Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Uttaranchal Exp 19566 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DDN
05:50
Dehradun
32hr 10min
32 Stops
OKHA
14:00
Okha
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Uttaranchal Exp 19566 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2505
3A
INR1705
SL
INR635
July 2022
Sun, 03 Jul
WL 16
82% Chances
26min
Sun, 10 Jul
WL 20
87% Chances
26min
Sun, 17 Jul
WL 15
93% Chances
26min
Sun, 24 Jul
WL 2
96% Chances
26min
Sun, 31 Jul
RAC 4
26min
August 2022
Sun, 07 Aug
WL 4
96% Chances
26min
Sun, 14 Aug
WL7
96% Chances
1hr 23min
Sun, 21 Aug
WL26
96% Chances
1hr 23min
Sun, 28 Aug
WL6
96% Chances
1hr 23min
View 4 Months Calendar
OKHA
DDN
-
-
-

Uttaranchal Exp 19566 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Uttaranchal Exp - 19566 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Uttaranchal Exp 19566 runs from Dehradun to Okha, 1 days. The Uttaranchal Exp 19566 mail express departs from Dehradun at 05:50 hrs and arrives at Okha at 02:00 hrs. The total running duration of Uttaranchal Exp train is 32hr 10min, stopping at 33 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Uttaranchal Exp - 19566 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Uttaranchal Exp has the longest halt time at Haridwar Jn, a maximum of 28min. Book train tickets for Uttaranchal Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DDNDehradunstarts05:50-0211On Time
HWHaridwar Jn07:3007:5828min52 km11117min
RKRoorkee08:4208:453min94 km31114min
TPZTapri09:3309:352min126 km2115min
DBDDeoband10:0010:022min153 km11115min
MOZMuzaffarnagar10:2010:222min177 km31117min
MTCMeerut City11:1011:122min233 km11122min
MDNRModinagar11:2911:312min252 km21126min
GZBGhaziabad12:1612:182min280 km31116min
NDLSNew Delhi13:1013:2515min305 km-1114min
DEEDelhi S Rohilla13:4613:482min311 km11111min
DECDelhi Cantt14:0514:072min320 km11111min
GGNGurgaon14:2114:232min337 km11114min
RERewari15:0815:102min389 km11115min
KRHKhairthal15:5015:522min436 km21128min
AWRAlwar16:1416:173min463 km21121min
JPJaipur19:0019:1010min614 km211On Time
AIIAjmer Jn21:2521:3510min749 km311On Time
BERBeawar22:1822:202min801 km2111min
FAFalna00:1500:172min955 km112On Time
ABRAbu Road01:4501:5510min1054 km112On Time
PNUPalanpur Jn02:5002:522min1106 km-12On Time
SIDSiddhpur03:2003:222min1136 km-123min
UJAUnjha03:3503:372min1149 km11213min
MSHMahesana Jn03:5503:572min1171 km-1216min
VGViramgam Jn04:5805:002min1236 km51219min
SUNRSurendranagar06:3506:372min1302 km112On Time
RJTRajkot Jn08:4408:5410min1418 km21220min
HAPAHapa10:2210:242min1494 km21219min
JAMJamnagar10:3610:415min1502 km11227min
KMBLKhambhaliya11:2911:312min1557 km11225min
DWKDwarka13:0413:095min1641 km1129min
OKHAOkha14:00ends-1670 km112

Uttaranchal Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
03-07-2022
Yet to start from Dehradun at 05:50
Refresh
Updated 12min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Dehradun
-
Source
05:50
05:50
On Time
-
Source
Haridwar Jn
51 km
07:30
07:30
07:58
07:58
On Time
-
28min
Roorkee
93 km
08:42
08:42
08:45
08:45
On Time
-
3min
Tapri
125 km
09:33
09:33
09:35
09:35
On Time
-
2min
Deoband
153 km
10:00
10:00
10:02
10:02
On Time
-
2min
Muzaffarnagar
177 km
10:20
10:20
10:22
10:22
On Time
-
2min
Meerut City
232 km
11:10
11:10
11:12
11:12
On Time
-
2min
Modinagar
252 km
11:29
11:29
11:31
11:31
On Time
-
2min
Ghaziabad
280 km
12:16
12:16
12:18
12:18
On Time
-
2min
New Delhi
304 km
13:10
13:10
13:25
13:25
On Time
-
15min
Delhi S Rohilla
310 km
13:46
13:46
13:48
13:48
On Time
-
2min
Delhi Cantt
320 km
14:05
14:05
14:07
14:07
On Time
-
2min
Gurgaon
337 km
14:21
14:21
14:23
14:23
On Time
-
2min
Rewari
388 km
15:08
15:08
15:10
15:10
On Time
-
2min
Khairthal
436 km
15:50
15:50
15:52
15:52
On Time
-
2min
Alwar
463 km
16:14
16:14
16:17
16:17
On Time
-
3min
Jaipur
614 km
19:00
19:00
19:10
19:10
On Time
-
10min
Ajmer Jn
748 km
21:25
21:25
21:35
21:35
On Time
-
10min
Beawar
801 km
22:18
22:18
22:20
22:20
On Time
-
2min
Falna
955 km
00:15
00:15
00:17
00:17
On Time
-
2min
Abu Road
1053 km
01:45
01:45
01:55
01:55
On Time
-
10min
Palanpur Jn
1106 km
02:50
02:50
02:52
02:52
On Time
-
2min
Siddhpur
1135 km
03:20
03:20
03:22
03:22
On Time
-
2min
Unjha
1149 km
03:35
03:35
03:37
03:37
On Time
-
2min
Mahesana Jn
1171 km
03:55
03:55
03:57
03:57
On Time
-
2min
Viramgam Jn
1236 km
04:58
04:58
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
2min
Surendranagar
1301 km
06:35
06:35
06:37
06:37
On Time
-
2min
Rajkot Jn
1417 km
08:44
08:44
08:54
08:54
On Time
-
10min
Hapa
1493 km
10:22
10:22
10:24
10:24
On Time
-
2min
Jamnagar
1502 km
10:36
10:36
10:41
10:41
On Time
-
5min
Khambhaliya
1556 km
11:29
11:29
11:31
11:31
On Time
-
2min
Dwarka
1640 km
13:04
13:04
13:09
13:09
On Time
-
5min
Okha
1669 km
14:00
14:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Uttaranchal Exp 19566 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Uttaranchal Exp - 19566 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Dehradun
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
DL2
D3
D2
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
D1
DL1
Seat Layout
Uttaranchal Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutUttaranchal Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Uttaranchal Exp 19566 Train Information

Uttaranchal Exp (19566) train runs from Dehradun to Okha. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1670 km. The fare classes on 19566 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Uttaranchal Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Uttaranchal Exp 19566 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
60 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very good and excellent good food
nice train it runs very fast and reaches its destination wih no delay really impressed with the train
ghatiya train poor service, poor food, speak foul language is the kitchen worker.
nice train it runs very fast and reaches its destination wih no delay really impressed with the train
nice train it runs very fast and reaches its destination wih no delay really impressed with the train
nice train it runs very fast and reaches its destination wih no delay really impressed with the train
nice train it runs very fast and reaches its destination wih no delay really impressed with the train
nice train it runs very fast and reaches its destination wih no delay really impressed with the train
nice train it runs very fast and reaches its destination wih no delay really impressed with the train
nice train it runs very fast and reaches its destination wih no delay really impressed with the train
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW