Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.7

Asr Indb Exp 19326 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ASR
01:50
Amritsar Jn
23hr 5min
25 Stops
INDB
00:55
Indore Jn Bg
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Asr Indb Exp 19326 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2175
3A
INR1490
SL
INR550
June 2022
Thu, 30 Jun
NA
July 2022
Sun, 03 Jul
NA
Thu, 07 Jul
NA
Sun, 10 Jul
NA
Thu, 14 Jul
NA
Sun, 17 Jul
NA
Thu, 21 Jul
NA
Sun, 24 Jul
NA
Thu, 28 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
INDB
ASR
-
-
-

Asr Indb Exp 19326 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Asr Indb Exp - 19326 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Asr Indb Exp 19326 runs from Amritsar Jn to Indore Jn Bg, 2 days. The Asr Indb Exp 19326 mail express departs from Amritsar Jn at 01:50 hrs and arrives at Indore Jn Bg at 12:55 hrs. The total running duration of Asr Indb Exp train is 23hr 5min, stopping at 26 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Asr Indb Exp - 19326 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Asr Indb Exp has the longest halt time at H Nizamuddin, a maximum of 15min. Book train tickets for Asr Indb Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ASRAmritsar Jnstarts01:50-0-11-
BEASBeas02:1802:202min43 km211-
JUCJalandhar City02:5503:0510min79 km211-
LDHLudhiana Jn04:0004:1010min136 km111-
SIRSirhind Jn05:0805:102min196 km211-
UMBAmbala Cant Jn06:0006:055min250 km-11-
YJUDYamunanagar Jud06:4306:452min301 km211-
SRESaharanpur07:3007:4010min331 km411-
DBDDeoband08:0808:102min365 km211-
MOZMuzaffarnagar08:2808:302min389 km211-
MTCMeerut City09:1209:175min444 km111-
GZBGhaziabad10:2810:302min492 km-11-
NZMH Nizamuddin11:1011:2515min515 km211-
FDBFaridabad11:4511:472min535 km311-
MTJMathura Jn13:0813:102min648 km111-
RKMRaja Ki Mandi13:4313:452min698 km211-
AGCAgra Cantt13:5514:005min702 km111-
GWLGwalior15:5516:005min820 km411-
SVPIShivpuri17:5818:002min946 km111-
GUNAGuna19:4019:5010min1048 km-11-
RTARuthiyai20:1320:152min1068 km211-
BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh21:0321:052min1145 km211-
SFYShajapur22:0822:102min1234 km-11-
MKCMaksi23:1523:172min1262 km211-
DWXDewas23:5623:582min1298 km211-
INDBIndore Jn Bg00:55ends-1337 km312-

Asr Indb Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
23-06-2022
Yesterday
26-06-2022
Arrived early on by: 1min
Reached Indore Jn Bg at 00:54
Refresh
Updated 21hr 19min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Amritsar Jn
-
Source
01:50
01:50
On Time
-
Source
Beas
42 km
02:35
02:18
02:37
02:20
17min
-
2min
Jalandhar City
78 km
02:55
02:55
03:16
03:05
11min
-
21min
Ludhiana Jn
135 km
04:20
04:00
04:25
04:10
15min
-
5min
Sirhind Jn
195 km
05:17
05:08
05:19
05:10
9min
-
2min
Ambala Cant Jn
249 km
06:04
06:00
06:09
06:05
4min
-
5min
Yamunanagar Jud
299 km
06:48
06:43
06:50
06:45
5min
-
2min
Saharanpur
330 km
07:25
07:30
07:40
07:40
On Time
-
15min
Deoband
364 km
08:35
08:08
08:37
08:10
27min
-
2min
Muzaffarnagar
388 km
08:55
08:28
08:57
08:30
27min
-
2min
Meerut City
444 km
09:33
09:12
09:36
09:17
19min
-
3min
Ghaziabad
491 km
10:48
10:28
10:50
10:30
20min
-
2min
H Nizamuddin
514 km
11:38
11:10
11:47
11:25
22min
-
9min
Faridabad
535 km
12:01
11:45
12:01
11:47
14min
-
-
Mathura Jn
648 km
13:21
13:08
13:25
13:10
15min
-
4min
Raja Ki Mandi
698 km
14:12
13:43
14:14
13:45
29min
-
2min
Agra Cantt
702 km
14:23
13:55
14:26
14:00
26min
-
3min
Gwalior
820 km
16:03
15:55
16:05
16:00
5min
-
2min
Shivpuri
944 km
18:30
17:58
18:32
18:00
32min
-
2min
Guna
1047 km
20:35
19:40
20:50
19:50
1hr
-
15min
Ruthiyai
1067 km
21:10
20:13
21:16
20:15
1hr 1min
-
6min
Biyavra Rajgarh
1144 km
22:08
21:03
22:09
21:05
1hr 4min
-
1min
Shajapur
1233 km
22:54
22:08
22:55
22:10
45min
-
1min
Maksi
1261 km
23:25
23:15
23:27
23:17
10min
-
2min
Dewas
1297 km
23:56
23:56
23:58
23:58
On Time
-
2min
Indore Jn Bg
1336 km
00:54
00:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Asr Indb Exp 19326 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Asr Indb Exp - 19326 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Amritsar Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
EOG
D4
D3
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
D2
D1
DL1
Seat Layout
Asr Indb Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutAsr Indb Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Asr Indb Exp 19326 Train Information

Asr Indb Exp (19326) train runs from Amritsar Jn to Indore Jn Bg. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1337 km. The fare classes on 19326 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Asr Indb Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Asr Indb Exp 19326 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.7
141 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nothing is good about train there's no pantry
Good Train.
this is tha best train from long way
worst train 🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃
hamara railway duniya ka sbse fuddu railway h.. public k kade utar do bass but facility ghanta. 👎👎👎👎
bad train no water service
the train is too damn late
Very Good Train and 🚂🚋🚃🚋🚃🚋🚃 train speed very high
superb service and good timings
it is better train but it is too late.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW