Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Yoga Express 19032 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
YNRK
14:55
Yog N Rishikesh
24hr 40min
44 Stops
ADI
15:35
Ahmedabad Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Yoga Express 19032 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Yoga Express 19032. Check Yoga Express 19032 seat availability from Yog N Rishikesh station to Ahmedabad Jn station.

1A
INR3630
2A
INR2125
3A
INR1470
3E
SL
INR555
March 2024
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
Sat, 09 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
YNRK
ADI
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, 3E, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops44
Duration24hr 40min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Yoga Express 19032 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 19032 Yoga Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Yog N Rishikesh station and ends at Ahmedabad Jn. Due to its 45 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Yog N Rishikesh and Ahmedabad Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
YNRKYog N Rishikeshstarts14:55-0311On Time
HWHaridwar Jn15:5016:0010min23 km1111hr 18min
RKRoorkee16:5817:035min68 km1111hr 30min
TPZTapri17:4717:492min100 km1111hr 28min
DBDDeoband18:0818:102min128 km1111hr 30min
MOZMuzaffarnagar18:2818:302min152 km3111hr 27min
KATKhatauli18:4618:482min174 km1111hr 31min
SKFSakhoti Tanda18:5718:581min183 km1111hr 32min
MUTMeerut Cant19:1419:162min203 km1111hr 34min
MTCMeerut City19:2019:255min207 km2111hr 34min
MDNRModinagar19:4319:452min227 km2111hr 38min
GZNN Ghaziabad20:0320:041min249 km2111hr 38min
GZBGhaziabad20:5620:582min255 km4111hr 27min
DSADelhi Shahdara21:2621:282min268 km4111hr 27min
DLIOld Delhi22:0022:2525min274 km5111hr 54min
DECDelhi Cantt22:5322:552min288 km1112hr 11min
GGNGurgaon23:1123:132min305 km1112hr 13min
PTRDPataudi Road23:3423:362min335 km1112hr 16min
RERewari00:0500:072min357 km1122hr 13min
KRHKhairthal00:5000:522min404 km2122hr 13min
AWRAlwar01:1201:153min431 km2122hr 13min
BKIBandikui Jn02:0102:065min491 km3122hr 11min
GADJGandhinagar Jpr02:5803:013min576 km2122hr 18min
JPJaipur03:2003:3010min581 km3122hr 15min
FLPhulera Jn04:1404:162min636 km4122hr 19min
KSGKishangarh04:5504:572min691 km2122hr 17min
AIIAjmer Jn05:3505:4510min716 km5122hr 11min
BERBeawar06:3006:322min768 km1122hr 11min
HPHaripur07:0107:032min802 km1122hr 12min
SODSojat Road07:4807:502min835 km2122hr 14min
MJMarwar Jn08:1508:205min856 km3122hr 13min
SOSSomesar08:4108:432min884 km2122hr 12min
RANIRani09:0009:022min908 km2122hr 14min
FAFalna09:1509:172min922 km1122hr 7min
JWBJawai Bandh09:3109:332min939 km2122hr 8min
PDWAPindwara10:0210:042min977 km2122hr 7min
ABRAbu Road10:4010:5010min1021 km2122hr 2min
PNUPalanpur Jn11:4511:505min1074 km1121hr 53min
SIDSiddhpur12:1012:122min1104 km1121hr 53min
UJAUnjha12:3012:322min1118 km2121hr 59min
MSHMahesana Jn12:5813:002min1139 km6122hr 1min
KLLKalol13:3113:332min1181 km2122hr 1min
GNCGandhinagar Cap14:1014:122min1201 km1122hr 1min
SBIBSabarmati Bg14:4814:502min1224 km1122hr 4min
ADIAhmedabad Jn15:35ends-1231 km7122hr 2min

