Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Yoga Express 19032 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
YNRK
14:55
Yog N Rishikesh
24hr 40min
43 Stops
ADI
15:35
Ahmedabad Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Yoga Express 19032 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Yoga Express 19032. Check Yoga Express 19032 seat availability from Yog N Rishikesh station to Ahmedabad Jn station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR3630
2A
INR2125
3A
INR1470
SL
INR555
December 2022
Tue, 06 Dec
NA
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
Fri, 09 Dec
NA
Sat, 10 Dec
NA
Sun, 11 Dec
NA
Mon, 12 Dec
NA
Tue, 13 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
ADI
YNRK
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops43
Duration24hr 40min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Yoga Express 19032 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 19032 Yoga Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Yog N Rishikesh station and ends at Ahmedabad Jn. Due to its 44 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 24hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Yog N Rishikesh and Ahmedabad Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
YNRKYog N Rishikeshstarts14:55-0-11-
HWHaridwar Jn15:5016:0010min23 km211-
RKRoorkee16:5817:035min68 km311-
TPZTapri17:4617:482min100 km111-
DBDDeoband18:1318:152min128 km111-
MOZMuzaffarnagar18:3818:402min152 km211-
KATKhatauli18:5618:582min174 km111-
SKFSakhoti Tanda19:0719:081min183 km-11-
MUTMeerut Cant19:2419:262min203 km111-
MTCMeerut City19:3519:405min207 km111-
MDNRModinagar19:5319:552min227 km111-
GZNN Ghaziabad20:1320:141min249 km211-
GZBGhaziabad20:5620:582min255 km-11-
DSADelhi Shahdara21:2621:282min268 km411-
DLIOld Delhi22:0022:2525min274 km511-
DECDelhi Cantt22:5322:552min288 km111-
GGNGurgaon23:1123:132min305 km111-
PTRDPataudi Road23:3423:362min335 km111-
RERewari00:0500:105min357 km412-
KRHKhairthal00:5000:522min404 km212-
AWRAlwar01:1401:173min431 km212-
BKIBandikui Jn02:0202:075min491 km312-
GADJGandhinagar Jpr02:5903:023min576 km212-
JPJaipur03:2003:3010min581 km312-
FLPhulera Jn04:1104:132min636 km412-
KSGKishangarh04:5304:552min691 km212-
AIIAjmer Jn05:4005:5010min716 km212-
BERBeawar06:3306:352min768 km112-
HPHaripur07:0407:062min802 km112-
SODSojat Road07:3007:322min835 km212-
MJMarwar Jn07:5007:555min856 km312-
RANIRani08:3108:332min908 km112-
FAFalna09:0309:052min922 km112-
JWBJawai Bandh09:1909:212min939 km112-
PDWAPindwara09:5009:522min977 km212-
ABRAbu Road10:3510:4510min1021 km112-
PNUPalanpur Jn11:4511:505min1074 km112-
SIDSiddhpur12:1312:152min1104 km112-
UJAUnjha12:3512:372min1118 km112-
MSHMahesana Jn13:0513:105min1139 km112-
KLLKalol13:4713:492min1181 km212-
GNCGandhinagar Cap14:1614:182min1201 km212-
SBIBSabarmati Bg15:0015:022min1224 km112-
ADIAhmedabad Jn15:35ends-1231 km612-

Yoga Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
02-12-2022
Saturday
03-12-2022
Sunday
04-12-2022
Yesterday
05-12-2022
Today
06-12-2022
Tomorrow
07-12-2022
Thursday
08-12-2022
Yet to start from Yog N Rishikesh at 14:55
Refresh
Updated 25hr 9min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Yog N Rishikesh
-
Source
14:55
14:55
On Time
-
Source
Haridwar Jn
22 km
15:50
15:50
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
10min
Roorkee
64 km
16:58
16:58
17:03
17:03
On Time
-
5min
Tapri
96 km
17:46
17:46
17:48
17:48
On Time
-
2min
Deoband
124 km
18:13
18:13
18:15
18:15
On Time
-
2min
Muzaffarnagar
148 km
18:38
18:38
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
2min
Khatauli
170 km
18:56
18:56
18:58
18:58
On Time
-
2min
Sakhoti Tanda
179 km
19:07
19:07
19:08
19:08
On Time
-
1min
Meerut Cant
