhi - Madgaon
02413 Train - Madgaon - New Delhi
View Covid-19 Special Trains