Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Saharanpur to Ghaziabad Trains

Looking for trains from Saharanpur to Ghaziabad? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 33 COVID Special trains found running between Saharanpur to Ghaziabad covering a distance of 154 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Saharanpur to Ghaziabad train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Ghaziabad to Saharanpur train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

सहारनपुर जंक्शन से गाज़ियाबाद के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 02904Goldn Temple SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02904 Running Status )
    SRE
    Saharanpur
    00:25
    2hr 34min
    GZB
    Ghaziabad
    02:59
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
  • 18238Chhatisgarh ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18238 Running Status )
    SRE
    Saharanpur
    00:30
    2hr 50min
    GZB
    Ghaziabad
    03:20
    SL3A2A1A
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
  • 08238Bsp Festivl SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 08238 Running Status )
    SRE
    Saharanpur
    00:40
    2hr 43min
    GZB
    Ghaziabad
    03:23
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
  • 12904Goldn Temple MlRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12904 Running Status )
    SRE
    Saharanpur
    03:40
    2hr 38min
    GZB
    Ghaziabad
    06:18
    SL3A2A1A
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
  • 19326Asr Indb ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19326 Running Status )
    SRE
    Saharanpur
    05:50
    3hr
    GZB
    Ghaziabad
    08:50
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Thu, 4 Nov
    -
    Sun, 7 Nov
    -
  • 14646Shalimar ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14646 Running Status )
    SRE
    Saharanpur
    06:40
    2hr 58min
    GZB
    Ghaziabad
    09:38
    SL3A2A1A
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
  • 04662Jat Bme Ex SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04662 Running Status )
    SRE
    Saharanpur
    07:15
    2hr 46min
    GZB
    Ghaziabad
    10:01
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
  • 04646Jat Jsm Ex SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04646 Running Status )
    SRE
    Saharanpur
    07:15
    2hr 46min
    GZB
    Ghaziabad
    10:01
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
  • 14522Umb Dli ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14522 Running Status )
    SRE
    Saharanpur
    07:25
    3hr 15min
    GZB
    Ghaziabad
    10:40
    CC
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
  • 09326Asr Indb SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09326 Running Status )
    SRE
    Saharanpur
    07:40
    2hr 48min
    GZB
    Ghaziabad
    10:28
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Thu, 4 Nov
    -
    Sun, 7 Nov
    -
  • 12056Ndls JanshatabdiRuns on: SMTWTFS Jan Shatabdi ( 12056 Running Status )
    TPZ
    Tapri
    07:56
    2hr 32min
    GZB
    Ghaziabad
    10:28
    2SCC
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
  • 02056Janshatabdi SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02056 Running Status )
    TPZ
    Tapri
    08:00
    2hr 16min
    GZB
    Ghaziabad
    10:16
    2SCC
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
  • 18478KalingautkalexpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18478 Running Status )
    TPZ
    Tapri
    08:09
    2hr 51min
    GZB
    Ghaziabad
    11:00
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
  • 04522Umb Dli Exp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04522 Running Status )
    SRE
    Saharanpur
    08:25
    2hr 51min
    GZB
    Ghaziabad
    11:16
    CC
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
  • 08478Ynrk Puri SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 08478 Running Status )
    TPZ
    Tapri
    08:30
    2hr 26min
    GZB
    Ghaziabad
    10:56
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
  • 14682Juc Ndls ExpresRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14682 Running Status )
    SRE
    Saharanpur
    09:15
    2hr 53min
    GZB
    Ghaziabad
    12:08
    2SCC
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
  • 04682Juc Ndls SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04682 Running Status )
    SRE
    Saharanpur
    09:20
    2hr 38min
    GZB
    Ghaziabad
    11:58
    2SCC
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
  • 09566Uttaranchal SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09566 Running Status )
    TPZ
    Tapri
    09:35
    2hr 41min
    GZB
    Ghaziabad
    12:16
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Sun, 7 Nov
    -
    Sun, 14 Nov
    -
    Sun, 21 Nov
    -
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
  • 04310Ujjaini SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04310 Running Status )
    SRE
    Saharanpur
    09:55
    2hr 51min
    GZB
    Ghaziabad
    12:46
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
    Tue, 9 Nov
    -
  • 04318Ddn Indb SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04318 Running Status )
    SRE
    Saharanpur
    09:55
    2hr 51min
    GZB
    Ghaziabad
    12:46
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
    Sat, 6 Nov
    -
  • 14318Ddn Indb ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14318 Running Status )
    SRE
    Saharanpur
    09:55
    2hr 35min
    GZB
    Ghaziabad
    12:30
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
    Sat, 6 Nov
    -
  • 14310Ujjaiyani ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14310 Running Status )
    SRE
    Saharanpur
    09:55
    2hr 35min
    GZB
    Ghaziabad
    12:30
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
    Tue, 9 Nov
    -
  • 19566Uttaranchal ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19566 Running Status )
    TPZ
    Tapri
    10:03
    2hr 27min
    GZB
    Ghaziabad
    12:30
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Sun, 7 Nov
    -
    Sun, 14 Nov
    -
    Sun, 21 Nov
    -
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
  • 12688Ddn Mdu Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12688 Running Status )
    SRE
    Saharanpur
    10:45
    2hr 34min
    GZB
    Ghaziabad
    13:19
    SL3A2A1A
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
    Mon, 8 Nov
    -
  • 02688Cdg Mdu Sf SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02688 Running Status )
    SRE
    Saharanpur
    10:45
    2hr 19min
    GZB
    Ghaziabad
    13:04
    SL3A2S
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
    Mon, 8 Nov
    -
  • 09020Hw Bandra SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09020 Running Status )
    TPZ
    Tapri
    15:35
    2hr 24min
    GZB
    Ghaziabad
    17:59
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
  • 19020Dehradun ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19020 Running Status )
    SRE
    Saharanpur
    16:05
    4hr 25min
    GZB
    Ghaziabad
    20:30
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
  • 09032Yoga Exp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09032 Running Status )
    TPZ
    Tapri
    17:48
    3hr 8min
    GZB
    Ghaziabad
    20:56
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
  • 19032Yoga ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19032 Running Status )
    TPZ
    Tapri
    18:10
    2hr 53min
    GZB
    Ghaziabad
    21:03
    SL3A2A1A
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
  • 22918Hw Bdts Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22918 Running Status )
    TPZ
    Tapri
    19:00
    2hr 18min
    GZB
    Ghaziabad
    21:18
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Thu, 4 Nov
    -
    Thu, 11 Nov
    -
    Thu, 18 Nov
    -
    Thu, 25 Nov
    -
  • 09018Bdts Festivl SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09018 Running Status )
    TPZ
    Tapri
    19:00
    2hr 18min
    GZB
    Ghaziabad
    21:18
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Thu, 4 Nov
    -
    Thu, 11 Nov
    -
    Thu, 18 Nov
    -
    Thu, 25 Nov
    -
  • 12018Dehradun ShtbdiRuns on: SMTWTFS Shatabdi ( 12018 Running Status )
    SRE
    Saharanpur
    19:55
    2hr 14min
    GZB
    Ghaziabad
    22:09
    CCEC
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
  • 02018Dehradun Sht SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02018 Running Status )
    SRE
    Saharanpur
    20:00
    2hr 7min
    GZB
    Ghaziabad
    22:07
    CCEC
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -

Saharanpur to Ghaziabad Trains - FAQs

Q. Between Saharanpur to Ghaziabad how many trains run everyday?

A. Between Saharanpur to Ghaziabad, 33 trains run everyday. Book Now

Q. From Saharanpur how many trains are there to Ghaziabad each week?

A. From Saharanpur there are 33 trains to Ghaziabad each week. Click here to book now

Q. What is the distance that needs to be covered to reach Ghaziabad from Saharanpur?

A. To reach Ghaziabad from Saharanpur, 154 km needs to be covered. Check here to book now

Q. What is the number of railway stations in Saharanpur?

A. The number of railway station in Saharanpur is 6. book train tickets

Q. In the entire city of Ghaziabad how many railway stations are there?

A. In the entire city of Ghaziabad, there are 6 railway stations. Book Now

Q. For travelling from Saharanpur to Ghaziabad, what time do trains take on this route?

A. For travelling from Saharanpur to Ghaziabad, trains take 2hr 7min on this route.

Q. The journey starts from Saharanpur and ends at Ghaziabad. For availing Taktal reservation, one must try how many days in advance from date of journey?

A. The journey starts from Saharanpur and ends at Ghaziabad. For availing Tatkal reservation, one must try one day in advance from date of journey

Q. The journey starts from Saharanpur and ends at Ghaziabad. Suggest how to verify the PNR status for ticket in waiting list online?

A. If the journey starts from Saharanpur and ends at Ghaziabad, users can use the PNR prediction feature and check the status for waiting list tickets online at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Q. Running between Saharanpur and Ghaziabad which train is the slowest? Provide necessary details about it

A. Running between Saharanpur and Ghaziabad Dehradun Exp is the slowest train. It departs from Saharanpur at 16:05:00 and reaches Ghaziabad at 20:30:00. Dehradun Exp cover a distance of 154 kms.

Q. Where is my train now? How to get the latest online information about the same? I am travelling to Ghaziabad from Saharanpur.

A. If the journey starts from Saharanpur and ends at Ghaziabad, users can check about where is my train now at ixigo. It offers updated information.

Q. Can I get the latest online information about train running status via NTES, from Saharanpur to Ghaziabad?

A. One can get latest online information about train running status via NTES train enquiry or ixigo app, for Saharanpur to Ghaziabad.

Q. Is it possible to check IRCTC seat availability with fare and timings online, if travelling from Saharanpur to Ghaziabad??

A. If you are travelling from Saharanpur to Ghaziabad then it is possible to check irctc seat availability with fare and timings online by simply using ixigo app.

Q. What is the time frame for IRCTC booking online for trains between Saharanpur and Ghaziabad?

A. IRCTC booking online for trains between Saharanpur and Ghaziabad can be made 120 days in advance of travel. Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance of travel.

Saharanpur Railway Station

City : Saharanpur
Code : SRE
Avg Rating : 3.6
Wifi : Available

Ghaziabad Railway Station

City : Ghaziabad
Code : GZB
Avg Rating : 2.9
Wifi : Available

Saharanpur to Ghaziabad Fastest Train:

To reach Ghaziabad from Saharanpur, 02018 Dehradun Sht Spl is the fastest train you can take. From Saharanpur, it takes 2hr 7min hours to reach Ghaziabad. Departing at 20:00:00 from Saharanpur SRE, it arrives at 22:07:00 in Ghaziabad. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun

Cheapest Train from Saharanpur to Ghaziabad:

From Saharanpur to Ghaziabad, the cheapest train is 14682 Juc Ndls Expres. To travel from Saharanpur to Ghaziabad, the train takes 2hr 53min. The train departs from Saharanpur SRE at 09:15:00 and arrives in Ghaziabad GZB at 12:08:00. This train runs on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Saharanpur to Ghaziabad Last Train:

From Saharanpur, 02018 Dehradun Sht Spl is the last train you can take to reach Ghaziabad. To travel from Saharanpur to Ghaziabad, it takes this train 2hr 7min hours. Departing from Saharanpur SRE at 20:00:00, it arrives in Ghaziabad GZB at 22:07:00. 02018 Dehradun Sht Spl operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Saharanpur to Ghaziabad:

The train that runs first from Saharanpur to Ghaziabad is 02904 Goldn Temple Spl. From Saharanpur it arrives at Ghaziabad taking almost 2hr 34min hours. This train departs from Saharanpur SRE at 00:25:00 and arrives in Ghaziabad GZB at 02:59:00. The days on which this train operates are Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02438 Train - New Delhi - Secunderabad
02437 Train - Secunderabad - New Delhi
02432 Train - New Delhi - Thiruvananthapuram
02431 Train - Thiruvananthapuram - New Delhi
02501 Train - Agartala - New Delhi
02502 Train - New Delhi - Agartala
View All Special Train List