Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Yoga Express 19032 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
YNRK
14:50
Yog N Rishikesh
24hr 50min
42 Stops
ADI
15:40
Ahmedabad Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Yoga Express 19032 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR3630
2A
INR2125
3A
INR1470
SL
INR555
August 2022
Tue, 16 Aug
WL5
96% Chances
3min
Wed, 17 Aug
WL5
96% Chances
3min
Thu, 18 Aug
WL5
96% Chances
3min
Fri, 19 Aug
WL1
97% Chances
3min
Sat, 20 Aug
WL7
96% Chances
3min
Sun, 21 Aug
WL3
96% Chances
3min
Mon, 22 Aug
WL 3
96% Chances
3hr 26min
Tue, 23 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
ADI
YNRK
-
-
-

Yoga Express 19032 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 19032 Yoga Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Yog N Rishikesh station and ends at Ahmedabad Jn. Due to its 43 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 24hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Yog N Rishikesh and Ahmedabad Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
YNRKYog N Rishikeshstarts14:50-0-11-
HWHaridwar Jn15:5516:005min23 km211-
RKRoorkee16:5517:005min68 km311-
TPZTapri17:4617:482min100 km111-
DBDDeoband18:1318:152min128 km111-
MOZMuzaffarnagar18:3818:402min152 km211-
KATKhatauli18:5618:582min174 km111-
SKFSakhoti Tanda19:0719:081min183 km-11-
MUTMeerut Cant19:2419:262min203 km111-
MTCMeerut City19:3519:405min207 km111-
MDNRModinagar19:5319:552min227 km111-
GZNN Ghaziabad20:1320:141min249 km211-
GZBGhaziabad20:5620:582min255 km-11-
DSADelhi Shahdara21:2621:282min268 km411-
DLIOld Delhi22:0022:2525min274 km511-
DECDelhi Cantt22:5322:552min288 km111-
GGNGurgaon23:1123:132min305 km111-
PTRDPataudi Road23:3423:362min335 km111-
RERewari00:0500:105min357 km412-
KRHKhairthal00:5000:522min404 km212-
AWRAlwar01:1401:173min431 km212-
BKIBandikui Jn02:0202:075min491 km312-
GADJGandhinagar Jpr02:5903:023min576 km212-
JPJaipur03:3503:4510min581 km312-
FLPhulera Jn04:3104:332min636 km412-
KSGKishangarh05:1105:132min691 km212-
AIIAjmer Jn06:1006:2010min716 km212-
BERBeawar07:0207:042min768 km112-
HPHaripur07:3507:372min802 km112-
SODSojat Road08:0508:072min835 km212-
MJMarwar Jn08:3508:405min856 km312-
RANIRani09:1609:182min908 km112-
FAFalna09:3309:352min922 km112-
JWBJawai Bandh09:5009:522min939 km112-
PDWAPindwara10:2110:232min977 km212-
ABRAbu Road11:0511:1510min1021 km112-
PNUPalanpur Jn12:0612:082min1074 km112-
UJAUnjha12:4812:502min1118 km112-
MSHMahesana Jn13:1413:162min1139 km112-
KLLKalol13:5013:522min1181 km212-
GNCGandhinagar Cap14:1814:202min1201 km212-
SBIBSabarmati Bg15:0015:022min1224 km112-
ADIAhmedabad Jn15:40ends-1231 km612-