199 km
19:24
19:24
19:26
19:26
On Time
-
2min
Meerut City
203 km
19:35
19:35
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
5min
Modinagar
223 km
19:53
19:53
19:55
19:55
On Time
-
2min
N Ghaziabad
245 km
20:13
20:13
20:14
20:14
On Time
-
1min
Ghaziabad
251 km
20:56
20:56
20:58
20:58
On Time
-
2min
Delhi Shahdara
264 km
21:26
21:26
21:28
21:28
On Time
-
2min
Old Delhi
271 km
22:00
22:00
22:25
22:25
On Time
-
25min
Delhi Cantt
285 km
22:53
22:53
22:55
22:55
On Time
-
2min
Gurgaon
302 km
23:11
23:11
23:13
23:13
On Time
-
2min
Pataudi Road
332 km
23:34
23:34
23:36
23:36
On Time
-
2min
Rewari
353 km
00:05
00:05
00:10
00:10
On Time
-
5min
Khairthal
401 km
00:50
00:50
00:52
00:52
On Time
-
2min
Alwar
428 km
01:14
01:14
01:17
01:17
On Time
-
3min
Bandikui Jn
489 km
02:02
02:02
02:07
02:07
On Time
-
5min
Gandhinagar Jpr
574 km
02:59
02:59
03:02
03:02
On Time
-
3min
Jaipur
579 km
03:20
03:20
03:30
03:30
On Time
-
10min
Phulera Jn
634 km
04:11
04:11
04:13
04:13
On Time
-
2min
Kishangarh
688 km
04:53
04:53
04:55
04:55
On Time
-
2min
Ajmer Jn
714 km
05:40
05:40
05:50
05:50
On Time
-
10min
Beawar
766 km
06:33
06:33
06:35
06:35
On Time
-
2min
Haripur
799 km
07:04
07:04
07:06
07:06
On Time
-
2min
Sojat Road
832 km
07:30
07:30
07:32
07:32
On Time
-
2min
Marwar Jn
854 km
07:50
07:50
07:55
07:55
On Time
-
5min
Rani
905 km
08:31
08:31
08:33
08:33
On Time
-
2min
Falna
920 km
09:03
09:03
09:05
09:05
On Time
-
2min
Jawai Bandh
936 km
09:19
09:19
09:21
09:21
On Time
-
2min
Pindwara
975 km
09:50
09:50
09:52
09:52
On Time
-
2min
Abu Road
1019 km
10:35
10:35
10:45
10:45
On Time
-
10min
Palanpur Jn
1071 km
11:45
11:45
11:50
11:50
On Time
-
5min
Siddhpur
1100 km
12:13
12:13
12:15
12:15
On Time
-
2min
Unjha
1114 km
12:35
12:35
12:37
12:37
On Time
-
2min
Mahesana Jn
1136 km
13:05
13:05
13:10
13:10
On Time
-
5min
Kalol
1178 km
13:47
13:47
13:49
13:49
On Time
-
2min
Gandhinagar Cap
1198 km
14:16
14:16
14:18
14:18
On Time
-
2min
Sabarmati Bg
1221 km
15:00
15:00
15:02
15:02
On Time
-
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
1227 km
15:35
15:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Yoga Express 19032 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Yoga Express - 19032 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Yog N Rishikesh
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
HCP
SLR
GN
GN
HA1
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Yoga Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutYoga Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Yoga Express 19032 Train Information

Yoga Express (19032) train runs from Yog N Rishikesh to Ahmedabad Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1231 km. The fare classes on 19032 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Yoga Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Yoga Express 19032 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
607 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
chutiya jaisa systm he general vale b seconds class me aa jate he tc bhi chutiya jesa tha ak dm bakvas. bhai kabhi safar mat karna isme ....sala train or yaha ke log sab chutiya jese he
Nice Super Train... Haridwar jane ke liye best train he family ke liye
bad experience this train
good 👍 gccvhjgfhjggfcjgxxbkkhfxbnky
bad timing bj iggjiuhgbjhhghjj
Train seat and cover are very ragged and old dirty
all good food and all all all all
no maintenance in second ac coach last time no water in coatch up to mehsana to Ajmer l
nice sarvice app good help
very good train for family trip.....
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Rishikesh to Ahmedabad Trains Seat Availability
Rishikesh to Ahmedabad Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Rishikesh to Ahmedabad