Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

19326Running Status

SMTWTFS
Thursday
13-01-2022
Yesterday
16-01-2022
Overall delay: 1hr 18min
Reached Indore Jn Bg at 02:13
Refresh
Updated 1hr 10min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Amritsar Jn
-
Source
01:50
01:50
On Time
-
Source
Beas
42 km
02:26
02:18
02:28
02:20
8min
-
2min
Jalandhar City
78 km
02:59
02:55
03:06
03:05
1min
-
7min
Ludhiana Jn
135 km
03:55
04:00
04:10
04:10
On Time
-
15min
Sirhind Jn
195 km
04:59
05:08
05:10
05:10
On Time
-
11min
Ambala Cant Jn
249 km
05:45
06:00
06:09
06:05
4min
-
24min
Yamunanagar Jud
299 km
06:50
06:43
06:52
06:45
7min
-
2min
Saharanpur
330 km
07:30
07:30
07:40
07:40
On Time
-
10min
Deoband
364 km
08:07
08:08
08:11
08:10
1min
-
4min
Muzaffarnagar
388 km
08:30
08:28
08:32
08:30
2min
-
2min
Meerut City
444 km
09:12
09:12
09:17
09:17
On Time
-
5min
Ghaziabad
491 km
10:33
10:28
10:35
10:30
5min
-
2min
H Nizamuddin
514 km
11:12
11:10
11:25
11:25
On Time
-
13min
Faridabad
535 km
11:45
11:45
11:47
11:47
On Time
-
2min
Mathura Jn
648 km
13:03
13:08
13:10
13:10
On Time
-
7min
Raja Ki Mandi
698 km
14:06
13:43
14:08
13:45
23min
-
2min
Agra Cantt
702 km
14:17
13:55
14:22
14:00
22min
-
5min
Gwalior
820 km
16:07
15:55
16:13
16:00
13min
-
6min
Shivpuri
944 km
17:45
17:58
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
15min
Guna
1047 km
19:39
19:40
19:54
19:50
4min
-
15min
Ruthiyai
1067 km
20:18
20:13
20:22
20:15
7min
-
4min
Biyavra Rajgarh
1144 km
21:39
21:03
21:41
21:05
36min
-
2min
Shajapur
1233 km
23:25
22:08
23:56
22:10
1hr 46min
-
31min
Maksi
1261 km
00:29
23:15
00:33
23:17
1hr 16min
-
4min
Dewas
1297 km
23:56
23:58
On Time
-
2min
Indore Jn Bg
1336 km
02:13
00:55
Destination
1hr 18min
-
Destination
Popular Trains from Amritsar to Indore
Amritsar to Indore Trains Running Status