Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.6

Padmavat Exp 14207 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MBDP
17:45
Ma Belhadevi Dp
12hr 40min
17 Stops
DLI
06:25
Old Delhi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Padmavat Exp 14207 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Padmavat Exp 14207. Check Padmavat Exp 14207 seat availability from Ma Belhadevi Dp station to Old Delhi station.

1A
2A
3A
SL
March 2024
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
Sat, 09 Mar
NA
Sun, 10 Mar
NA
Mon, 11 Mar
NA
Tue, 12 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MBDP
DLI
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops17
Duration12hr 40min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Padmavat Exp 14207 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 14207 Padmavat Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Ma Belhadevi Dp station and ends at Old Delhi. Due to its 18 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -11hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Ma Belhadevi Dp and Old Delhi and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MBDPMa Belhadevi Dpstarts17:45-0111On Time
MCDAMa Chandika D D18:0818:102min21 km11153min
AMEAmethi18:2318:252min36 km21158min
GNGGauriganj18:3818:402min49 km2111hr 1min
JAISJais18:5618:582min67 km2111hr 3min
RBLRae Bareli Jn19:2519:305min96 km1111hr
BCNBachhrawan19:5820:002min126 km2111hr
LKOLucknow Nr21:3021:4010min173 km61144min
HRIHardoi23:2523:272min275 km1111hr 4min
SPNShahjehanpur00:2500:272min338 km3121hr 5min
BEBareilly01:2801:335min409 km2121hr 12min
RMURampur02:2202:242min472 km3121hr 16min
MBMoradabad03:1003:188min499 km4121hr 17min
AMROAmroha03:4503:472min530 km2121hr 21min
HPUHapur04:4004:422min603 km1121hr 42min
PKWPilkhua04:5304:552min615 km1121hr 46min
GZBGhaziabad05:3205:342min640 km3122hr 4min
DLIOld Delhi06:25ends-660 km10123hr 1min

Padmavat Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
01-03-2024
Saturday
02-03-2024
Sunday
03-03-2024
Yesterday
04-03-2024
Today
05-03-2024
Tomorrow
06-03-2024
Thursday
07-03-2024
Overall delay: 6min
Crossed Rae Bareli Jn at 19:36
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
MA BELHADEVI DP
-
Source
17:45
17:45
On Time
1
Source
MA CHANDIKA D D
21 km
18:09
18:08
18:13
18:10
3min
1
4min
Amethi
36 km
18:28
18:23
18:30
18:25
5min
2
2min
Gauriganj
49 km
18:44
18:38
18:47
18:40
7min
2
3min
Jais
67 km
19:03
18:56
19:06
18:58
8min
2
3min
Rae Bareli Jn
96 km
19:29
19:25
19:36
19:30
6min
1
7min
Bachhrawan
126 km
20:02
19:58
20:07
20:00
4min
2
1min
Lucknow Nr
173 km
21:30
21:30
21:40
21:40
On Time
6
10min
Hardoi
275 km
23:27
23:25
23:34
23:27
2min
1
2min
Shahjehanpur
338 km
00:36
00:25
00:43
00:27
11min
3
2min
Bareilly
409 km
01:49
01:28
01:56
01:33
21min
2
5min
Rampur
472 km
02:58
02:22
03:05
02:24
36min
3
2min
Moradabad
499 km
03:38
03:10
03:49
03:18
28min
4
8min
Amroha
530 km
04:29
03:45
04:36
03:47
44min
2
2min
Hapur
603 km
06:09
04:40
06:18
04:42
1hr 29min
1
2min
Pilkhua
615 km
06:30
04:53
06:37
04:55
1hr 37min
1
2min
Ghaziabad
640 km
07:24
05:32
07:30
05:34
1hr 52min
3
2min
Old Delhi
660 km
06:25
Destination
On Time
10
Destination
view full running status

Padmavat Exp 14207 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Padmavat Exp - 14207 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ma Belhadevi Dp
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
SLR
GN
GN
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B2
B1
A1
H1
GN
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Padmavat Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutPadmavat Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Padmavat Exp 14207 Train Information

Padmavat Exp (14207) train runs from Ma Belhadevi Dp to Old Delhi. This mail express train covers a distance of about 660 km. The fare classes on 14207 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Padmavat Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.