Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Amritsar to Saharanpur Trains

19326 ASR INDB EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 19326 Running Status )
ASR
Amritsar Jn
01:50
Sun, 3 Mar
5hr 40min
331 km
SRE
Saharanpur
07:30
Sun, 3 Mar
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR255
12054 HW JANSHATABDI
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Jan Shatabdi ( 12054 Running Status )
ASR
Amritsar Jn
06:50
Sun, 3 Mar
5hr 23min
331 km
SRE
Saharanpur
12:13
Sun, 3 Mar
2S
CC
INR170
Free Train Cancellation Offer
14674 SHAHEED EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 14674 Running Status )
ASR
Amritsar Jn
13:05
Sun, 3 Mar
6hr 40min
331 km
SRE
Saharanpur
19:45
Sun, 3 Mar
SL
3E
2A
1A
INR225
18238 CHHATISGARH EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 18238 Running Status )
ASR
Amritsar Jn
16:10
Sun, 3 Mar
8hr 20min
331 km
SRE
Saharanpur
00:30
Mon, 4 Mar
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR225
0 PG Charges on UPI Payments
13006 ASR HWH MAIL
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 13006 Running Status )
ASR
Amritsar Jn
18:25
Sun, 3 Mar
6hr 20min
331 km
SRE
Saharanpur
00:45
Mon, 4 Mar
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR225
12904 GOLDEN TEMPLE M
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12904 Running Status )
ASR
Amritsar Jn
18:55
Sun, 3 Mar
5hr 20min
331 km
SRE
Saharanpur
00:15
Mon, 4 Mar
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR255

Amritsar to Saharanpur Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Amritsar to Saharanpur trains – Approximately 7 trains are found running between Amritsar to Saharanpur covering a distance of approx 331 kms. Trains from Amritsar to Saharanpur are listed below along with their schedule, time table, and ticket fare. With ixigo you can also check Amritsar to Saharanpur train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers a variety of other features, such as the ability to track your Amritsar to Saharanpur train live status, to view seat maps, and to get PNR status updates. Get the best price on Amritsar to Saharanpur online train ticket booking.

Also, plan your return journey by booking Saharanpur to Amritsar train tickets online.

Amritsar to Saharanpur Fastest Train:

12904 GOLDEN TEMPLE M is the fastest train from Amritsar to Saharanpur. To reach Saharanpur, this train takes 5hr 20min hours. The train departs at 18:55:00 from Amritsar ASR and arrives in Saharanpur SRE at 00:15:00. Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun is when the 12904 GOLDEN TEMPLE M operates.

Cheapest Train from Amritsar to Saharanpur:

The cheapest train you can take from Amritsar to Saharanpur is 12054 HW JANSHATABDI. The train takes 5hr 23min hours to travel between Amritsar and Saharanpur. The train departs at 06:50:00 from Amritsar ASR and arrives at 12:13:00 in Saharanpur SRE, operating on Mon, Tues, Wed, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Amritsar to Saharanpur Last Train:

The last train you can take from Amritsar to reach Saharanpur is 14632 ASR DDN EXPRESS. It takes 7hr 5min hours to travel between Amritsar and Saharanpur. Departing at 21:40:00 from Amritsar ASR, it arrives at 04:45:00 in Saharanpur SRE. The last train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Amritsar to Saharanpur:

19326 ASR INDB EXP is the train to run from Amritsar to Saharanpur. It reaches Saharanpur in about 5hr 40min hours. From Amritsar ASR, it starts at 01:50:00 and arrives at 07:30:00 in Saharanpur SRE. Thur, Sun are the days on which ASR INDB EXP operates.

Amritsar to Saharanpur Train PNR status enquiry:

It’s very simple to check PNR status of your train between Amritsar and Saharanpur. ixigo app has an amazing feature “PNR status enquiry”, by which you can get the updated information.

Amritsar to Saharanpur Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily from Amritsar to Saharanpur?

A. For travelling from Amritsar to Saharanpur, 7 trains run on this route daily. book train tickets

Q. How many trains run on Amritsar to Saharanpur route every week?

A. 7 trains run on Amritsar to Saharanpur route every week.

Q. How far is Amritsar to Saharanpur by train?

A. Amritsar to Saharanpur is 331 kms by train.

Q. Amritsar has how many railway stations?

A. Amritsar has 5 railway stations.

Q. Saharanpur has how many railway stations in all?

A. Saharanpur has 6 railway stations in all.

Q. What is the average time taken by trains between Amritsar to Saharanpur?

A. The average time taken by trains between Amritsar to Saharanpur is 5hr 20min.

Q. How to book train tatkal tickets from Amritsar to Saharanpur?

A. You can book Tatkal tickets online here. Booking starts from one day prior to the date of journey, from Amritsar to Saharanpur.

Q. Which is the slowest train from Amritsar to Saharanpur?

A. Due to its slowest speed, passengers travelling from Amritsar to Saharanpur should avoid CHHATISGARH EXP. The train travels a distance of 331 kms. It departs from Amritsar at 16:10:00 and arrives Saharanpur at 00:30:00.

Q. Can I check train running status via NTES, if travelling from Amritsar to Saharanpur?

A. Yes, you can easily check train running status via ixigo.com, if travelling from Amritsar to Saharanpur.

Q. Can train enquiry seat availability be checked online? The journey route is from Amritsar to Saharanpur.

A. Yes, train enquiry seat availability from Amritsar to Saharanpur can be checked online by using ixigo.

Q. Other than IRCTC India, where can I check train seat availability between Amritsar and Saharanpur?

A. Other than IRCTC India, you can check train seat availability between Amritsar and Saharanpur on the ixigo trains app.

Amritsar Jn Railway Station

City : Amritsar
Code : ASR
Avg Rating : 3.7
Wifi : Available

Saharanpur Railway Station

City : Saharanpur
Code : SRE
Avg Rating : 3.6
Wifi : Available
Train App Download Widget