Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Muzaffarnagar to New Delhi Trains

Looking for trains from Muzaffarnagar to New Delhi? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 24 trains found running between Muzaffarnagar to New Delhi covering a distance of 115 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Muzaffarnagar to New Delhi train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! New Delhi to Muzaffarnagar train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

मुजफ्फरनगर से नई दिल्ली के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 12904Golden Temple MRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12904 Running Status )
    MOZ
    Muzaffarnagar
    01:10
    2hr 35min
    NZM
    H Nizamuddin
    03:45
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
  • 18238Chhatisgarh ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18238 Running Status )
    MOZ
    Muzaffarnagar
    01:30
    2hr 40min
    NZM
    H Nizamuddin
    04:10
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
  • 08238Chhattisgarh Express Special Fare SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 08238 Running Status )
    MOZ
    Muzaffarnagar
    01:30
    2hr 40min
    NZM
    H Nizamuddin
    04:10
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
  • 12402Ddn Kota Ac ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12402 Running Status )
    MOZ
    Muzaffarnagar
    02:13
    2hr 17min
    NZM
    H Nizamuddin
    04:30
    3A2A1A
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
  • 02402Nanda Devi Ac Sf SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02402 Running Status )
    MOZ
    Muzaffarnagar
    02:13
    2hr 17min
    NZM
    H Nizamuddin
    04:30
    3A2A1A
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
  • 14646Shalimar ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14646 Running Status )
    MOZ
    Muzaffarnagar
    08:05
    2hr 40min
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    10:45
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
  • 14662Jat Bme ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14662 Running Status )
    MOZ
    Muzaffarnagar
    08:05
    2hr 40min
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    10:45
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
  • 19326Asr Indb ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19326 Running Status )
    MOZ
    Muzaffarnagar
    08:30
    2hr 40min
    NZM
    H Nizamuddin
    11:10
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
    Thu, 16 Dec
    -
    Sun, 19 Dec
    -
  • 01672Anvt Festivl SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01672 Running Status )
    MOZ
    Muzaffarnagar
    08:32
    2hr 13min
    ANVT
    Anand Vihar Trm
    10:45
    3A2A1A
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Wed, 15 Dec
    -
    Sat, 18 Dec
    -
  • Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
  • 12056Ndls JanshtabdiRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12056 Running Status )
    MOZ
    Muzaffarnagar
    08:42
    2hr 23min
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    11:05
    2SCC
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
  • 18478Ynrk Puri ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18478 Running Status )
    MOZ
    Muzaffarnagar
    09:12
    2hr 33min
    NZM
    H Nizamuddin
    11:45
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
  • 14522Umb Dli ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14522 Running Status )
    MOZ
    Muzaffarnagar
    09:29
    2hr 41min
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    12:10
    CC
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
  • 14682Juc Ndls ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14682 Running Status )
    MOZ
    Muzaffarnagar
    10:10
    2hr 35min
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    12:45
    2SCC
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
  • 22660Ynrk Kcvl ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22660 Running Status )
    MOZ
    Muzaffarnagar
    10:22
    2hr 38min
    NZM
    H Nizamuddin
    13:00
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Mon, 13 Dec
    -
    Mon, 20 Dec
    -
    Mon, 27 Dec
    -
    Mon, 3 Jan
    -
  • 19566Uttaranchal ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19566 Running Status )
    MOZ
    Muzaffarnagar
    10:22
    2hr 48min
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    13:10
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
    Sun, 19 Dec
    -
    Sun, 26 Dec
    -
    Sun, 2 Jan
    -
    Sun, 9 Jan
    -
  • 14318Ddn Indb ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14318 Running Status )
    MOZ
    Muzaffarnagar
    10:45
    2hr 50min
    NZM
    H Nizamuddin
    13:35
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Fri, 17 Dec
    -
    Sat, 18 Dec
    -
  • 14310Ujjaini ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14310 Running Status )
    MOZ
    Muzaffarnagar
    10:45
    2hr 50min
    NZM
    H Nizamuddin
    13:35
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Tue, 14 Dec
    -
    Wed, 15 Dec
    -
  • 22688Cdg Mdu Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22688 Running Status )
    MOZ
    Muzaffarnagar
    11:30
    2hr 40min
    NZM
    H Nizamuddin
    14:10
    SL3A1A
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Mon, 13 Dec
    -
    Fri, 17 Dec
    -
  • 12688Cdg Mdu Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12688 Running Status )
    MOZ
    Muzaffarnagar
    11:32
    2hr 28min
    NZM
    H Nizamuddin
    14:00
    SL3A2S
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Mon, 13 Dec
    -
    Fri, 17 Dec
    -
  • 19020Hw Bdts ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19020 Running Status )
    MOZ
    Muzaffarnagar
    16:12
    2hr 28min
    NZM
    H Nizamuddin
    18:40
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
  • 19032Yoga ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19032 Running Status )
    MOZ
    Muzaffarnagar
    18:40
    3hr 20min
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    22:00
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
  • 22918Hw Bdts Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22918 Running Status )
    MOZ
    Muzaffarnagar
    19:37
    2hr 23min
    NZM
    H Nizamuddin
    22:00
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Thu, 16 Dec
    -
    Thu, 23 Dec
    -
    Thu, 30 Dec
    -
    Thu, 6 Jan
    -
  • 12018Ddn Shtbdi ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12018 Running Status )
    MOZ
    Muzaffarnagar
    20:45
    2hr 5min
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    22:50
    CCEC
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -

Muzaffarnagar to New Delhi Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily from Muzaffarnagar to New Delhi?

