Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Dehradun to Saharanpur Trains

Looking for trains from Dehradun to Saharanpur? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 7 trains found running between Dehradun to Saharanpur covering a distance of 126 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Dehradun to Saharanpur train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Saharanpur to Dehradun train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

देहरादून से सहारनपुर जंक्शन के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • Thu, 27 Jan
    -
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
    Sat, 29 Jan
    -
    Sun, 30 Jan
    -
    Mon, 31 Jan
    -
    Tue, 1 Feb
    -
  • 12056Ndls JanshtabdiRuns on: SMTWTFS Jan Shatabdi ( 12056 Running Status )
    DDN
    Dehradun
    05:00
    2hr 58min
    TPZ
    Tapri
    07:58
    2SCC
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
    Sat, 29 Jan
    -
    Sun, 30 Jan
    -
    Mon, 31 Jan
    -
    Tue, 1 Feb
    -
  • 14318Ddn Indb ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14318 Running Status )
    DDN
    Dehradun
    05:50
    3hr 40min
    SRE
    Saharanpur
    09:30
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
    Sat, 29 Jan
    -
    Fri, 4 Feb
    -
    Sat, 5 Feb
    -
    Fri, 11 Feb
    -
    Sat, 12 Feb
    -
  • 14310Ujjaini ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14310 Running Status )
    DDN
    Dehradun
    05:50
    3hr 40min
    SRE
    Saharanpur
    09:30
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 1 Feb
    -
    Wed, 2 Feb
    -
    Tue, 8 Feb
    -
    Wed, 9 Feb
    -
    Tue, 15 Feb
    -
    Wed, 16 Feb
    -
  • 19566Uttaranchal ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19566 Running Status )
    DDN
    Dehradun
    05:50
    3hr 43min
    TPZ
    Tapri
    09:33
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 30 Jan
    -
    Sun, 6 Feb
    -
    Sun, 13 Feb
    -
    Sun, 20 Feb
    -
    Sun, 27 Feb
    -
    Sun, 6 Mar
    -
  • 12018Ddn Shtbdi ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12018 Running Status )
    DDN
    Dehradun
    17:00
    2hr 35min
    SRE
    Saharanpur
    19:35
    CCEC
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
    Sat, 29 Jan
    -
    Sun, 30 Jan
    -
    Mon, 31 Jan
    -
    Tue, 1 Feb
    -
  • 14631Ddn Asr ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14631 Running Status )
    DDN
    Dehradun
    19:05
    5hr 5min
    SRE
    Saharanpur
    00:10
    SL3A2S
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
    Sat, 29 Jan
    -
    Sun, 30 Jan
    -
    Mon, 31 Jan
    -
    Tue, 1 Feb
    -

Dehradun to Saharanpur Trains - FAQs

Q. Between Dehradun to Saharanpur how many trains run everyday?

A. Between Dehradun to Saharanpur, 7 trains run everyday. Book Now

Q. From Dehradun how many trains are there to Saharanpur each week?

A. From Dehradun there are 7 trains to Saharanpur each week. Click here to book now

Q. What is the distance that needs to be covered to reach Saharanpur from Dehradun?

A. To reach Saharanpur from Dehradun, 126 km needs to be covered. Check here to book now

Q. What is the number of railway stations in Dehradun?

A. The number of railway station in Dehradun is 1. book train tickets

Q. In the entire city of Saharanpur how many railway stations are there?

A. In the entire city of Saharanpur, there are 6 railway stations. Book Now

Q. For travelling from Dehradun to Saharanpur, what time do trains take on this route?

A. For travelling from Dehradun to Saharanpur, trains take 2hr 35min on this route.

Q. The journey starts from Dehradun and ends at Saharanpur. For availing Taktal reservation, one must try how many days in advance from date of journey?

A. The journey starts from Dehradun and ends at Saharanpur. For availing Tatkal reservation, one must try one day in advance from date of journey

Q. The journey starts from Dehradun and ends at Saharanpur. Suggest how to verify the PNR status for ticket in waiting list online?

A. If the journey starts from Dehradun and ends at Saharanpur, users can use the PNR prediction feature and check the status for waiting list tickets online at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Q. Running between Dehradun and Saharanpur which train is the slowest? Provide necessary details about it

A. Running between Dehradun and Saharanpur Ddn Asr Express is the slowest train. It departs from Dehradun at 19:05:00 and reaches Saharanpur at 00:10:00. Ddn Asr Express cover a distance of 126 kms.

Q. Where is my train now? How to get the latest online information about the same? I am travelling to Saharanpur from Dehradun.

A. If the journey starts from Dehradun and ends at Saharanpur, users can check about where is my train now at ixigo. It offers updated information.

Q. Can I get the latest online information about train running status via NTES, from Dehradun to Saharanpur?

A. One can get latest online information about train running status via NTES train enquiry or ixigo app, for Dehradun to Saharanpur.

Q. Is it possible to check IRCTC seat availability with fare and timings online, if travelling from Dehradun to Saharanpur??

A. If you are travelling from Dehradun to Saharanpur then it is possible to check irctc seat availability with fare and timings online by simply using ixigo app.

Q. What is the time frame for IRCTC booking online for trains between Dehradun and Saharanpur?

A. IRCTC booking online for trains between Dehradun and Saharanpur can be made 120 days in advance of travel. Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance of travel.

Dehradun Railway Station

City : Dehradun
Code : DDN
Avg Rating : 3.7
Wifi : Available

Saharanpur Railway Station

City : Saharanpur
Code : SRE
Avg Rating : 3.6
Wifi : Available

Dehradun to Saharanpur Fastest Train:

To reach Saharanpur from Dehradun, 12018 Ddn Shtbdi Exp is the fastest train you can take. From Dehradun, it takes 2hr 35min hours to reach Saharanpur. Departing at 17:00:00 from Dehradun DDN, it arrives at 19:35:00 in Saharanpur. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun

Cheapest Train from Dehradun to Saharanpur:

From Dehradun to Saharanpur, the cheapest train is 02056 Dehradun - New Delhi Jan Shatabdi Special. To travel from Dehradun to Saharanpur, the train takes 2hr 58min. The train departs from Dehradun DDN at 05:00:00 and arrives in Saharanpur SRE at 07:58:00. This train runs on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Dehradun to Saharanpur Last Train:

From Dehradun, 14631 Ddn Asr Express is the last train you can take to reach Saharanpur. To travel from Dehradun to Saharanpur, it takes this train 5hr 5min hours. Departing from Dehradun DDN at 19:05:00, it arrives in Saharanpur SRE at 00:10:00. 14631 Ddn Asr Express operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Dehradun to Saharanpur:

The train that runs first from Dehradun to Saharanpur is 02056 Dehradun - New Delhi Jan Shatabdi Special. From Dehradun it arrives at Saharanpur taking almost 2hr 58min hours. This train departs from Dehradun DDN at 05:00:00 and arrives in Saharanpur SRE at 07:58:00. The days on which this train operates are Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.