Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

15115 Cpr Dli Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 15115 Cpr Dli Exp train live running status. 15115 Cpr Dli Exp train runs from Chhapra (CPR) to Old Delhi (DLI) on Sat. 15115 train covers 22 stations. The departure time for 15115 Cpr Dli Exp from Chhapra is 11:26. The arrival time to Old Delhi is 13:38. The total distance covered by Cpr Dli Exp is 1000 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Chhapra to Old Delhi. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Cpr Dli Exp - 15115.
Saturday
20-04-2024
Overall delay: 2hr 18min
Reached Old Delhi at 13:38
Refresh
Updated 10hr 33min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chhapra
-
Source
11:26
11:25
1min
1
Source
Ballia
66 km
12:30
12:25
12:35
12:30
5min
1
5min
Yusufpur
111 km
13:19
13:08
13:22
13:10
12min
1
3min
Ghazipur City
131 km
13:46
13:30
13:49
13:35
14min
4
3min
Aunrihar Jn
171 km
14:40
14:20
14:42
14:25
17min
3
2min
Dobhi
193 km
15:12
14:49
15:14
14:51
23min
2
2min
KIRAKAT
201 km
15:24
15:03
15:26
15:05
21min
1
2min
Jaunpur Jn
230 km
15:51
16:15
17:00
16:35
25min
5
69min
Shahganj Jn
263 km
17:51
17:16
17:58
17:18
40min
1
7min
Akbarpur
307 km
18:44
17:56
18:47
17:58
49min
1
3min
Ayodhaya Cant
368 km
00:08
19:06
00:12
19:08
5hr 4min
2
4min
Lucknow Nr
496 km
03:51
22:35
04:02
22:45
5hr 17min
7
11min
Hardoi
597 km
05:32
00:56
05:35
00:58
4hr 37min
1
3min
Shahjehanpur
660 km
06:22
02:51
06:25
02:53
3hr 32min
4
3min
Aonla
753 km
08:03
04:40
08:06
04:42
3hr 24min
1
3min
Chandausi Jn
795 km
08:48
06:05
08:54
06:10
2hr 44min
3
6min
Moradabad
839 km
09:45
07:20
09:52
07:35
2hr 17min
4
7min
Amroha
869 km
10:27
08:26
10:29
08:28
2hr 1min
2
2min
Hapur
943 km
11:47
09:28
11:54
09:30
2hr 24min
1
7min
Ghaziabad
980 km
12:37
10:25
12:40
10:27
2hr 13min
4
3min
Delhi Shahdara
994 km
12:59
10:49
13:01
10:51
2hr 10min
4
2min
Old Delhi
1000 km
13:38
11:20
Destination
2hr 18min
10
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

15115 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Cpr Dli Exp 15115 train running or not?

A. Cpr Dli Exp 15115 train starts from Chhapra at 11:26. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Cpr Dli Exp 15115 train now?

A. Check the location of Cpr Dli Exp 15115 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 22 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Cpr Dli Exp 15115 train?

A. The last stop for Cpr Dli Exp 15115 train is Old Delhi(DLI). The train reaches Old Delhi at 13:38