A. For travelling from Muzaffarnagar to New Delhi, 24 trains run on this route daily. book train tickets

Q. How many trains run on Muzaffarnagar to New Delhi route every week?

A. 24 trains run on Muzaffarnagar to New Delhi route every week. Click here to book now

Q. How far is Muzaffarnagar to New Delhi by train?

A. Muzaffarnagar to New Delhi is 115 kms by train. Book Now

Q. Muzaffarnagar has how many railway stations?

A. Muzaffarnagar has 2 railway stations. Check here to book now

Q. New Delhi has how many railway stations in all?

A. New Delhi has 48 railway stations in all. Book Now

Q. What is the average time taken by trains between Muzaffarnagar to New Delhi?

A. The average time taken by trains between Muzaffarnagar to New Delhi is 2hr 5min.

Q. How to book train tatkal tickets from Muzaffarnagar to New Delhi?

A. You can book Tatkal tickets online here. Booking starts from one day prior to the date of journey, from Muzaffarnagar to New Delhi.

Q. How to get the latest online information about PNR status, from Muzaffarnagar to New Delhi?

A. Latest online information about PNR Enquiry can be checked through ixigo website or train app, from Muzaffarnagar to New Delhi.

Q. Which is the slowest train from Muzaffarnagar to New Delhi?

A. Due to its slowest speed, passengers travelling from Muzaffarnagar to New Delhi should avoid Yoga Exp. The train travels a distance of 115 kms. It departs from Muzaffarnagar at 18:40:00 and arrives New Delhi at 22:00:00.

Q. In what way can you 'spot your train' while travelling from Muzaffarnagar to New Delhi?

A. While travelling from Muzaffarnagar to New Delhi, it is possible to spot your train through ixigo.

Q. Can I check train running status via NTES, if travelling from Muzaffarnagar to New Delhi?

A. Yes, you can easily check train running status via ixigo.com, if travelling from Muzaffarnagar to New Delhi.

Q. Can train enquiry seat availability be checked online? The journey route is from Muzaffarnagar to New Delhi.

A. Yes, train enquiry seat availability from Muzaffarnagar to New Delhi can be checked online by using ixigo.

Q. Other than IRCTC India, where can I check train seat availability between Muzaffarnagar and New Delhi?

A. Other than IRCTC India, you can check train seat availability between Muzaffarnagar and New Delhi on the ixigo trains app.

Muzaffarnagar Railway Station

City : Muzaffarnagar
Code : MOZ
Avg Rating : 3.7
Wifi : Available

New Delhi Railway Station

City : New Delhi
Code : NDLS
Avg Rating : 3.2
Wifi : Available

Muzaffarnagar to New Delhi Fastest Train:

12018 Ddn Shtbdi Exp is the fastest train from Muzaffarnagar to New Delhi. To reach New Delhi, this train takes 2hr 5min hours. The train departs at 20:45:00 from Muzaffarnagar MOZ and arrives in New Delhi NDLS at 22:50:00. Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun is when the 12018 Ddn Shtbdi Exp operates.

Cheapest Train from Muzaffarnagar to New Delhi:

The cheapest train you can take from Muzaffarnagar to New Delhi is 19566 Uttaranchal Exp. The train takes 2hr 48min hours to travel between Muzaffarnagar and New Delhi. The train departs at 10:22:00 from Muzaffarnagar MOZ and arrives at 13:10:00 in New Delhi NDLS, operating on Sun.

Muzaffarnagar to New Delhi Last Train:

The last train you can take from Muzaffarnagar to reach New Delhi is 12018 Ddn Shtbdi Exp. It takes 2hr 5min hours to travel between Muzaffarnagar and New Delhi. Departing at 20:45:00 from Muzaffarnagar MOZ, it arrives at 22:50:00 in New Delhi NDLS. The last train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Muzaffarnagar to New Delhi:

12904 Golden Temple M is the train to run from Muzaffarnagar to New Delhi. It reaches New Delhi in about 2hr 35min hours. From Muzaffarnagar MOZ, it starts at 01:10:00 and arrives at 03:45:00 in New Delhi NDLS. Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun are the days on which Golden Temple M operates.