Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Ludhiana to Saharanpur Trains

14632 ASR DDN EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 14632 Running Status )
LDH
Ludhiana Jn
00:15
Wed, 6 Mar
4hr 30min
262 km
SRE
Saharanpur
04:45
Wed, 6 Mar
SL
3A
INR190
13152 KOLKATA EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 13152 Running Status )
LDH
Ludhiana Jn
01:55
Wed, 6 Mar
3hr 35min
195 km
SRE
Saharanpur
05:30
Wed, 6 Mar
SL
3E
3A
2A
INR145
Free Train Cancellation Offer
14662 SHALIMAR MALANI
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 14662 Running Status )
LDH
Ludhiana Jn
03:15
Wed, 6 Mar
3hr 50min
195 km
SRE
Saharanpur
07:05
Wed, 6 Mar
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR145
15098 AMARNATH EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 15098 Running Status )
LDH
Ludhiana Jn
03:30
Wed, 6 Mar
3hr 10min
195 km
SRE
Saharanpur
06:40
Wed, 6 Mar
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR145
0 PG Charges on UPI Payments
15015 ASR LKU EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 15015 Running Status )
LDH
Ludhiana Jn
08:12
Wed, 6 Mar
3hr 8min
195 km
SRE
Saharanpur
11:20
Wed, 6 Mar
SL
3E
2A
1A
INR145
15656 SVDK KYQ EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 15656 Running Status )
LDH
Ludhiana Jn
11:10
Wed, 6 Mar
3hr 17min
195 km
SRE
Saharanpur
14:27
Wed, 6 Mar
SL
3A
2A
INR145

Ludhiana to Saharanpur Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Ludhiana to Saharanpur trains – Approximately 16 trains are found running between Ludhiana to Saharanpur covering a distance of approx 195 kms. Trains from Ludhiana to Saharanpur are listed below along with their schedule, time table, and ticket fare. With ixigo you can also check Ludhiana to Saharanpur train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers a variety of other features, such as the ability to track your Ludhiana to Saharanpur train live status, to view seat maps, and to get PNR status updates. Get the best price on Ludhiana to Saharanpur online train ticket booking.

Also, plan your return journey by booking Saharanpur to Ludhiana train tickets online.

Ludhiana to Saharanpur Fastest Train:

To reach Saharanpur from Ludhiana, 22318 SDAH HUMSAFAR is the fastest train you can take. From Ludhiana, it takes 2hr 57min hours to reach Saharanpur. Departing at 12:00:00 from Ludhiana LDH, it arrives at 14:57:00 in Saharanpur. This train operates on Wed

Cheapest Train from Ludhiana to Saharanpur:

From Ludhiana to Saharanpur, the cheapest train is 15098 AMARNATH EXP. To travel from Ludhiana to Saharanpur, the train takes 3hr 10min. The train departs from Ludhiana LDH at 03:30:00 and arrives in Saharanpur SRE at 06:40:00. This train runs on Wed.

Ludhiana to Saharanpur Last Train:

From Ludhiana, 14610 HEMKUNT EXPRESS is the last train you can take to reach Saharanpur. To travel from Ludhiana to Saharanpur, it takes this train 4hr 40min hours. Departing from Ludhiana LDH at 23:45:00, it arrives in Saharanpur SRE at 04:25:00. 14610 HEMKUNT EXPRESS operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Ludhiana to Saharanpur:

The train that runs first from Ludhiana to Saharanpur is 14632 ASR DDN EXPRESS. From Ludhiana it arrives at Saharanpur taking almost 4hr 30min hours. This train departs from Ludhiana LDH at 00:15:00 and arrives in Saharanpur SRE at 04:45:00. The days on which this train operates are Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Check online PNR status from Ludhiana to Saharanpur:

If the journey starts from Ludhiana and ends at Saharanpur, users can use the PNR status enquiry feature and check the status online at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Ludhiana to Saharanpur Trains - FAQs

Q. Between Ludhiana to Saharanpur how many trains run everyday?

A. Between Ludhiana to Saharanpur, 16 trains run everyday.

Q. From Ludhiana how many trains are there to Saharanpur each week?

A. From Ludhiana there are 16 trains to Saharanpur each week.

Q. What is the distance that needs to be covered to reach Saharanpur from Ludhiana?

A. To reach Saharanpur from Ludhiana, 195 km needs to be covered.

Q. What is the number of railway stations in Ludhiana?

A. The number of railway station in Ludhiana is 8. book train tickets

Q. In the entire city of Saharanpur how many railway stations are there?

A. In the entire city of Saharanpur, there are 6 railway stations.

Q. For travelling from Ludhiana to Saharanpur, what time do trains take on this route?

A. For travelling from Ludhiana to Saharanpur, trains take 2hr 57min on this route.

Q. The journey starts from Ludhiana and ends at Saharanpur. For availing Taktal reservation, one must try how many days in advance from date of journey?

A. The journey starts from Ludhiana and ends at Saharanpur. For availing Tatkal reservation, one must try one day in advance from date of journey

Q. Running between Ludhiana and Saharanpur which train is the slowest? Provide necessary details about it

A. Running between Ludhiana and Saharanpur CHHATISGARH EXP is the slowest train. It departs from Ludhiana at 18:43:00 and reaches Saharanpur at 00:30:00. CHHATISGARH EXP cover a distance of 195 kms.

Q. Can I get the latest online information about train running status via NTES, from Ludhiana to Saharanpur?

A. One can get latest online information about train running status via NTES train enquiry or ixigo app, for Ludhiana to Saharanpur.

Q. Is it possible to check IRCTC seat availability with fare and timings online, if travelling from Ludhiana to Saharanpur??

A. If you are travelling from Ludhiana to Saharanpur then it is possible to check irctc seat availability with fare and timings online by simply using ixigo app.

Q. What is the time frame for IRCTC booking online for trains between Ludhiana and Saharanpur?

A. IRCTC booking online for trains between Ludhiana and Saharanpur can be made 120 days in advance of travel. Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance of travel.

Ludhiana Jn Railway Station

City : Ludhiana
Code : LDH
Avg Rating : 3.6
Wifi : Available

Saharanpur Railway Station

City : Saharanpur
Code : SRE
Avg Rating : 3.6
Wifi : Available
Train App Download Widget