Yoga Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
12-08-2022
Saturday
13-08-2022
Sunday
14-08-2022
Yesterday
15-08-2022
Today
16-08-2022
Tomorrow
17-08-2022
Thursday
18-08-2022
Yet to start from Yog N Rishikesh at 14:50
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Yog N Rishikesh
-
Source
14:50
14:50
On Time
-
Source
Haridwar Jn
22 km
15:55
15:55
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
5min
Roorkee
64 km
16:55
16:55
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
5min
Tapri
96 km
17:46
17:46
17:48
17:48
On Time
-
2min
Deoband
124 km
18:13
18:13
18:15
18:15
On Time
-
2min
Muzaffarnagar
148 km
18:38
18:38
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
2min
Khatauli
170 km
18:56
18:56
18:58
18:58
On Time
-
2min
Sakhoti Tanda
179 km
19:07
19:07
19:08
19:08
On Time
-
1min
Meerut Cant
199 km
19:24
19:24
19:26
19:26
On Time
-
2min
Meerut City
203 km
19:35
19:35
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
5min
Modinagar
223 km
19:53
19:53
19:55
19:55
On Time
-
2min
N Ghaziabad
245 km
20:13
20:13
20:14
20:14
On Time
-
1min
Ghaziabad
251 km
20:56
20:56
20:58
20:58
On Time
-
2min
Delhi Shahdara
264 km
21:26
21:26
21:28
21:28
On Time
-
2min
Old Delhi
271 km
22:00
22:00
22:25
22:25
On Time
-
25min
Delhi Cantt
285 km
22:53
22:53
22:55
22:55
On Time
-
2min
Gurgaon
302 km
23:11
23:11
23:13
23:13
On Time
-
2min
Pataudi Road
332 km
23:34
23:34
23:36
23:36
On Time
-
2min
Rewari
353 km
00:05
00:05
00:10
00:10
On Time
-
5min
Khairthal
401 km
00:50
00:50
00:52
00:52
On Time
-
2min
Alwar
428 km
01:14
01:14
01:17
01:17
On Time
-
3min
Bandikui Jn
489 km
02:02
02:02
02:07
02:07
On Time
-
5min
Gandhinagar Jpr
574 km
02:59
02:59
03:02
03:02
On Time
-
3min
Jaipur
579 km
03:35
03:35
03:45
03:45
On Time
-
10min
Phulera Jn
634 km
04:31
04:31
04:33
04:33
On Time
-
2min
Kishangarh
688 km
05:11
05:11
05:13
05:13
On Time
-
2min
Ajmer Jn
714 km
06:10
06:10
06:20
06:20
On Time
-
10min
Beawar
766 km
07:02
07:02
07:04
07:04
On Time
-
2min
Haripur
799 km
07:35
07:35
07:37
07:37
On Time
-
2min
Sojat Road
832 km
08:05
08:05
08:07
08:07
On Time
-
2min
Marwar Jn
854 km
08:35
08:35
08:40
08:40
On Time
-
5min
Rani
905 km
09:16
09:16
09:18
09:18
On Time
-
2min
Falna
920 km
09:33
09:33
09:35
09:35
On Time
-
2min
Jawai Bandh
936 km
09:50
09:50
09:52
09:52
On Time
-
2min
Pindwara
975 km
10:21
10:21
10:23
10:23
On Time
-
2min
Abu Road
1019 km
11:05
11:05
11:15
11:15
On Time
-
10min
Palanpur Jn
1071 km
12:06
12:06
12:08
12:08
On Time
-
2min
Unjha
1114 km
12:48
12:48
12:50
12:50
On Time
-
2min
Mahesana Jn
1136 km
13:14
13:14
13:16
13:16
On Time
-
2min
Kalol
1178 km
13:50
13:50
13:52
13:52
On Time
-
2min
Gandhinagar Cap
1198 km
14:18
14:18
14:20
14:20
On Time
-
2min
Sabarmati Bg
1221 km
15:00
15:00
15:02
15:02
On Time
-
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
1227 km
15:40
15:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Yoga Express 19032 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Yoga Express - 19032 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Yog N Rishikesh
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
HCP
SLR
GN
GN
HA1
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Yoga Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutYoga Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Yoga Express 19032 Train Information

Yoga Express (19032) train runs from Yog N Rishikesh to Ahmedabad Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1231 km. The fare classes on 19032 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Yoga Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Yoga Express 19032 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
553 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Sahi time per ati hai par let bhi ho jati hai but I'm injoy this train
toilet are not cleaned well
worst train you will were borad 🤌
time table is a very good and right time
they nu h j. h h2 f r t r Rih g g g r t t, rcv
okgtbrkfjdjcthbdhbhbdhvhnngj
pretty good cleanliness. Railway should add pillow, it would be great.
pathetic service and no cleanliness
Very bad train yoga express 👎
nnskkkallallal1qkqhahhshshsshhshshshshshshshw
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW