Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.8

Padmavat Expres 14207 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PBH
17:00
Partapgarh Jn
13hr 25min
17 Stops
DLI
06:25
Old Delhi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Padmavat Expres 14207 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2335
2A
INR1385
3A
INR965
SL
INR355
August 2022
Wed, 17 Aug
WL1
10min
Thu, 18 Aug
WL1
80% Chances
10min
Fri, 19 Aug
AVL 007
10min
Sat, 20 Aug
WL1
80% Chances
10min
Sun, 21 Aug
WL1
80% Chances
10min
Mon, 22 Aug
AVL 003
10min
Tue, 23 Aug
AVL 0010
17min
Wed, 24 Aug
AVL 0009
17min
View 4 Months Calendar
DLI
PBH
-
-
-

Padmavat Expres 14207 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 14207 Padmavat Expres is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Partapgarh Jn station and ends at Old Delhi. Due to its 18 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 13hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Partapgarh Jn and Old Delhi and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PBHPartapgarh Jnstarts17:00-0211-
ANTUAntu17:3117:398min21 km-11-
AMEAmethi17:5617:582min36 km-11-
GNGGauriganj18:1118:132min49 km-11-
JAISJais18:2818:302min67 km-11-
RBLRae Bareli Jn19:0019:055min96 km-11-
BCNBachhrawan19:4119:432min126 km-11-
LKOLucknow Nr21:4521:5510min173 km711-
HRIHardoi23:2523:272min275 km-11-
SPNShahjehanpur00:2500:272min338 km312-
BEBareilly01:2801:335min409 km212-
RMURampur02:2502:272min472 km-12-
MBMoradabad03:1003:188min499 km-12-
AMROAmroha03:4703:492min530 km-12-
HPUHapur04:4404:462min603 km-12-
PKWPilkhua04:5905:012min615 km-12-
GZBGhaziabad05:3905:412min640 km312-
DLIOld Delhi06:25ends-660 km-12-

Padmavat Expres Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
13-08-2022
Sunday
14-08-2022
Monday
15-08-2022
Yesterday
16-08-2022
Today
17-08-2022
Tomorrow
18-08-2022
Friday
19-08-2022
Yet to start from Partapgarh Jn at 17:00
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Partapgarh Jn
-
Source
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
Source
Antu
20 km
17:31
17:31
17:39
17:39
On Time
-
8min
Amethi
35 km
17:56
17:56
17:58
17:58
On Time
-
2min
Gauriganj
48 km
18:11
18:11
18:13
18:13
On Time
-
2min
Jais
66 km
18:28
18:28
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
2min
Rae Bareli Jn
95 km
19:00
19:00
19:05
19:05
On Time
-
5min
Bachhrawan
125 km
19:41
19:41
19:43
19:43
On Time
-
2min
Lucknow Nr
173 km
21:45
21:45
21:55
21:55
On Time
-
10min
Hardoi
274 km
23:25
23:25
23:27
23:27
On Time
-
2min
Shahjehanpur
337 km
00:25
00:25
00:27
00:27
On Time
-
2min
Bareilly
407 km
01:28
01:28
01:33
01:33
On Time
-
5min
Rampur
470 km
02:25
02:25
02:27
02:27
On Time
-
2min
Moradabad
498 km
03:10
03:10
03:18
03:18
On Time
-
8min
Amroha
528 km
03:47
03:47
03:49
03:49
On Time
-
2min
Hapur
602 km
04:44
04:44
04:46
04:46
On Time
-
2min
Pilkhua
613 km
04:59
04:59
05:01
05:01
On Time
-
2min
Ghaziabad
639 km
05:39
05:39
05:41
05:41
On Time
-
2min
Old Delhi
659 km
06:25
06:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Padmavat Expres 14207 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Padmavat Expres - 14207 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Partapgarh Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GN
GN
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
ME2
ME1
B2
B1
A1
H1
GN
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Padmavat Expres Coach Position and Seat LayoutPadmavat Expres Coach Position and Seat Layout

Padmavat Expres 14207 Train Information

Padmavat Expres (14207) train runs from Partapgarh Jn to Old Delhi. This mail express train covers a distance of about 660 km. The fare classes on 14207 train are 1A,2A,3A,3E,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Padmavat Expres: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Padmavat Expres 14207 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.8
204 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
is train ko aag lga Deni chayey....jb iske liye route hi Khali ni h to isko q chalaya ja raha h....bakwaas train...galti se bhi Mt baith jaana...warna pachhtaoge
train is extremely late (2hrs)
इस ट्रेन का टाइम टी भगवन भरोसे है. 2 ,2 घण्टा जंगल में खड़ी कर देते है
tren good but time bhot jata barbad ho jata hai
Thanksgiving to you bro and your family and friends and your team members
very good train for traveling
some improvement need cleanliness is not satisfactory
everyone is great but food is worst bathroom is also worst
not good train for trip and i recommend go with prayagraj and others train apart from padmavat
worst experience ever in terms of both timing and hygiene
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW