Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Saharanpur to Dehradun Trains

14632 ASR DDN EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 14632 Running Status )
SRE
Saharanpur
04:55
Mon, 15 Apr
4hr 50min
132 km
DDN
Dehradun
09:45
Mon, 15 Apr
SL
3A
INR145
12017 DDN SHTBDI EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Shatabdi ( 12017 Running Status )
SRE
Saharanpur
10:15
Mon, 15 Apr
2hr 40min
128 km
DDN
Dehradun
12:55
Mon, 15 Apr
CC
EC
INR457
22457 VANDE BHARAT EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 22457 Running Status )
SRE
Saharanpur
20:00
Mon, 15 Apr
2hr 35min
128 km
DDN
Dehradun
22:35
Mon, 15 Apr
CC
EC
INR700

Saharanpur to Dehradun Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Saharanpur to Dehradun trains – Approximately 3 trains run today between Saharanpur and Dehradun, covering a distance of about 128 km by train. Trains from Saharanpur to Dehradun are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Saharanpur to Dehradun train reservation, Saharanpur to Dehradun train ticket price, and Saharanpur Dehradun railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Saharanpur to Dehradun train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Saharanpur to Dehradun.

With ixigo, you can check Saharanpur to Dehradun train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Saharanpur to Dehradun train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Saharanpur to Dehradun train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Dehradun to Saharanpur train tickets online. You can also book Saharanpur to Dehradun train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Saharanpur to Dehradun Fastest Train:

To reach Dehradun from Saharanpur, 22457 VANDE BHARAT EXP is the fastest train you can take. From Saharanpur, it takes 2hr 35min hours to reach Dehradun. Departing at 20:00:00 from Saharanpur SRE, it arrives at 22:35:00 in Dehradun. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun

Cheapest Train from Saharanpur to Dehradun:

From Saharanpur to Dehradun, the cheapest train is 14632 ASR DDN EXPRESS. To travel from Saharanpur to Dehradun, the train takes 4hr 50min. The train departs from Saharanpur SRE at 04:55:00 and arrives in Dehradun DDN at 09:45:00. This train runs on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Saharanpur to Dehradun Last Train:

From Saharanpur, 22457 VANDE BHARAT EXP is the last train you can take to reach Dehradun. To travel from Saharanpur to Dehradun, it takes this train 2hr 35min hours. Departing from Saharanpur SRE at 20:00:00, it arrives in Dehradun DDN at 22:35:00. 22457 VANDE BHARAT EXP operates on Mon, Tues, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Saharanpur to Dehradun:

The train that runs first from Saharanpur to Dehradun is 14632 ASR DDN EXPRESS. From Saharanpur it arrives at Dehradun taking almost 4hr 50min hours. This train departs from Saharanpur SRE at 04:55:00 and arrives in Dehradun DDN at 09:45:00. The days on which this train operates are Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Check online PNR status from Saharanpur to Dehradun:

If the journey starts from Saharanpur and ends at Dehradun, users can use the PNR status enquiry feature and check the status online at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Saharanpur to Dehradun Trains - FAQs

Q. Between Saharanpur to Dehradun how many trains run everyday?

A. Between Saharanpur to Dehradun, 3 trains run everyday.

Q. From Saharanpur how many trains are there to Dehradun each week?

A. From Saharanpur there are 3 trains to Dehradun each week.

Q. What is the distance that needs to be covered to reach Dehradun from Saharanpur?

A. To reach Dehradun from Saharanpur, 128 km needs to be covered.

Q. What is the number of railway stations in Saharanpur?

A. The number of railway station in Saharanpur is 6. book train tickets

Q. In the entire city of Dehradun how many railway stations are there?

A. In the entire city of Dehradun, there are 1 railway stations.

Q. For travelling from Saharanpur to Dehradun, what time do trains take on this route?

A. For travelling from Saharanpur to Dehradun, trains take 2hr 35min on this route.

Q. The journey starts from Saharanpur and ends at Dehradun. For availing Taktal reservation, one must try how many days in advance from date of journey?

A. The journey starts from Saharanpur and ends at Dehradun. For availing Tatkal reservation, one must try one day in advance from date of journey

Q. Running between Saharanpur and Dehradun which train is the slowest? Provide necessary details about it

A. Running between Saharanpur and Dehradun ASR DDN EXPRESS is the slowest train. It departs from Saharanpur at 04:55:00 and reaches Dehradun at 09:45:00. ASR DDN EXPRESS cover a distance of 128 kms.

Q. Can I get the latest online information about train running status via NTES, from Saharanpur to Dehradun?

A. One can get latest online information about train running status via NTES train enquiry or ixigo app, for Saharanpur to Dehradun.

Q. Is it possible to check IRCTC seat availability with fare and timings online, if travelling from Saharanpur to Dehradun??

A. If you are travelling from Saharanpur to Dehradun then it is possible to check irctc seat availability with fare and timings online by simply using ixigo app.

Q. What is the time frame for IRCTC booking online for trains between Saharanpur and Dehradun?

A. IRCTC booking online for trains between Saharanpur and Dehradun can be made 120 days in advance of travel. Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance of travel.

Saharanpur Railway Station

City : Saharanpur
Code : SRE
Avg Rating : 3.6
Wifi : Available

Dehradun Railway Station

City : Dehradun
Code : DDN
Avg Rating : 3.7
Wifi : Available
Train App Download Widget