Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Muzaffarnagar to Saharanpur Trains

22431 SFG UHP EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 22431 Running Status )
MOZ
Muzaffarnagar
01:39
Sun, 23 Jun
1hr 1min
59 km
SRE
Saharanpur
02:40
Sun, 23 Jun
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR175
14241 NAUCHANDI EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 14241 Running Status )
MOZ
Muzaffarnagar
08:25
Sun, 23 Jun
2hr 15min
59 km
SRE
Saharanpur
10:40
Sun, 23 Jun
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR145
12017 DDN SHTBDI EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Shatabdi ( 12017 Running Status )
MOZ
Muzaffarnagar
08:43
Sun, 23 Jun
1hr 7min
59 km
SRE
Saharanpur
09:50
Sun, 23 Jun
CC
EC
INR501
14317 LMNR YNRK EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 14317 Running Status )
MOZ
Muzaffarnagar
11:50
Sun, 23 Jun
1hr 30min
59 km
SRE
Saharanpur
13:20
Sun, 23 Jun
SL
3E
3A
2A
INR145
14521 DLI UMB EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 14521 Running Status )
MOZ
Muzaffarnagar
15:39
Sun, 23 Jun
1hr 16min
59 km
SRE
Saharanpur
16:55
Sun, 23 Jun
SL
CC
3A
INR145
12903 GOLDEN TEMPLE
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12903 Running Status )
MOZ
Muzaffarnagar
16:20
Sun, 23 Jun
1hr 12min
59 km
SRE
Saharanpur
17:32
Sun, 23 Jun
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR175
14681 NDLS JUC EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 14681 Running Status )
MOZ
Muzaffarnagar
17:00
Sun, 23 Jun
1hr 20min
59 km
SRE
Saharanpur
18:20
Sun, 23 Jun
2S
CC
INR50
22457 VANDE BHARAT EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 22457 Running Status )
MOZ
Muzaffarnagar
19:10
Sun, 23 Jun
45min
59 km
SRE
Saharanpur
19:55
Sun, 23 Jun
CC
EC
INR485
14661 SHALIMAR MALANI
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 14661 Running Status )
MOZ
Muzaffarnagar
19:50
Sun, 23 Jun
1hr 20min
59 km
SRE
Saharanpur
21:10
Sun, 23 Jun
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR145
18237 CHATTISGARH EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 18237 Running Status )
MOZ
Muzaffarnagar
22:31
Sun, 23 Jun
1hr 29min
59 km
SRE
Saharanpur
00:00
Mon, 24 Jun
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR145

Muzaffarnagar to Saharanpur Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Muzaffarnagar to Saharanpur trains – Approximately 10 trains run today between Muzaffarnagar and Saharanpur, covering a distance of about 59 km by train. Trains from Muzaffarnagar to Saharanpur are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Muzaffarnagar to Saharanpur train reservation, Muzaffarnagar to Saharanpur train ticket price, and Muzaffarnagar Saharanpur railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Muzaffarnagar to Saharanpur train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Muzaffarnagar to Saharanpur.

With ixigo, you can check Muzaffarnagar to Saharanpur train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Muzaffarnagar to Saharanpur train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Muzaffarnagar to Saharanpur train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Saharanpur to Muzaffarnagar train tickets online. You can also book Muzaffarnagar to Saharanpur train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Muzaffarnagar to Saharanpur Fastest Train:

The fastest train to Saharanpur from Muzaffarnagar is 22457 VANDE BHARAT EXP. From Muzaffarnagar, the train takes 45min hours to reach Saharanpur. The train starts at 19:10:00 from Muzaffarnagar MOZ and reaches Saharanpur SRE at 19:55:00. 22457 VANDE BHARAT EXP operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Muzaffarnagar to Saharanpur:

The cheapest train to Saharanpur from Muzaffarnagar is 12903 GOLDEN TEMPLE. The train takes 1hr 12min to reach Saharanpur from Muzaffarnagar. The train starts at 16:20:00 from Muzaffarnagar MOZ and reaches Saharanpur SRE at 17:32:00. GOLDEN TEMPLE operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Muzaffarnagar to Saharanpur Last Train:

The last train to reach Saharanpur from Muzaffarnagar is 18237 CHATTISGARH EXP. From Muzaffarnagar, the last train takes 1hr 29min hours to reach Saharanpur. The last train starts at 22:31:00 from Muzaffarnagar MOZ and reaches Saharanpur SRE at 00:00:00. It operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Muzaffarnagar to Saharanpur:

The first train to Saharanpur from Muzaffarnagar is 22431 SFG UHP EXPRESS. From Muzaffarnagar, the train takes 1hr 1min to reach Saharanpur. This train starts at 01:39:00 from Muzaffarnagar MOZ and reaches Saharanpur SRE at 02:40:00. It operates on a few days namely Wed, Sun.

Muzaffarnagar to Saharanpur Train PNR status check:

Want to check PNR status between Muzaffarnagar and Saharanpur? Then, you simply need to use the PNR status enquiry feature on the ixigo app. It is easy and real-time method to get the updated PNR information.

Muzaffarnagar to Saharanpur Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run between Muzaffarnagar to Saharanpur everyday?

A. There are 10 trains that run between Muzaffarnagar to Saharanpur everyday.

Q. What is the distance from Muzaffarnagar to Saharanpur by train?

A. While travelling from Muzaffarnagar to Saharanpur by train, the distance between the two locations is 59 kms.

Q. How many railway stations does Muzaffarnagar have?

A. Muzaffarnagar has 2 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations does Saharanpur have?

A. Saharanpur has 6 railway stations.

Q. How many weekly trains are there from Muzaffarnagar to Saharanpur?

A. There are 10 weekly trains to reach Saharanpur from Muzaffarnagar.

Q. Suggest the travel time by train from Muzaffarnagar to Saharanpur?

A. Travel time by train between Muzaffarnagar to Saharanpur is 45min.

Q. In the case of Tatkal tickets, how many days prior can the reservation be done? The journey route is from Muzaffarnagar to Saharanpur.

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, reservation can be done one day prior to the date of journey route from Muzaffarnagar to Saharanpur.

Q. Which is the slowest train running between Muzaffarnagar to Saharanpur? Provide details.

A. 14241 NAUCHANDI EXP is the slowest train running between Muzaffarnagar to Saharanpur. Covering a distance of 59 kms, the departure and arrival timings of the train are 08:25:00 and 10:40:00 respectively.

Q. How to check the running status of trains from Muzaffarnagar to Saharanpur?

A. Yes, you can check Train runing status at ixigo app for Muzaffarnagar to Saharanpur.

Q. How to get the latest online information about train berth availability, from Muzaffarnagar to Saharanpur?

A. Ixigo.com is a great platform for checking online information about train berth availability, from Muzaffarnagar to Saharanpur.

Q. What all identification documents do I require to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Muzaffarnagar to Saharanpur?

A. Identification documents are not required when you’re trying to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Muzaffarnagar to Saharanpur.

Muzaffarnagar Railway Station

City : Muzaffarnagar
Code : MOZ
Avg Rating : 3.7
Wifi : Available

Saharanpur Railway Station

City : Saharanpur
Code : SRE
Avg Rating : 3.6
Wifi : Available