Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.8

Padmavat Expres 14207 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PBH
17:00
Partapgarh Jn
13hr 25min
17 Stops
DLI
06:25
Old Delhi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Padmavat Expres 14207 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2335
2A
INR1385
3A
INR965
SL
INR355
May 2022
Mon, 23 May
WL3
1hr 12min
Tue, 24 May
WL1
88% Chances
1hr 12min
Wed, 25 May
AVL 001
1hr 12min
Thu, 26 May
AVL 0002
1hr 10min
Fri, 27 May
WL1
95% Chances
1hr 10min
Sat, 28 May
WL3
95% Chances
1hr 10min
Sun, 29 May
AVL 0001
1hr 10min
Mon, 30 May
WL1
96% Chances
1hr 10min
View 4 Months Calendar
DLI
PBH
-
-
-

Padmavat Expres 14207 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Padmavat Expres - 14207 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Padmavat Expres 14207 runs from Partapgarh Jn to Old Delhi, 7 days. The Padmavat Expres 14207 mail express departs from Partapgarh Jn at 05:00 hrs and arrives at Old Delhi at 06:25 hrs. The total running duration of Padmavat Expres train is 13hr 25min, stopping at 18 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Padmavat Expres - 14207 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Padmavat Expres has the longest halt time at Lucknow Nr, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Padmavat Expres.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PBHPartapgarh Jnstarts17:00-0-11-
ANTUAntu17:3117:398min21 km-11-
AMEAmethi17:5617:582min36 km-11-
GNGGauriganj18:1118:132min49 km-11-
JAISJais18:2818:302min67 km-11-
RBLRae Bareli Jn19:0019:055min96 km-11-
BCNBachhrawan19:4119:432min126 km-11-
LKOLucknow Nr21:4521:5510min173 km-11-
HRIHardoi23:2523:272min275 km-11-
SPNShahjehanpur00:2500:272min338 km-12-
BEBareilly01:2801:335min409 km-12-
RMURampur02:2502:272min472 km-12-
MBMoradabad03:1003:188min499 km-12-
AMROAmroha03:4703:492min530 km-12-
HPUHapur04:4404:462min603 km-12-
PKWPilkhua04:5905:012min615 km-12-
GZBGhaziabad05:3905:412min640 km-12-
DLIOld Delhi06:25ends-660 km-12-

Padmavat Expres Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
19-05-2022
Friday
20-05-2022
Saturday
21-05-2022
Yesterday
22-05-2022
Today
23-05-2022
Tomorrow
24-05-2022
Wednesday
25-05-2022
Yet to start from Partapgarh Jn at 17:00
Refresh
Updated 10min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Partapgarh Jn
-
Source
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
Source
Antu
20 km
17:31
17:31
17:39
17:39
On Time
-
8min
Amethi
35 km
17:56
17:56
17:58
17:58
On Time
-
2min
Gauriganj
48 km
18:11
18:11
18:13
18:13
On Time
-
2min
Jais
66 km
18:28
18:28
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
2min
Rae Bareli Jn
95 km
19:00
19:00
19:05
19:05
On Time
-
5min
Bachhrawan
125 km
19:41
19:41
19:43
19:43
On Time
-
2min
Lucknow Nr
173 km
21:45
21:45
21:55
21:55
On Time
-
10min
Hardoi
274 km
23:25
23:25
23:27
23:27
On Time
-
2min
Shahjehanpur
337 km
00:25
00:25
00:27
00:27
On Time
-
2min
Bareilly
407 km
01:28
01:28
01:33
01:33
On Time
-
5min
Rampur
470 km
02:25
02:25
02:27
02:27
On Time
-
2min
Moradabad
498 km
03:10
03:10
03:18
03:18
On Time
-
8min
Amroha
528 km
03:47
03:47
03:49
03:49
On Time
-
2min
Hapur
602 km
04:44
04:44
04:46
04:46
On Time
-
2min
Pilkhua
613 km
04:59
04:59
05:01
05:01
On Time
-
2min
Ghaziabad
639 km
05:39
05:39
05:41
05:41
On Time
-
2min
Old Delhi
659 km
06:25
06:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Padmavat Expres 14207 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Padmavat Expres - 14207 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Partapgarh Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
EOG
GN
GN
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B2
B1
A1
H1
GN
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Padmavat Expres Coach Position and Seat LayoutPadmavat Expres Coach Position and Seat Layout

Padmavat Expres 14207 Train Information

Padmavat Expres (14207) train runs from Partapgarh Jn to Old Delhi. This mail express train covers a distance of about 660 km. The fare classes on 14207 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Padmavat Expres: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Padmavat Expres 14207 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.8
193 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
takes too long for this distance
nice apps,❤️❤️❤️❤️❤️❤️❤️❤️
padmawat train is very useful
this train is always too late till today whenever i had travelled by this train i would have reaches out at my village too late and the the filth in this train is concerned.it's very bad condition and its named padmavat express if i were a railway minister, i would get to write its name padmavat cripple train
this train very good because it is reached on time.
very good train and timming is very good
I travel in this train every 2 or 3 month but I have never seen this train followed its time table. it starts at time but at destination what I See its taking 1 hour late 2 hours late but all in all good train.
very bad experience in the train 🚂 so I didn't
nothing is not good worst service
on time not possibl humse leta jati
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW