Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Cpr Dli Exp 15115 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CPR
11:25
Chhapra
23hr 55min
21 Stops
DLI
11:20
Old Delhi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Cpr Dli Exp 15115 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1820
2S
INR270
3A
INR1260
SL
INR460
May 2022
Sat, 28 May
WL 16
82% Chances
6min
June 2022
Sat, 04 Jun
WL 3
96% Chances
6min
Sat, 11 Jun
WL 3
96% Chances
6min
Sat, 18 Jun
AVL 001
6min
Sat, 25 Jun
AVL 001
6min
View 4 Months Calendar
DLI
CPR
-
-
-

Cpr Dli Exp 15115 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Cpr Dli Exp - 15115 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Cpr Dli Exp 15115 runs from Chhapra to Old Delhi, 1 days. The Cpr Dli Exp 15115 mail express departs from Chhapra at 11:25 hrs and arrives at Old Delhi at 11:20 hrs. The total running duration of Cpr Dli Exp train is 23hr 55min, stopping at 22 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Cpr Dli Exp - 15115 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Cpr Dli Exp has the longest halt time at Jaunpur Jn, a maximum of 25min. Book train tickets for Cpr Dli Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CPRChhaprastarts11:25-0511On Time
BUIBallia12:2512:305min66 km11125min
YFPYusufpur13:1313:152min111 km-1132min
GCTGhazipur City13:3513:405min131 km11133min
ARJAunrihar Jn14:2014:255min170 km11127min
DHEDobhi14:5114:532min192 km11113min
KCTKirakat15:0515:072min201 km111On Time
JNUJaunpur Jn16:1516:4025min229 km51157min
SHGShahganj Jn17:0817:102min262 km1111hr 32min
ABPAkbarpur17:5217:542min306 km-112hr 24min
AYCAyodhaya Cant19:0519:105min367 km-111hr 27min
LKOLucknow Nr22:2522:3510min495 km7112hr 9min
HRIHardoi00:5600:582min596 km1121hr 59min
SPNShahjehanpur02:5102:532min659 km3122hr 19min
AOAonla04:3804:402min753 km1122hr 28min
CHChandausi Jn06:0506:105min795 km3121hr 53min
MBMoradabad07:2507:3510min839 km5121hr 41min
AMROAmroha08:3308:352min869 km2121hr 22min
HPUHapur09:3409:362min943 km1121hr 33min
GZBGhaziabad10:2510:272min979 km3121hr 40min
DSADelhi Shahdara10:4910:512min993 km4121hr 40min
DLIOld Delhi11:20ends-1000 km10121hr 27min

Cpr Dli Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
28-05-2022
Yet to start from Chhapra at 11:25
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chhapra
-
Source
11:25
11:25
On Time
-
Source
Ballia
66 km
12:25
12:25
12:30
12:30
On Time
-
5min
Yusufpur
111 km
13:13
13:13
13:15
13:15
On Time
-
2min
Ghazipur City
130 km
13:35
13:35
13:40
13:40
On Time
-
5min
Aunrihar Jn
170 km
14:20
14:20
14:25
14:25
On Time
-
5min
Dobhi
191 km
14:51
14:51
14:53
14:53
On Time
-
2min
KIRAKAT
200 km
15:05
15:05
15:07
15:07
On Time
-
2min
Jaunpur Jn
228 km
16:15
16:15
16:40
16:40
On Time
-
25min
Shahganj Jn
262 km
17:08
17:08
17:10
17:10
On Time
-
2min
Akbarpur
306 km
17:52
17:52
17:54
17:54
On Time
-
2min
Ayodhaya Cant
367 km
19:05
19:05
19:10
19:10
On Time
-
5min
Lucknow Nr
494 km
22:25
22:25
22:35
22:35
On Time
-
10min
Hardoi
596 km
00:56
00:56
00:58
00:58
On Time
-
2min
Shahjehanpur
659 km
02:51
02:51
02:53
02:53
On Time
-
2min
Aonla
752 km
04:38
04:38
04:40
04:40
On Time
-
2min
Chandausi Jn
794 km
06:05
06:05
06:10
06:10
On Time
-
5min
Moradabad
838 km
07:25
07:25
07:35
07:35
On Time
-
10min
Amroha
869 km
08:33
08:33
08:35
08:35
On Time
-
2min
Hapur
942 km
09:34
09:34
09:36
09:36
On Time
-
2min
Ghaziabad
979 km
10:25
10:25
10:27
10:27
On Time
-
2min
Delhi Shahdara
993 km
10:49
10:49
10:51
10:51
On Time
-
2min
Old Delhi
999 km
11:20
11:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Cpr Dli Exp 15115 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Cpr Dli Exp - 15115 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Chhapra
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
DL1
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
A1
B1
B2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
D6
D7
D8
D9
DL2
Seat Layout
Cpr Dli Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutCpr Dli Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Cpr Dli Exp 15115 Train Information

Cpr Dli Exp (15115) train runs from Chhapra to Old Delhi. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1000 km. The fare classes on 15115 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Cpr Dli Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Cpr Dli Exp 15115 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
40 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Very Very poor services this train 😂😂😂
Train delays a lot. speed is slow takes too much time to reach destination
Govt should cancelled this train for forever as they are not able to operate this train on given time. give time is also to much . Indian railways should value of passengers time.
bhujan nhi aa raha hai aur sab to thik hai
nice train mja aa gya so good
Train is running and this App shows cancelled,how it can be?
hisghsjshshshqwertyisiunon
mast he ac coach best he clean and fresh
this train is perfect for travel
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW