Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.7

Asr Indb Exp 19326 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ASR
01:50
Amritsar Jn
23hr 5min
25 Stops
INDB
00:55
Indore Jn Bg
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Asr Indb Exp 19326 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2175
3A
INR1490
SL
INR550
August 2022
Thu, 18 Aug
NA
Sun, 21 Aug
NA
Thu, 25 Aug
NA
Sun, 28 Aug
NA
September 2022
Thu, 01 Sep
NA
Sun, 04 Sep
NA
Thu, 08 Sep
NA
Sun, 11 Sep
NA
Thu, 15 Sep
NA
Sun, 18 Sep
NA
Thu, 22 Sep
AVL 053
10hr 54min
Sun, 25 Sep
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
INDB
ASR
-
-
-

Asr Indb Exp 19326 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 19326 Asr Indb Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Amritsar Jn station and ends at Indore Jn Bg. Due to its 26 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 23hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Amritsar Jn and Indore Jn Bg and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ASRAmritsar Jnstarts01:50-0-11-
BEASBeas02:1802:202min43 km211-
JUCJalandhar City02:5503:0510min79 km211-
LDHLudhiana Jn04:0004:1010min136 km111-
SIRSirhind Jn05:0805:102min196 km211-
UMBAmbala Cant Jn06:0006:055min250 km-11-
YJUDYamunanagar Jud06:4306:452min301 km211-
SRESaharanpur07:3007:4010min331 km411-
DBDDeoband08:0808:102min365 km211-
MOZMuzaffarnagar08:2808:302min389 km211-
MTCMeerut City09:1209:175min444 km111-
GZBGhaziabad10:2810:302min492 km-11-
NZMH Nizamuddin11:1011:2515min515 km211-
FDBFaridabad11:4511:472min535 km311-
MTJMathura Jn13:0813:102min648 km111-
RKMRaja Ki Mandi13:4313:452min698 km211-
AGCAgra Cantt13:5514:005min702 km111-
GWLGwalior15:5516:005min820 km411-
SVPIShivpuri17:5818:002min946 km111-
GUNAGuna19:4019:5010min1048 km-11-
RTARuthiyai20:1320:152min1068 km211-
BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh21:0321:052min1145 km211-
SFYShajapur22:0822:102min1234 km-11-
MKCMaksi23:1523:172min1262 km211-
DWXDewas23:5623:582min1298 km211-
INDBIndore Jn Bg00:55ends-1337 km312-

Asr Indb Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
14-08-2022
Today
18-08-2022
On Time
Crossed Saharanpur at 07:40
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Amritsar Jn
-
Source
01:50
01:50
On Time
-
Source
Beas
42 km
02:32
02:18
02:34
02:20
14min
-
2min
Jalandhar City
78 km
03:07
02:55
03:12
03:05
7min
-
5min
Ludhiana Jn
135 km
04:10
04:00
04:17
04:10
7min
-
7min
Sirhind Jn
195 km
05:08
05:08
05:10
05:10
On Time
-
2min
Ambala Cant Jn
249 km
06:00
06:00
06:05
06:05
On Time
-
5min
Yamunanagar Jud
299 km
06:50
06:43
06:53
06:45
8min
-
3min
Saharanpur
330 km
07:30
07:30
07:40
07:40
On Time
-
10min
Deoband
364 km
08:08
08:08
08:10
08:10
On Time
-
2min
Muzaffarnagar
388 km
08:28
08:28
08:30
08:30
On Time
-
2min
Meerut City
444 km
09:12
09:12
09:17
09:17
On Time
-
5min
Ghaziabad
491 km
10:28
10:28
10:30
10:30
On Time
-
2min
H Nizamuddin
514 km
11:10
11:10
11:25
11:25
On Time
-
15min
Faridabad
535 km
11:45
11:45
11:47
11:47
On Time
-
2min
Mathura Jn
648 km
13:08
13:08
13:10
13:10
On Time
-
2min
Raja Ki Mandi
698 km
13:43
13:43
13:45
13:45
On Time
-
2min
Agra Cantt
702 km
13:55
13:55
14:00
14:00
On Time
-
5min
Gwalior
820 km
15:55
15:55
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
5min
Shivpuri
944 km
17:58
17:58
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
2min
Guna
1047 km
19:40
19:40
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
10min
Ruthiyai
1067 km
20:13
20:13
20:15
20:15
On Time
-
2min
Biyavra Rajgarh
1144 km
21:03
21:03
21:05
21:05
On Time
-
2min
Shajapur
1233 km
22:08
22:08
22:10
22:10
On Time
-
2min
Maksi
1261 km
23:15
23:15
23:17
23:17
On Time
-
2min
Dewas
1297 km
23:56
23:56
23:58
23:58
On Time
-
2min
Indore Jn Bg
1336 km
00:55
00:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Asr Indb Exp 19326 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Asr Indb Exp - 19326 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Amritsar Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
GN
GN
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A2
A1
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Asr Indb Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutAsr Indb Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Asr Indb Exp 19326 Train Information

Asr Indb Exp (19326) train runs from Amritsar Jn to Indore Jn Bg. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1337 km. The fare classes on 19326 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Asr Indb Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Asr Indb Exp 19326 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.7
145 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
This train is very important for traveller going Amrinder to Indore for business purposes
Good gud....................................................
worst washroom in this train no cleanliness at all
nothing is good about train there's no pantry
Good Train.
this is tha best train from long way
worst train 🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃
hamara railway duniya ka sbse fuddu railway h.. public k kade utar do bass but facility ghanta. 👎👎👎👎
bad train no water service
the train is too damn late
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW