Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

20493 Mdu Cdg Sf Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 20493 Mdu Cdg Sf Exp train live running status. 20493 Mdu Cdg Sf Exp train runs from Madurai Jn (MDU) to Chandigarh (CDG) on Wed, Sun. 20493 train covers 31 stations. The departure time for 20493 Mdu Cdg Sf Exp from Madurai Jn is . The arrival time to Chandigarh is 03:30. The total distance covered by Mdu Cdg Sf Exp is 3108 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Madurai Jn to Chandigarh. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Mdu Cdg Sf Exp - 20493.
Yesterday
17-07-2024
Yet to start from Madurai Jn at
Refresh
Updated 80hr 58min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Madurai Jn
-
Source
23:35
On Time
-
Source
Dindigul Jn
66 km
00:32
00:35
On Time
-
3min
Karur
140 km
01:43
01:45
On Time
-
2min
Erode Jn
206 km
02:55
03:05
On Time
-
10min
Salem Jn
268 km
04:02
04:05
On Time
-
3min
Jolarpettai
388 km
05:48
05:50
On Time
-
2min
Vaniyambadi
404 km
06:03
06:05
On Time
-
2min
Ambur
420 km
06:18
06:20
On Time
-
2min
Katpadi Jn
472 km
07:05
07:25
On Time
-
20min
Arakkonam Jn
533 km
08:18
08:20
On Time
-
2min
Perambur
596 km
09:10
09:15
On Time
-
5min
Nayudupeta
705 km
11:13
11:15
On Time
-
2min
Vijayawada Jn
1026 km
16:00
16:00
16:10
16:10
On Time
-
10min
Warangal
1233 km
18:58
18:58
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
2min
Ramagundam
1334 km
20:29
20:29
20:30
20:30
On Time
-
1min
Balharshah
1475 km
23:15
23:15
23:20
23:20
On Time
-
5min
Chandrapur
1489 km
23:38
23:38
23:40
23:40
On Time
-
2min
Sevagram
1610 km
00:58
00:58
01:00
01:00
On Time
-
2min
Nagpur
1687 km
02:20
02:20
02:25
02:25
On Time
-
5min
Bhopal Jn
2082 km
09:30
09:30
09:40
09:40
On Time
-
10min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
2373 km
14:25
14:25
14:33
14:33
On Time
-
8min
Gwalior
2470 km
16:05
16:05
16:07
16:07
On Time
-
2min
Agra Cantt
2588 km
18:05
18:05
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
5min
H Nizamuddin
2776 km
21:35
21:35
21:50
21:50
On Time
-
15min
Ghaziabad
2798 km
22:24
22:24
22:26
22:26
On Time
-
2min
Meerut City
2846 km
23:04
23:04
23:06
23:06
On Time
-
2min
Muzaffarnagar
2901 km
23:46
23:46
23:48
23:48
On Time
-
2min
Saharanpur
2959 km
01:10
01:10
01:20
01:20
On Time
-
10min
Yamunanagar Jud
2989 km
01:46
01:46
01:48
01:48
On Time
-
2min
Ambala Cant Jn
3040 km
02:40
02:40
02:45
02:45
On Time
-
5min
Chandigarh
3108 km
03:30
03:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Mdu Cdg Sf Exp 20493 train running or not?

A. Mdu Cdg Sf Exp 20493 train starts from Madurai Jn at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Mdu Cdg Sf Exp 20493 train now?

A. Check the location of Mdu Cdg Sf Exp 20493 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 31 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Mdu Cdg Sf Exp 20493 train?

A. The last stop for Mdu Cdg Sf Exp 20493 train is Chandigarh(CDG). The train reaches Chandigarh at 03:30