Yoga Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
27-02-2024
Wednesday
28-02-2024
Thursday
29-02-2024
Yesterday
01-03-2024
Today
02-03-2024
Tomorrow
03-03-2024
Monday
04-03-2024
Yet to start from Yog N Rishikesh at 14:55
Refresh
Updated 42min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Yog N Rishikesh
-
Source
14:55
14:55
On Time
3
Source
Haridwar Jn
23 km
15:50
15:50
16:00
16:00
On Time
1
10min
Roorkee
68 km
16:58
16:58
17:03
17:03
On Time
1
5min
Tapri
100 km
17:47
17:47
17:49
17:49
On Time
1
2min
Deoband
128 km
18:08
18:08
18:10
18:10
On Time
1
2min
Muzaffarnagar
152 km
18:28
18:28
18:30
18:30
On Time
3
2min
Khatauli
174 km
18:46
18:46
18:48
18:48
On Time
1
2min
Sakhoti Tanda
183 km
18:57
18:57
18:58
18:58
On Time
1
1min
Meerut Cant
203 km
19:14
19:14
19:16
19:16
On Time
1
2min
Meerut City
207 km
19:20
19:20
19:25
19:25
On Time
2
5min
Modinagar
227 km
19:43
19:43
19:45
19:45
On Time
2
2min
N Ghaziabad
249 km
20:03
20:03
20:04
20:04
On Time
2
1min
Ghaziabad
255 km
20:56
20:56
20:58
20:58
On Time
4
2min
Delhi Shahdara
268 km
21:26
21:26
21:28
21:28
On Time
4
2min
Old Delhi
274 km
22:00
22:00
22:25
22:25
On Time
5
25min
Delhi Cantt
288 km
22:53
22:53
22:55
22:55
On Time
1
2min
Gurgaon
305 km
23:11
23:11
23:13
23:13
On Time
1
2min
Pataudi Road
335 km
23:34
23:34
23:36
23:36
On Time
1
2min
Rewari
357 km
00:05
00:05
00:07
00:07
On Time
1
2min
Khairthal
404 km
00:50
00:50
00:52
00:52
On Time
2
2min
Alwar
431 km
01:12
01:12
01:15
01:15
On Time
2
3min
Bandikui Jn
491 km
02:01
02:01
02:06
02:06
On Time
3
5min
Gandhinagar Jpr
576 km
02:58
02:58
03:01
03:01
On Time
2
3min
Jaipur
581 km
03:20
03:20
03:30
03:30
On Time
3
10min
Phulera Jn
636 km
04:14
04:14
04:16
04:16
On Time
4
2min
Kishangarh
691 km
04:55
04:55
04:57
04:57
On Time
2
2min
Ajmer Jn
716 km
05:35
05:35
05:45
05:45
On Time
5
10min
Beawar
768 km
06:30
06:30
06:32
06:32
On Time
1
2min
Haripur
802 km
07:01
07:01
07:03
07:03
On Time
1
2min
Sojat Road
835 km
07:48
07:48
07:50
07:50
On Time
2
2min
Marwar Jn
856 km
08:15
08:15
08:20
08:20
On Time
3
5min
Somesar
884 km
08:41
08:41
08:43
08:43
On Time
2
2min
Rani
908 km
09:00
09:00
09:02
09:02
On Time
2
2min
Falna
922 km
09:15
09:15
09:17
09:17
On Time
1
2min
Jawai Bandh
939 km
09:31
09:31
09:33
09:33
On Time
2
2min
Pindwara
977 km
10:02
10:02
10:04
10:04
On Time
2
2min
Abu Road
1021 km
10:40
10:40
10:50
10:50
On Time
2
10min
Palanpur Jn
1074 km
11:45
11:45
11:50
11:50
On Time
1
5min
Siddhpur
1104 km
12:10
12:10
12:12
12:12
On Time
1
2min
Unjha
1118 km
12:30
12:30
12:32
12:32
On Time
2
2min
Mahesana Jn
1139 km
12:58
12:58
13:00
13:00
On Time
6
2min
Kalol
1181 km
13:31
13:31
13:33
13:33
On Time
2
2min
Gandhinagar Cap
1201 km
14:10
14:10
14:12
14:12
On Time
1
2min
Sabarmati Bg
1224 km
14:48
14:48
14:50
14:50
On Time
1
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
1231 km
15:35
15:35
Destination
On Time
7
Destination
view full running status

Yoga Express 19032 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Yoga Express - 19032 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Yog N Rishikesh
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
HCP
SLR
GN
GN
HA1
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
M1
M2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Yoga Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutYoga Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Yoga Express 19032 Train Information

Yoga Express (19032) train runs from Yog N Rishikesh to Ahmedabad Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1231 km. The fare classes on 19032 train are 1A,2A,3A,3E,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Yoga Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Rishikesh to Ahmedabad Trains Seat Availability
Rishikesh to Ahmedabad Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Rishikesh to Ahmedabad