Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Muzaffarnagar to Agra Trains

18238 CHHATISGARH EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 18238 Running Status )
MOZ
Muzaffarnagar
01:27
Thu, 30 May
7hr 13min
313 km
AGC
Agra Cantt
08:40
Thu, 30 May
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR215
22432 SFG MCTM SF EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 22432 Running Status )
MOZ
Muzaffarnagar
02:22
Thu, 30 May
4hr 58min
270 km
TDL
Tundla Jn
07:20
Thu, 30 May
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR220
19326 ASR INDB EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 19326 Running Status )
MOZ
Muzaffarnagar
08:30
Thu, 30 May
5hr 25min
313 km
AGC
Agra Cantt
13:55
Thu, 30 May
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR245
18478 KALINGAUTKAL EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 18478 Running Status )
MOZ
Muzaffarnagar
09:12
Thu, 30 May
5hr 33min
313 km
AGC
Agra Cantt
14:45
Thu, 30 May
SL
3E
3A
2A
INR215
06226 UBL SUMMER SPL
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 06226 Running Status )
MOZ
Muzaffarnagar
21:17
Thu, 30 May
5hr 18min
313 km
AGC
Agra Cantt
02:35
Fri, 31 May
SL
3A
2A
INR385

Muzaffarnagar to Agra Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Muzaffarnagar to Agra trains – Approximately 5 trains run today between Muzaffarnagar and Agra, covering a distance of about 270 km by train. Trains from Muzaffarnagar to Agra are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Muzaffarnagar to Agra train reservation, Muzaffarnagar to Agra train ticket price, and Muzaffarnagar Agra railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Muzaffarnagar to Agra train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Muzaffarnagar to Agra.

With ixigo, you can check Muzaffarnagar to Agra train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Muzaffarnagar to Agra train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Muzaffarnagar to Agra train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Agra to Muzaffarnagar train tickets online. You can also book Muzaffarnagar to Agra train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Muzaffarnagar to Agra Fastest Train:

22432 SFG MCTM SF EXP is the fastest train to run between Muzaffarnagar and Agra. It takes 4hr 58min hours to reach Agra. Leaving Muzaffarnagar MOZ at 02:22:00 and reaching Agra (AGC) at 07:20:00, this train operates on Mon, Thur.

Cheapest Train from Muzaffarnagar to Agra:

18478 KALINGAUTKAL EXP is the cheapest train to run between Muzaffarnagar and Agra. It takes 5hr 33min to arrive at Agra. The train leaves Muzaffarnagar MOZ at 09:12:00 and reaches Agra AGC at 14:45:00. The ticket price of this train is 215 INR and it operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Muzaffarnagar to Agra Last Train:

06226 UBL SUMMER SPL is the last train that runs between Muzaffarnagar and Agra. It takes 5hr 18min hours to reach Agra. 06226 leaves Muzaffarnagar MOZ at 21:17:00 and reaches Agra AGC at 02:35:00. This train operates on Thur.

First Train from Muzaffarnagar to Agra:

18238 CHHATISGARH EXP is the first train to run between Muzaffarnagar and Agra. It takes 7hr 13min to reach Agra. The train 18238 leaves Muzaffarnagar MOZ at 01:27:00 and reaches Agra AGC at 08:40:00. CHHATISGARH EXP operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

How to know my PNR status from Muzaffarnagar to Agra?

For the route between Muzaffarnagar and Agra, travellers can use the PNR status enquiry feature of the ixigo trains app and get the updated information on their phones.

Muzaffarnagar to Agra Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Muzaffarnagar to Agra?

A. There are 5 trains that run daily between Muzaffarnagar to Agra. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from Muzaffarnagar to Agra by rail?

A. To travel from Muzaffarnagar to Agra by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 270 kms.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Muzaffarnagar?

A. The number of railway stations in Muzaffarnagar are 2.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Agra?

A. The number of railway stations in Agra are 10.

Q. How many trains run weekly between Muzaffarnagar to Agra?

A. The number of trains that operate on Muzaffarnagar to Agra route weekly are 5.

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach Agra from Muzaffarnagar?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach Agra from Muzaffarnagar is 4hr 58min.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from Muzaffarnagar to Agra.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from Muzaffarnagar to Agra.

Q. On Muzaffarnagar to Agra route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On Muzaffarnagar to Agra route 18238 CHHATISGARH EXP takes maximum time. It departs at 01:27:00 and covers a distance of approximately 270 kms. It reaches Agra at 08:40:00.

Q. The journey starts from Muzaffarnagar and ends at Agra. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from Muzaffarnagar to Agra.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Muzaffarnagar to Agra?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Muzaffarnagar to Agra begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

Muzaffarnagar Railway Station

City : Muzaffarnagar
Code : MOZ
Avg Rating : 3.7
Wifi : Available

Agra Cantt Railway Station

City : Agra
Code : AGC
Avg Rating : 3.7
Wifi : Available